Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 26 W

Price History
• Terrarium Lighting
• Power: 26 W
• Heat Source: Lamp
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 26 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zoo Med Reptisun 10.0 Compact Reptile Bulb 13w 26w FSC10
Zoo Med Reptisun 10.0 Compact Reptile Bulb 13w 26w, Pet Supplies > Reptiles
prodImage
£26.61
Shipping: Free
Zoo Med Zoomed Reptisun 10.0 Compact Lamp,Whites & Tans,13 Watt FSC10_MF
UVA and UVB with no heat Uses standard A" base screw in socket" Ideal for desert species
prodImage
£27.08
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 Compact Fluorescent UVB Lamp 26W Desert Reptile Vivarium FS-C10
Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 Compact Fluorescent UVB Lamp 26W Desert Reptile Vivarium, Pet Supplies > Reptiles
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.99 / Unit
Product Details
Energy
Power:26 W
Heat Source:Lamp

Price History

1M 3M
Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 26 W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Defective
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2022
|
This bulb worked for 3 days and then stopped working.
very fresh.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
this was left out in the rain--a lightbulb! it was soaked thru the packing bag and the box the lightbulb came in. i'm going ot thoroughly dry the bulb before i test it. may not work. this package should have been left in...View More a mail dropbox.View Less
FAILED WITHIN 2 WEEKS
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2021
|
I ordered this bulb, arrived intact. Ordered the the socket for the bulb, ... arrived intact. Plugged it in, worked with no issue. Started to ''blink'' after a 12 days, ... and the 'dimming' feature...View More was of no use, wouldn't brighten, only would shut the bulb off. The following day [13 days], ... the bulb refused any action. I removed it, plugged it into another cellar socket, ... nothing. Tried another on an extension cord, ... nothing. Put a standard bulbView Less
Burned out quickly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2021
|
Didn’t even last two months. My last one I purchased in the store lasted over two years. Very disappointed!!
Brilliant bulb
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/03/2021
|
Perfect for my turtle tank! Fits in a large dome lamp, works brilliantly, turtle loves it!
With reviews from

Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 26 W Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
62
4
13
3
2
6
1
14

More from Zoo Med

Zoo Med ReptiBreeze Small (NT-10)
£69.49
Zoo Med ReptiBreeze Small (NT-10)Compare 2 Prices
Zoo Med Avian Sun Deluxe Floor Lamp
£74.99
Zoo Med Avian Sun Deluxe Floor LampCompare 2 Prices
Zoo Med Tortoise Play Pen
£99.99
Zoo Med Tortoise Play PenCompare 2 Prices
Zoo Med Reptisafe 258 ml
£11.45
Zoo Med Reptisafe 258 mlCompare 1 Prices
Zoo Med Aspen Snake Bedding 26.4 l
£24.49
Zoo Med Aspen Snake Bedding 26.4 lCompare 1 Prices
Zoo Med Floating Turtle Log
£35.86
Zoo Med Floating Turtle LogCompare 2 Prices
Zoo Med Basking Spot Lamp 60 W
£12.99
Zoo Med Basking Spot Lamp 60 WCompare 1 Prices
Zoo Med Nightlight Red 40 W
£10.00
Zoo Med Nightlight Red 40 WCompare 1 Prices
Zoo Med Repti lamp stand
£33.98
Zoo Med Repti lamp standCompare 1 Prices
Zoo Med Repti Heat cable 25 W
£29.47
Zoo Med Repti Heat cable 25 WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 15 W
£26.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Exo Terra Solar Glo 80 W (PT2334)
£28.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arcadia D3 Reptile 18 Watt
£24.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lucky Reptile Bright Sun Flood Desert 70 W
£31.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoo Med ReptiSun 10.0 26 W
swelluk
prodImage
£26.61
Shipping: Free
Swell UK Ltd
prodImage
£27.08
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
hugglepets
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel