Tefal Back shell Optigrill XL XA7278

• Back shell
• Suitable for: Tefal OptiGrill / OptiGrill Elite
• Capacity: 1.6 liters
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Aluminium casting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Back shell Optigrill XL XA7278
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal XA7278 OptiGrill+ XL Baking Tray | Suitable for All OptiGrill+ XL Models | 2 Litre Capacity | Non-Stick Coated Die-Cast Aluminium Mould | Portions 4 to 6 | Black 126-SB-63250
User-friendly accessories for all OptiGrill+ XL models (GC722D, GC7228); Capacity: 2 liters; Portions: 4 to 6 Simply insert it into the OptiGrill instead of the lower grill plate and with the manual mode and its 4 temperature settings, you always get the perfect preparation aid from OptiGrill Heat-resistant, heat-insulated thermo-plastic handles for safe and easy use; easy to insert and remove Non-stick die-cast aluminum mold: no burning, easy cleaning, cooking without oil for healthy cooking Package included: Tefal XA7278 OptiGrill+ XL Backschale, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Aluminium casting
Other
Capacity: 1.6 liters
Properties
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Suitable for
Tefal OptiGrill / OptiGrill Elite

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Back shell Optigrill XL XA7278
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
A must have
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/03/2024
|
Its like buying a new oven. Flavor in this is awesome.
XL baking tray
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
Easy use nice cooking was great
Optigrill xl
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/01/2023
|
Top
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
I thought this was a bit expensive for what it is. But I really like this baking/snack tray. It can be used for all sorts of things. And brings an extra layer of cooking in different ways Good suplier as well.
Significant energy consumtion
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
I am delighted with this product, easy to use, has faster food preparation and is easy to clean. Finally, we reduce the energy consumption due to the smaller size of the Baking Tray compared to ordinary own.
With reviews from

Tefal Back shell Optigrill XL XA7278 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Tefal

Tefal Optigrill Elite GC750D
£137.99
Tefal Optigrill Elite GC750DCompare 3 Prices
Tefal Table grill XXL CB631D
£110.89
Tefal Table grill XXL CB631DCompare 1 Prices
Tefal CB690
£299.99
Tefal CB690Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Snack Collection SW853D12
£109.99
Tefal Snack Collection SW853D12Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Gauf Kingsize WM756D
£143.99
Tefal Gauf Kingsize WM756DCompare 1 Prices
Tefal Optigrill 4in1 GC774D
£372.99
Tefal Optigrill 4in1 GC774DCompare 1 Prices
Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC7278
£129.00
Tefal OptiGrill+ XL GC7278Compare 7 Prices
Tefal SM 1552
£53.00
Tefal SM 1552Compare 2 Prices
Tefal OptiGrill GC7058
£177.99
Tefal OptiGrill GC7058Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG A9OZPS1
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch HEZ344002
£45.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Flavorizer Bar (65902)
£60.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Premium Cover 47 cm 7141
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Flavorizer Bar (7635)
£56.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Weber Grill Premium Cover 57 cm (7143)
£50.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Back shell Optigrill XL XA7278
Reliapart
prodImage
£58.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel