VOX amPlug 3 High Gain

Manufacturer: VOX
VOX amPlug 3 High Gain
from £40.19to £47.002 offersManufacturer: VOX
• Amplifier Type: Headphone Amplifier
• Built-in effects: Chorus, Delay, Reverb
• 9 rhythm patterns available
• Connections: headphones and AUX jack
• Power supply via 2 AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries
• Dimensions: Height 3.9 cm, Length 8.7 cm, Width 3.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 3 High Gain
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vox amPlug3 AP3-HG - Guitar Pocket Headphone Amplifier - High Gain B0CSJWZTKM
The new ampPlug3 range of pocket headphone amplifiers is a complete reinvention of the celebrated Vox amPlug series. Compact, versatile, and packed with features with a model and sounds to suit every player Push the limits with the amPlug3 High Gain, designed for lovers of modern, aggressive guitar sounds. Channel 1 provides crystal-clear tones, setting a clean stage for your music, while Channel 2 brings in sharp, high-gain distortion for a bold statement Advanced circuitry for detailed reproduction of contemporary high-gain tones coupled with the built-in effects including Chorus, Delay, and Reverb will enhance and diversify your sound For a versatile practice experience a range of rhythm patterns from Metal to Blues are built-in With its contemporary design you can jam along with your favourite tracks using the AUX input or record directly onto your devices.
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
Vox amPlug3 AP3-HG - Guitar Pocket Headphone Amplifier - High Gain child-AP3-HG-19120
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Built-in effects: Chorus, Delay, Reverb
9 rhythm patterns available
Connections: headphones and AUX jack
Power supply via 2 AAA batteries or rechargeable batteries
Dimensions: Height 3.9 cm, Length 8.7 cm, Width 3.3 cm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Headphone Amplifier

Price History

1M
VOX amPlug 3 High Gain
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from VOX

VOX Mark III mini
£167.35
VOX Mark III miniCompare 2 Prices
VOX SDC-1 Mini
£157.64
VOX SDC-1 MiniCompare 1 Prices
VOX BC112
£432.08
VOX BC112Compare 1 Prices
VOX V847
£99.50
VOX V847Compare 1 Prices
VOX VX15GT
£166.00
VOX VX15GTCompare 1 Prices
VOX Night Train NT15C1
£799.00
VOX Night Train NT15C1Compare 1 Prices
VOX VX I
£78.50
VOX VX ICompare 1 Prices
VOX Mini Go 50
£287.00
VOX Mini Go 50Compare 1 Prices
VOX VFS5
£79.00
VOX VFS5Compare 1 Prices
VOX AC15C1
£487.78
VOX AC15C1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Electro Harmonix Headphone Amplifier
£42.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
LD Systems LDI 02
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joyo R-17 Dark Flame
£49.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar amPlug2 FLY Bass
£43.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Mini-Lion
£44.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar amPlug2 FLY Guitar
£42.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
VOX amPlug 3 US Silver
£48.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
VOX amPlug 3 High Gain
Amazon EU
prodImage
£40.19
Shipping: Free
Inta-Audio
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel