Abus Chain 8KS85

Manufacturer: Abus
from £28.11to £36.574 offersManufacturer: Abus
• Frame lock chain made of hardened steel
• Simple secondary locking for bicycles
• No additional key required
• Ideal for securing a variety of items
• 8mm diameter, 85 cm length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Chain 8KS85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Mechanical 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm ABU8KS85 27294
ABUS Mechanical 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm ABU8KS85, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£28.11
Shipping: Free
ABUS 8KS chain - 8 mm thick steel chain for securing bicycles, chairs in the catering trade, machines and more - with textile sheath - can be combined with a padlock, for example - 85 cm long B000Y8LO7Q
ROBUST SECURITY: The 8 mm thick chain is made of hardened steel and therefore offers a high level of protection against violent break-in attacks. EASY COMBINATION, HIGH SECURITY: For effective theft protection, the chain can be combined and locked with a robust padlock, for example. VERSATILE USE: A chain in combination with a lock can secure bicycles as well as chairs in outdoor catering, ladders and tools in the garden or machines on the building site. PAINT PROTECTION: The high-quality textile coating protects two-wheelers and other objects from scratches in the paint or other surfaces. VARIANTS: The 8KS chain is available in three different lengths (85 cm, 110 cm and 140 cm) - the longer the chain, the more flexibly it can be used and can also be wrapped around bulky objects.
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
ABUS 27294 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm
ABUS 27294 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Other Bike Accessories
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS Mechanical 27294 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm ABU8KS
ABUS Mechanical 27294 8KS/85 Security Chain Length 85cm Link Diameter 8mm ABU8KS, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Padlocks
prodImage
£36.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Frame lock chain made of hardened steel
Simple secondary locking for bicycles
No additional key required
Ideal for securing a variety of items
8mm diameter, 85 cm length

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Chain 8KS85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus 7030 SB
£66.07
Abus 7030 SBCompare 2 Prices
Abus FG 300A
£71.72
Abus FG 300ACompare 3 Prices
Abus PR2700
£234.20
Abus PR2700Compare 6 Prices
Abus FO400N
£70.80
Abus FO400NCompare 5 Prices
Abus 7030 EK
£83.51
Abus 7030 EKCompare 4 Prices
Abus PR1400
£170.83
Abus PR1400Compare 2 Prices
Abus Padlock 96CS Titalium 50
£29.53
Abus Padlock 96CS Titalium 50Compare 7 Prices
Abus FG 300
£33.73
Abus FG 300Compare 9 Prices
Abus SR30 W EK
£15.04
Abus SR30 W EKCompare 2 Prices
Abus HLZS814
£50.43
Abus HLZS814Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Diskus 25/70 different keying
£27.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter TS 501
£28.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus FUBE50020
£23.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter WinSafe WZ 60
£27.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus KLS114
£27.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ei Electronics Ei603TYC
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Monoblock 82/63 (keyed alike)
£29.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus C73 30/35
£27.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus KeyGarage 797
£33.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter KeySafe 20
£29.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
topratedtools
prodImage
£28.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.78
Shipping: Free
trade-mart-uk
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£36.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel