Yamaha C40II

Manufacturer: Yamaha
Yamaha C40II
from £129.00to £219.246 offersManufacturer: Yamaha
• Classical Guitar
• Scale Length: 650 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Top: Spruce
• Back : Meranti
• Sides : Meranti
• Bridge : Rosewood
• Fretboard: Rosewood
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Yamaha C40II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yamaha C40//02 Full Size Acoustic Guitar with 3 Nylon and 3 Metal strings –
Yamaha C40//02 Full Size Acoustic Guitar with 3 Nylon and 3 Metal strings –, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha C40 II Classical Guitar NOT SPECIFIED
Yamaha C40 II Classical Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Classical Guitars
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha C40//02 Full Size Acoustic Guitar with 3 Nylon and 3 Metal strings – Thin gloss finish – Natural
Yamaha brings you state-of-the-art warm, balanced sound that comes with even and clear response for high and low notes / All you need for the best technique from the start Full size acoustic guitar with 18 frets that combines durability with elegance; the best materials are used for simple, stable and reliable tuning - Quality and strength in one instrument design Enjoy accurate fret positioning for perfectly tuned sounds even when you play further down the expertly contoured neck / Designed for optimum comfort and good hand positioning Strong mix of tonewoods used through the body and neck of the guitar to give it a balanced sound / High quality thin gloss finish to add an extra touch of beauty Items delivered: 1x Yamaha C40//02 - Acoustic Guitar with 3 Nylon and 3 Metal strings in Natural Wooden Colour / Guitar info literature
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha C40II Full Size Classical Concert Guitar ? Black
Yamaha C40II Full Size Classical Concert Guitar ? Black Yamaha brings you state-of-the-art warm, balanced sound with even and clear response for...
prodImage
£215.09
Shipping: Free
Yamaha C40II Classical Guitar, Natural GC40II
Yamaha C40II Classical Guitar, Natural The Yamaha C40II Classical Guitar might be one of Yamaha'smost inexpensive full-size classical models,
prodImage
£219.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yamaha C40 II Classical Guitar C40BL
Yamaha C40 II Classical Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Classical Guitars
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Top:Spruce
Back :Meranti
Sides :Meranti
Bridge :Rosewood
Fretboard:Rosewood
Neck:Nato
Hardware/Mechanics:Yamaha
Scale Length:650 Millimetre
Saddle Width:52 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M
Yamaha C40II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha TAG3 C
£1,499.00
Yamaha TAG3 CCompare 1 Prices
Yamaha P-225
£526.00
Yamaha P-225Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha P-145
£343.92
Yamaha P-145Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha URX22
£347.35
Yamaha URX22Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha MG10XU
£246.98
Yamaha MG10XUCompare 4 Prices
Yamaha TRBX 174
£236.00
Yamaha TRBX 174Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha FG800
£329.00
Yamaha FG800Compare 5 Prices
Yamaha Pacifica 112J
£219.00
Yamaha Pacifica 112JCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£99.50
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-145BT
£449.00
Yamaha P-145BTCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha C40II
super-deal_4u
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
ymldirect
prodImage
£131.00
Shipping: Free
Gig Gear
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel