Seagull S6 The Original

Price History
• Classical Guitar
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Wild cherry
• Neck: Maple
• Hardware/Mechanics: chrome
• Saddle Width: 46 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagull S6 The Original
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagull S6 Original Acoustic Guitar 20592
Solid Cedar Pressure Tested Top New Deep Dark Custom Stain on Wild Cherry Back and Sides Dreadnought Body Rosewood Fingerboard & Bridge New Custom Pick Guard
prodImage
£748.03
Shipping: Free
Seagull S6 Original SG-S6-ORIG
Seagull S6 Original, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Wild cherry
Neck:Maple
Frets:21
Hardware/Mechanics:chrome
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:46 Millimetre
Paintwork:Nitro lacquer, matte
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Seagull S6 The Original
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Good guitar but comes with action way too high
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
Would be a great guitar but comes with the action WAY to high, making it very difficult and hard on the fingers to play. Need to take it to a guitar shop to get the action lowered, which is annoying and time consuming. It should...View More just come with the action set correctlyView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Quality Guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
This guitar looks, feels and sounds great. Beautiful craftsmanship and great action. My only problem is the width of the nut/fretboard at the top is not wide enough for me. I don't have the biggest hands in the world and I...View More still find it a little difficult to make and change chords at the low end. Other than that, this guitar is awesome.View Less
hands down best sub $1000 acoustic I've played
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
I have had several acoustics. The voice on this best equated to a Gibson J 45. It required no set up on arrival, and was flawless out of the box. I'll be changing the string gauge but that's a preference issue. Don't...View More hesitate if you're considering this guitar. I look forward to explaoring more Godin, seagull productsView Less
Top notch bang for your buck
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2023
|
Harmonics and resonance on this are incredible, makes it sound like it's a $1000+ Taylor. I'm very pleased with this purchase.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Value!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2023
|
I've been playing guitar more or less continuously since 1964 (well, I do stop to eat occasionally). The Seagull S6 is a great value - it's built like a tank here in North American, it sounds great and it looks good,...View More too. I e been gigging with it for about 2 years and it has given me no problems at all. It's a dependable, well-built acouatic-electric guitar.View Less
With reviews from

Seagull S6 The Original Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
39
4
3
2
1
2
Popular Products
Seagull S6 The Original
Wildwire Guitars
prodImage
£748.03
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel