Take 2 Civilization 4: Warlords Addon PC

Manufacturer: Take 2
Take 2 Civilization 4: Warlords Addon PC
from £2.231 offerManufacturer: Take 2Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Six new scenarios such as the Peloponnesian Wars, the conquest of Alexander the Great, the Roman Empire, and the Vikings
• New units, resources, and inventions
• Each civilization has new, unique buildings and units
• Three new wonders, conquest of enemy cities and annexation as vassal states
• USK: from 6 years
• Expansion for Civilization IV
• New civilizations and leaders
Show all product details

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
2K Games Civilization IV: Warlords
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Warlords is the first expansion pack for the award-winning game that has become an instant world-wide hit. Paying homage to some of history's greatest military leaders, the expansion delivers six unique and interesting scenarios, giving players the chance to change the course of history with the help of their new powerful "warlord" unit. Civ IV: Warlords includes new civilizations, leaders, units, and wonders that offer even more fun and exciting ways for players to expand their civilization's military power as they strive for world domination. Warlords: a new great person type called the Warlord. Vassal states: conquer an enemy and subjugate them to your rule. Game scenarios: the expansion delivers eight scenarios. New civilizations: the pack provides six new civilizations and associated unique units. Civilization leaders: 10 new leaders, including leaders for the new civilizations as well as additional leaders for existing civilizations. Leader traits: two new leader traits. New wonders: three new wonders. Unique buildings: each civilization has a new unique building as well as their unique unit. New units, resources, and improvements: many new items are presented throughout the scenarios. Core game tweaks and additions: expanded features and gameplay tweaks made to the core game. Post-release patches and game upgrades: the pack contains all of the patches and game additions (pit boss, etc.) yet released for Sid Meier's Civilization IV.
prodImage
£2.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Expansion for Civilization IV
New civilizations and leaders
Additional scenarios and game modes
Strategic gameplay elements
Compatible with PC version of Civilization IV
Additional information
Six new scenarios such as the Peloponnesian Wars, the conquest of Alexander the Great, the Roman Empire, and the Vikings
New units, resources, and inventions
Each civilization has new, unique buildings and units
Three new wonders, conquest of enemy cities and annexation as vassal states
USK: from 6 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M
Take 2 Civilization 4: Warlords Addon PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Sacred PC
£14.08
Take 2 Sacred PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£7.24
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Emergency 2 PC
£1.36
Take 2 Emergency 2 PCCompare 5 Prices
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 Deluxe
£68.99
Take 2 Dungeon Siege 2 DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£58.00
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Tropico PC
£2.61
Take 2 Tropico PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Mall Tycoon 3 PC
£8.99
Take 2 Mall Tycoon 3 PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Borderlands PC
£5.71
Take 2 Borderlands PCCompare 8 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PC
£36.61
Take 2 Civilization 4 - Ultimate PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Stronghold PC
£15.99
Take 2 Stronghold PCCompare 4 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4: Warlords Addon PC
prodImage
£2.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel