Zipper ZI-GHAS2800

Manufacturer: Zipper
Zipper ZI-GHAS2800
from £179.99to £199.993 offersManufacturer: Zipper
• Garden shredder
• Power: 2,800 W
• Grass Collector Bag: 60 L
• Cutter Bar Type: Roller Header
• Cutting Capacity: 44 mm
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Mains Voltage: 230 V
• Protection Rating: IP 24
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zipper ZI-GHAS2800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZIPPER ZI-GHAS2800 Garden Shredder 2800W Silent Roller 44mm Capacity ZIGHAS2800
ZIPPER ZI-GHAS2800 Garden Shredder 2800W Silent Roller 44mm Capacity, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chippers, Shredders & Mulchers
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Zipper ZI-GHAS2800 230V Silent Garden Shredder - Size: 91.5 x 42 x 60cm - Green - Wilko 0754180
Tackle every outdoor task with ease using this Zipper garden shredder. It comes with metal geared roller cutting system for recoil-free safe crushing and mulching of general garden waste, and shrubs. Powerful 2800 W motor can crush down branches up to 44 mm, and features forward and reverse motion switch to prevent clogging, and large 60L waste collection box. Virtually silent when in use with only 71.7 dB(A) noise level. The ideal garden shredder for mulching a wide variety of garden waste. Model no: ZI-GHAS2800.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Zipper Silent Garden Shredder 2.8KW Electric 230volt ZI-GHAS2800 BAY20
Zipper Silent Garden Shredder 2.8KW Electric 230volt ZI-GHAS2800 BAY20, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Chippers, Shredders & Mulchers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data
Power:2,800 W
Grass Collector Bag:60 L
Cutter Bar Type:Roller Header
Cutting Capacity:44 mm
Sound Pressure :94 dB
Mains Voltage:230 V
Protection Rating:IP 24
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 Centimetre x H60 Centimetre x D39 Centimetre
Weight:19 kg
Functions
Automatic Self-Feed:Yes

Price History

1M
Zipper ZI-GHAS2800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zipper

Zipper BM870ECO
£719.99
Zipper BM870ECOCompare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-RD300
£1,499.99
Zipper ZI-RD300Compare 1 Prices
Zipper ZI-EWB500
£404.99
Zipper ZI-EWB500Compare 5 Prices
Zipper ZI-KM1000
£1,079.99
Zipper ZI-KM1000Compare 2 Prices
Zipper ZI-HS5TN
£399.00
Zipper ZI-HS5TNCompare 4 Prices
Zipper ZI-STE1100IV
£239.00
Zipper ZI-STE1100IVCompare 3 Prices
Zipper ZI-EWB350
£1,199.99
Zipper ZI-EWB350Compare 1 Prices
Zipper ZI-EWB500LI
£431.99
Zipper ZI-EWB500LICompare 4 Prices
Zipper ZI-STE2800IV
£389.00
Zipper ZI-STE2800IVCompare 2 Prices
Zipper ZI-ELB70
£213.99
Zipper ZI-ELB70Compare 4 Prices
Zipper ZI-GHAS2800
nma-tools-and-machinery
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
powertoolbuddy
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel