Tangle Teezer The Original Fine & Fragile

Manufacturer: Tangle Teezer
from £12.99to £23.004 offersManufacturer: Tangle Teezer
• Hairbrush
• Specifically designed for fine, brittle, and chemically treated hair
• Two-tier bristle technology for secure and gentle detangling
• Reduces hair breakage by 5x compared to the original hairbrush
• Flexible and eco-friendly made from recyclable plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tangle Teezer The Original Fine & Fragile
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tangle Teezer | The Fine and Fragile Detangling Hairbrush for Wet & Dry Hair. ORFFML010319
Tangle Teezer | The Fine and Fragile Detangling Hairbrush for Wet & Dry Hair., Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Brushes & Combs
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Tangle Teezer, The Fine and Fragile Detangling Hairbrush for Wet and Dry Hair, Colour Treated, Fine, Fragile Hair, Berry Bright B09TPSK6KX
WET & DRY HAIR SOLUTION: Effortlessly comb through wet or dry hair with Tangle Teezer's ergonomic design, reducing frizz and ensuring a smooth finish every time. SPECIALLY FOR FINE & FRAGILE HAIR: Expertly crafted for color-treated, sensitive, and fragile hair types, ensuring gentle and fear-free brushing that respects the hair's integrity. PATENTED TWO-TIERED TECHNOLOGY: Equipped with our unique two-tiered softer teeth system - the long teeth delicately detangle while the short ones smooth the hair cuticle. Notably, these teeth are 30% softer than our Original Detangling brushes. QUICK, EASY & HEALTHY DETANGLING: With the Tangle Teezer Fine & Fragile, not only do you detangle swiftly but also promote reduced breakage and enhanced shine, resulting in healthier and more vibrant locks. ERGONOMIC & STYLISH: The comfortable handle and aesthetic design promise easy grip and efficient detangling, ensuring every day is a great hair day.
prodImage
£13.00
£17.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Tangle Teezer Fine and Fragile Ultimate Detangler Hairbrush for Coloured, Fine & Thin Hair - Two-Tiered Soft Flex Teeth Reduce Breakage & Pulling - Gentle on Delicate Hair - Mint Violet B07L61DNMR
FINE & FRAGILE: Designed exclusively for coloured, fine & thin hair; Tangle Teezer's gentle detangling brush with soft-flex teeth reduces pulling & breakage - for the most vulnerable hair type for the ultimate hair care experience GENTLE ON HAIR & SCALP: Bristles are gentle on the scalp, stimulating circulation & hair growth, while minimising scalp irritation - suitable for sensitive scalps for soothing brushing experience NO TANGLES: Our patented two-tiered teeth effortlessly detangle knots, minimising breakage & damage - this smoothing hair brush is suitable for use on dry hair or in the shower on wet hair HAIR CONCERNS: Confidently tackle concerns of thinning & hair loss with this innovative design - this paddle brush with a comfortable handle, makes shiny, frizz-free hair effortless HAIRCARE ROUTINE: For best results, prep your scalp with Tangle Teezer Scalp Exfoliator & Massager, using your detangler hair brush, style with our blow dry hair brush & styling comb
prodImage
£15.00
£17.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Tangle Teezer The Original Fine & Fragile Berry Bright shopify_IT_10028913459480_51533988036888
The brand Tangle Teezer has revolutionized the world of accessori for hair with the launch of the una brush that does not pull or tear hair and also serves as an excellent massager for the scalp. Having una in your collection will quickly improve the condition of your hair and protect it from breakage. The model The Original Fine & Fragile Berry Bright is specifically designed for hair damaged by bleaching and coloring. The flexible and resilient bristles of this brush will gently smooth and care for your hair.| Features of the Tangle Teezer The Original Fine & Fragile Berry Bright brush: | - Suitable for fine and damaged hair that needs repair; - Features bristles that are 30% softer than brushes from the The Original series; - The special shape allows for una comfortable grip during use; - Gently detangles strands without causing breakage; - Makes the brushing process pain-free; - Two-level bristle design ensures una complete brushing from roots to tips; - Ideal for massaging the scalp and enhancing microcirculation; - elegante design with a vibrant pink color. || Used for massaging the scalp, combing, and styling hair.
in stock
prodImage
£23.00
£28.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Hairbrush
Specifically designed for fine, brittle, and chemically treated hair
Two-tier bristle technology for secure and gentle detangling
Reduces hair breakage by 5x compared to the original hairbrush
Flexible and eco-friendly made from recyclable plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Tangle Teezer The Original Fine & Fragile
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
cosmeticsandmisc
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£23.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel