Zwilling Four-Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Ash 7-piece

Price History
• Knife Block
• Bread knife
• Meat knife
• Chef's knife
• Paring knife
• Utility knife
• Knife block
• Kitchen scissors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Four-Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Ash 7-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZWILLING Four Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Set with Knives, 7-Piece, Special Stainless Steel, Black, Made in Germany B0845DY5GF
KNIFE BLOCK WITH KNIVES: 7-piece knife block made from black ash wood with paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility, carving, chef’s and bread knives (13–20 cm) as well as multi-purpose scissors (21 cm). HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: Long-lasting sharpness, stable and flexible thanks to the ice-hardened FRIODUR blade, ergonomic handles, bolster with integrated finger guard. EFFORTLESS SHARPENING: Knife Set with block and sharpening stone in one? That is possible with the stylish block featuring ceramic sharpening stones in the slots; they help keep your straight-edged ZWILLING knives impressively sharp. STAINLESS steel KNIFE SET: Our knives sets are stamped from special stainless steel, durable and corrosion-resistant. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: ZWILLING Four Star SharpBlock Knife Block Black, 7-piece: paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility knife (13 cm), carving knife (20 cm), chef’s knife and bread knife (20 cm), multi-purpose scissors (21 cm).
prodImage
£243.54
Shipping: Free
ZWILLING Four Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Set with Knives, 7-Piece, Special Stainless Steel, Brown, Made in Germany B07CBN3ZHT
KNIFE BLOCK WITH KNIVES: 7-piece knife block made from brown ash wood with paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility, carving, chef’s and bread knives (13–20 cm) as well as multi-purpose scissors (21 cm). HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: Long-lasting sharpness, stable and flexible thanks to the ice-hardened FRIODUR blade, ergonomic handles, bolster with integrated finger guard. EFFORTLESS SHARPENING: Knife set with block and sharpening stone in one? That is possible with the stylish block featuring ceramic sharpening stones in the slots; they help keep your straight-edged ZWILLING knives impressively sharp. STAINLESS steel KNIFE SET: Our knives sets are stamped from special stainless steel, durable and corrosion-resistant. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: ZWILLING Four Star SharpBlock Knife Block, 7-piece: paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility knife (13 cm), carving knife (20 cm), chef’s knife and bread knife (20 cm), multi-purpose scissors (21 cm).
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
ZWILLING Four Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Set with Knives, 7-Piece, Special Stainless Steel, Grey, Made in Germany B0845DNMGR
KNIFE BLOCK WITH KNIVES: 7-piece knife block made from grey ash wood with paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility, carving, chef’s and bread knives (13–20 cm) as well as multi-purpose scissors (21 cm). HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: Long-lasting sharpness, stable and flexible thanks to the ice-hardened FRIODUR blade, ergonomic handles, bolster with integrated finger guard. EFFORTLESS SHARPENING: Knife set with block and sharpening stone in one? That is possible with the stylish block featuring ceramic sharpening stones in the slots; they help keep your straight-edged ZWILLING knives impressively sharp. STAINLESS steel KNIFE SET: Our knives sets are stamped from special stainless steel, durable and corrosion-resistant. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: ZWILLING Four Star SharpBlock Knife Block Grey, 7-piece: paring and garnishing knife (10 cm), utility knife (13 cm), carving knife (20 cm), chef’s knife and bread knife (20 cm), multi-purpose scissors (21 cm).
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bread knife
Meat knife
Chef's knife
Paring knife
Utility knife
Knife block
Kitchen scissors

Price History

1M 3M
Zwilling Four-Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Ash 7-piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

93 Reviews

Latest
wonderful knives
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2022
|
not mad about handles plastic expected more
Didn't expect it to be good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2022
|
Normally the sale of this brand are made from Spain but this is from Germany the quality are completely different, its much better.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/01/2022
|
Money we'll spent. Excellent knives
Beautiful set of knives
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
This is a fantastically looking set. I bought it during a deal and it was well worth the money. The knives arrived super sharp with a posh looking knives block. The knives are produced in Germany while a knife block is a Chinese...View More production. The block ensures knives get sharpened each time they are taken in and out.View Less
Perfect set of knives
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2022
|
So far, we like everything about the set of knives. Would have been good to also have a boning knife, maybe something Zwilling can think about
With reviews from

Zwilling Four-Star Self-Sharpening Knife Block Ash 7-piece Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 93 reviews
5
67
4
11
3
2
1
10

More from Zwilling

prodImage
£243.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel