Yamaha CS40II

Price History
• Classical Guitar
• Scale Length: 580 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Pickup: No
• Body: 3/4
• Top: Spruce
• Back : Meranti
• Sides : Meranti
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha CS40II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural
prodImage
£136.34
Shipping: Free
Yamaha CS40 MkII 3/4 Size Classical Guitar
Yamaha CS40 MkII 3/4 Size Classical Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Classical Guitars
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
YAMAHA CS40 3/4 Size Classical Guitar - Natural, Brown 10281642
Embark on a musical journey with the Yamaha CS40 classical guitar. Its nylon strings are soft and gentle on your fingers. Perfect if you're just starting out or brushing up on your skills. The Nato neck feels comfortable in your hand so it won't feel like it's fighting back. And the Rosewood fingerboard makes sliding between chords smooth and effortless. Good to know - Its 3/4 size body and shorter scale length make it perfect for younger beginners- The Spruce top and Meranti body produces a warm, rich tone so it's perfect for fingerstyle or flatpicking - Its compact design is perfect for younger players or those with smaller hands - Not only does the gloss finish look great, but it also keeps the wood in top shape
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£144.00
£149.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional We
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver Yamaha brings you the CS40 for state-of-the-art...
prodImage
£156.71
£160.30
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£163.24
Shipping: Free
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£163.24
Shipping: Free
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£163.24
£167.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£169.76
£173.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£169.76
£173.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£176.29
Shipping: Free
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body
Yamaha brings you the CS40 for state-of-the-art warm, balanced sound with even and clear response in every key/all you need for the best technique...
prodImage
£176.29
£179.28
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
prodImage
£179.46
£183.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Yamaha Musical Instruments Yamaha CS40II Classical Guitar for Learners, 3/4 Size - Traditional Western Body - Natural, Silver
About this item Yamaha brings you the CS40 for state-of-the-art warm, balanced sound with even and clear response in every key/all you need for the...
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Pickup:No
Body:3/4
Top:Spruce
Back :Meranti
Sides :Meranti
Bridge :Rosewood
Fretboard:Rosewood
Neck:Rosewood
Hardware/Mechanics:Chromed
Scale Length:580 Millimetre
Saddle Width:48 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha CS40II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha P-225
£671.41
Yamaha P-225Compare 10 Prices
Yamaha MGX12V
£1,311.53
Yamaha MGX12VCompare 1 Prices
Yamaha YAS-280
£1,128.00
Yamaha YAS-280Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha PSR-E483
£401.00
Yamaha PSR-E483Compare 8 Prices
Yamaha DM3
£2,405.65
Yamaha DM3Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha URX44
£413.69
Yamaha URX44Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£103.50
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105
£951.35
Yamaha ARIUS YDP-105Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha MG10XU
£227.96
Yamaha MG10XUCompare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-45
£289.00
Yamaha P-45Compare 1 Prices
Yamaha CS40II
prodImage
£136.34
Shipping: Free
stompboxlondon
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: £5.99
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel