Take 2 Serious Sam The Second Encounter PC

Price History
• First-person shooter
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Three different game worlds: Babylon, South America, and the deep Middle Ages
• 8 exciting levels with a lot of action
• Revised graphic features for even more flair
• New enemies that make your life difficult
• Cooperative multiplayer mode possible through the single-player levels
• System Requirement: Windows 95 / 98
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Take 2 Serious Sam The Second Encounter PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Devolver Digital Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter
The glorious high-definition (HD) chaos from The First Encounter continues now in Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter, a remake of the classic arcade FPS Serious Sam: The Second Encounter, which originally scored an overall of 85% on Metacritic and was awarded Game of The Month on Gamespot! Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter includes spectacularly enhanced visuals and more special effects like Hippy and Kid’s mode, with trademark frantic Single-play, newly developed Survival and Beast Hunt modes, along with all time favorite Cooperative play. Combine those with intense Versus and Team modes for up to 16 players and in over 18 multiplayer maps, Demo Recording option, Spectators and Dedicated Server support, Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter is a worthy successor to the original masterpiece. Key Features SINGLE PLAYER   Various Environments and Secrets - Unleash mayhem on 3 different spectacular worlds: South America, ancient Mesopotamia and medieval Europe. Discover over 130 secrets including over 15 brand new ones hidden in the fray. Unique Enemies and Bosses - Fight with 27 nightmarish warriors in Mental's army, including old favorites from The First Encounter like Beheaded Kamikaze, Syrian Werebull and Kleer Skeleton. Go head to head against 5 new enemies and 3 new Bosses. Special Weapons and Power-Ups - Wreak havoc with a huge arsenal of weapons including 3 new toys: the Sniper Rifle, Flamethrower and Chainsaw. Use Power-Ups to additionally increase your fighting and agility skills. Serious Editor 3 - Create your levels and share them on SteamWorks! MULTIPLAYER     NEW! (not seen in Classic game) Survival Mode - Try to stay alive as long as you can against continued enemies’ attacks in specially designed survival maps! Classic Co-Op Mode - Plunge into chaos with up to 16 players in campaign cooperative mode! NEW! (not seen in Classic …
prodImage
£4.28
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter serioussamhd_thesecondencounter_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Serious Sam VR: The Second Encounter serioussamvr_thesecondencounter_storefront
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Three different game worlds: Babylon, South America, and the deep Middle Ages
8 exciting levels with a lot of action
Revised graphic features for even more flair
New enemies that make your life difficult
Cooperative multiplayer mode possible through the single-player levels
System Requirement
Windows 95 / 98
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
Take 2 Serious Sam The Second Encounter PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Tropico 3 PC
£10.00
Take 2 Tropico 3 PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PC
£67.99
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PC
£18.12
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Gotcha! PC
£30.99
Take 2 Gotcha! PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 The Show PC
£16.72
Take 2 The Show PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Sacred Underworld PC
£26.90
Take 2 Sacred Underworld PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4 PC
£19.99
Take 2 Civilization 4 PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Prey PC
£8.10
Take 2 Prey PCCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Mass Effect 2 PC
£3.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubisoft King Kong PC
£5.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deep Silver Tarr Chronicles PC
£3.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubisoft Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six Vegas PC
£5.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Frogster Interactive War World PC
£5.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Serious Sam The Second Encounter PC
prodImage
£4.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel