Unger AK013

Manufacturer: Unger
Unger AK013
from £54.99to £74.9810 offersManufacturer: Unger
• Window cleaner
• Set Consisting of: 1x window wiper, 1x washer, 1x bucket 18 l
• Working width: 35 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Unger AK013
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unger AK013 Window Cleaning Kit – 3-in-1 Starter Set with Window Squeegee, Microfibre Washer with T-Bar Handle & 12L Cleaning Bucket – Professional Window Cleaner Set B00FAMNZTQ
COMPLETE 3-IN-1 STARTER KIT FOR PROFESSIONAL WINDOW CLEANING – Trusted by cleaning professionals for over 50 years, Unger's window cleaning starter kit includes everything you need: 35cm ErgoTec Squeegee, 35cm Microfibre Power Washer with T-Bar, and a 12L window cleaning bucket. MICROFIBRE WASHER FOR STREAK-FREE RESULTS – The Power Washer sleeve glides smoothly across glass, removing dirt with ease. Features a built-in scrubbing pad and absorbs up to 6x its weight in water. The T-Bar handle includes water chambers for longer washing without refills. ERGONOMIC SQUEEGEE WITH QUICK-CHANGE BLADE – The 35cm ErgoTec Squeegee includes a stainless steel S-Channel and quick-release button for easy rubber changes. Fitted with soft green rubber, it adapts to uneven surfaces—ideal for use in colder weather. COMFORTABLE RUBBER-GRIP HANDLES FOR CONTROL & POLE USE – Both the washer and squeegee feature ergonomic, anti-slip handles that reduce hand strain and provide better grip. Compatible with all Unger telescopic poles (sold separately) for high-reach cleaning. 12L CLEANING BUCKET WITH TOOL STORAGE & POUR SPOUT – Lightweight yet durable, the 12L bucket includes compartments for squeegees and washers, a built-in sieve for wringing, a side spout for controlled draining, and volume markings for accurate detergent mixing., Weight: 2.645547144 Pounds, Manufacturer: UNGER
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Squeegees & Window Cleaning
prodImage
£62.12
Shipping: Free
Unger AK013 3-in-1 Window Cleaning Kit with Squeegee and Microfiber Cloth
Unger AK013 3-in-1 Window Cleaning Kit with Squeegee and Microfiber Cloth, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Squeegees & Window Cleaning
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre Power Washer with T-Bar Handle, 18L Cleaning Bucket - Professional
Features ...
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Unger AK013 Window Cleaning Kit ? 3-in-1 Starter Set with Window Squeegee, Microfibre Washer with T-Bar Handle & 12L Cleaning Bucket ? Professional
prodImage
£70.08
Shipping: Free
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee & EZ120UNGER OptiLoc Telescopic Window Cleaning Pole/Multi-Use Extension Pole B0D12GDKYB
Product 1: PROFESSIONAL WINDOW CLEANING KIT - UNGER have been providing the best quality window cleaning equipment for over 50 years. This is the PERFECT STARTER KIT for professional window cleaning! Includes: ErgoTec UNGER Squeegee (35 cm), ErgoTec Power Washer Sleeve (35 cm) with T-Bar handle (35 cm), and an 12L Window Cleaning Bucket. Product 1: SMEAR-FREE MICROFIBRE WASHER - The microfibres in the UNGER Power Washer Sleeve offer outstanding cleaning power, gliding smoothly over glass surfaces for a streak-free finish. Includes a dirt pad to remove stubborn dirt easily, and absorbs 6x its own weight in water. The T-bar handle has water storage chambers so you can wash for longer before changing. Product 1: SQUEEGEE WITH EASY BLADE CHANGE - The UNGER Squeegee with our signature green rubber is a classic choice for professional window cleaners. Made with a stainless steel S-Channel with a quick-release button for fast blade changes, an ergonomic handle and a soft rubber squeegee blade that adapts to uneven surfaces and is ideal for colder temperatures. Product 1: RUBBER GRIP HANDLES FOR TELESCOPIC CLEANING - Both the Power Washer and the Squeegee have two-component ergonomic handles made of sturdy plastic with a rubber grip for extra control. Sits perfectly in your hand, preventing strain and can be fixed onto an UNGER telescopic pole (sold separately). Product 2: SAFE & EASY CLEANING FOR HEIGHTS - Avoid working on ladders and putting yourself at risk and work safely from the ground using an UNGER OptiLoc telescopic pole. Ideal window cleaning tool for professional window cleaners, and an essential part of any window cleaning kit. Work safely at high levels without a ladder and with both feet firmly on the ground. Product 2: EXTENDS TO 1.25m WITH EASY TWIST LOCK - The 2-section OptiLoc pole extends to 1.25m, and is slightly more than half that size when compacted. Use for long reach or even short reach distances. The secure grip twist lock extends the length, and can be opened/closed easily so you can quickly adjust the length/height to suit your task. Also available in a longer 3-section version. Product 2: SECURE TOOLS SAFELY WITH THE LOCKING CONE - The ErgoTec safety locking cone clicks into tools to firmly secure them and prevent them from falling off. The locking cone can be opened by simply clicking the unlock button, so you can change tools such as washers and window squeegees quickly and easily. Compatible with all UNGER window cleaning too Product 2: ERGONOMIC COMFORTABLE HANDLE - Our ergonomically shaped handle is easy-to-use and more comfortable than other poles. Hold the twist lock with your other hand to ensure a secure grip, even in wet conditions. Also features an anti-slip end cap so you can set down the OptiLoc safely and without damage.
prodImage
£74.98
£79.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-In1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-In1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Squeegees & Window Cleaning
prodImage
£67.13
Shipping: Free
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre CPR088BLK100
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Clothing & Shoe Care > Garment Bags
prodImage
£68.14
Shipping: Free
Unger AK013 Window Cleaning Kit ? 3-in-1 Starter Set with Window Squeegee, Microfibre Washer with T-Bar Handle & 12L Cleaning Bucket ? Professional
Features COMPLETE 3-IN-1 STARTER KIT FOR PROFESSIONAL WINDOW CLEANING â" Trusted by cleaning professionals for over 50 years,
prodImage
£70.08
Shipping: Free
UNGER AK013 Window Cleaning Kit 3-in1 Starter Set - Window Squeegee, Microfibre Power Washer with T-Bar Handle, 18L Cleaning Bucket - Professional Win
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Working width: 35 cm
Set Consisting of
1x window wiper, 1x washer, 1x bucket 18 l

Price History

1M 3M
Unger AK013
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Unger AK013
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
geldco-trading
prodImage
£62.12
Shipping: Free
acp_discounts
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel