Ubisoft The Bard's Tale PS2
Manufacturer: Ubisoft
The Bard's Tale is an action / role-playing game in which the player assumes the role of the infamous bard – a sarcastic and opportunistic musician and adventurer who prefers worldly pleasures over noble deeds. The bard is not interested in saving the world. His motivation is clearly "money and lust."
A truly non-linear world in which the player can freely determine the bard's reactions to other characters. Whether friendly or deeply malicious, every decision changes the course of the story. The setting of The Bard's Tale is located on the Orkney Islands of the Middle Ages. The island group off the coast of Scotland has served as inspiration for many legends and fantasy stories in the past.
Price History
1M 3M
Ubisoft The Bard's Tale PS2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Ubisoft
Popular Products

Sony Spy Toy PS2
£7.96

EA Sports Euro 2004 PS2
£39.99

Sega Yakuza PS2
£79.99

EA Games The Sims 2 PS2
£59.99
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PS2 The Bard’s Tale, New And Factory Sealed 020410773
PS2 The Bard’s Tale, New And Factory Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£39.99
Shipping: Free
PS2 The Bard's Tale , UK Pal, New & Sony Factory Sealed 020410773
PS2 The Bard's Tale , UK Pal, New & Sony Factory Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
The Bard's Tale is an action / role-playing game in which the player assumes the role of the infamous bard – a sarcastic and opportunistic musician and adventurer who prefers worldly pleasures over noble deeds. The bard is not interested in saving the world. His motivation is clearly "money and lust."
Price History
1M 3M
Ubisoft The Bard's Tale PS2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products