Toshiba Satellite C50-B-159 (PSCMLE-04G028GR)

Manufacturer: Toshiba
Toshiba Satellite C50-B-159 (PSCMLE-04G028GR)
from £200.00to £264.992 offersManufacturer: Toshiba
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Pentium
• Memory Size: 2 GB
• Display Size: 39.6 cm (15.6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive: Hard Disk Drive
• Graphics: Intel HD Graphics
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 8.1 Bing
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Toshiba Satellite C50-B-159 (PSCMLE-04G028GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Delta 65W Laptop Charger For C50-B-159 19V 3.42A Power AC Adapter
Genuine Delta 65W Laptop Charger For C50-B-159 19V 3.42A Power AC Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Delta 65W REPLACEMENT BATTERY CHARGER AC ADAPTOR FOR Toshiba Satellite C50D-B-159
65W REPLACEMENT BATTERY CHARGER AC ADAPTOR FOR Toshiba Satellite C50D-B-159, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 4 h
Number of Cells:4
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W380 mm x H26.6 mm x D259.9 mm
Weight:2.2 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:39.6 cm (15.6 in")
Resolution:1,366 px x 768 px
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:Intel HD Graphics
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Hard Drive:Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD, Mini Secure Digital Card, MultiMediaCard, SDHC card, SDXC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:1x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:2 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,333 MHz
Max. Memory Size:8 GB
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Pentium
Processor Model Number:N2840
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 8.1 Bing

Price History

1M
Toshiba Satellite C50-B-159 (PSCMLE-04G028GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Satellite C50-B-14D (PSCMLE-02N028GR)
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Inspiron 17R (N7010)
£200.00
Compare Prices
60 offers
ASUS E410MA-EK007TS
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 17-by0110ng (7GX51EA)
£181.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 17-by0100ng (4GL65EA)
£181.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
One Mini 7 X
£231.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Satellite C50-B-14Z (PSCMLE-04401THU)
£222.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Chromebook CX1 CX1500CKA-NJ0358
£242.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Satellite C50-B-159 (PSCMLE-04G028GR)
primereach-uk
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
laptopukparts
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel