Suunto Wing

Manufacturer: Suunto
Suunto Wing
from £149.00to £193.184 offersManufacturer: Suunto
• Bone conduction headphones
• Sensitivity: 117 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Head movement control
• Adaptive equalizer
• Adjustable LED lighting
• Charging via magnetic charging cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Suunto Wing
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SUUNTO Wing Bone Conduction Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Earphone with Advanced Head Control, 30H Playtime with Mics & LED Lights, Chargebank Attached, IP67 Waterproof for Running & Workouts, Red SS050944000
Comfortable and Safe-SUUNTO Wing bone conduction wireless headphone features 33g lightweight, ensuring your ears keep cozy for longtime wearing, aslo provides the safest way to listen to music without blocking out your surroundings. Connection and wearing stability offer an excellent audio experience to help you experience every notice, beat and music. Head Movement Control & Voice Capture-SUUNTO open-ear headset equips with advanced head movement control, hands-free to control the headphones for answer your phone or switch songs. Voice Capture helps against noise and up to 30km/h automatic windnoise reduction, two built-in Mics ensure the clear calls for you. 30-Hour Battery Life & Fast Charging-SUUNTO bluetooth earphone provides a 10-hour playtime and a portable chargebank, additional 20-hour battery life for totally 30 hours playtime! Quick charge in 10 minutes for 3-hour endurance and fully charged within 1 hour. Bluetooth V5.2 & IP67 Waterproof- Easily connected your smartwatch, phone or compatible devices via Bluetooth 5.2 or NFC. Dual-device connection can match two Bluetooth devices at the same time for efficient work and life. IP67 Water-resistant rating protects SUUNTO Wing headphone from sweat, splashes and raindrops for running and workouts. Born for Sports-The headphones stay stable during intense exercise such as running, exercising, hiking even while cycling or running on difficult terrain, perfect for intense workouts. The red LED safety lights on both sides make you visible in a night run and also customize LED and sound mode settings via SUUNTO APP. Gift Option & After Sales-SUUNTO Wing wireless headphones make a great gift option for your loved ones and sport lovers, ergonomic open-ear design won't damage eardrums either. This product also comes with a 2-year warranty and welcome for issues with the headphones to keep us informed.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Wing Bone Conduction Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Earphone with Advanced Head Control, 30H Playtime with Mics & LED Lights, Chargebank Attached, IP67 Waterproof for Running & Workouts, Black SS050942000
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Wing Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Earphone with
SUUNTO Wing Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Earphone with, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£193.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
SUUNTO Wing Bone Conduction Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Earphone with Advanced Head Control, 30H Playtime with Mics & LED Lights, Chargebank Attached, IP67 Waterproof for Running & Workouts, Green SS050943000
INCREDIBLE SOUND QUALITY - The aptX-Adaptive audio transmission code combines stability, good sound quality, scalability and low latency, and the upgraded full-range sound covers the frequency range of 20-20kHz for the human ear. With the SUUNTO Wing bluetooth headphones, you will get an excellent audio experience! CLEAR VOICE CALLS - Adopting the CVC (Clear Voice Capture) noise reduction technology, the two built-in HD microphone is capable of capturing your voice and removing the ambient noise intelligently. Whether you are running or cycling, the SUUNTO Wing headphone with mic ensures the crystal-clear calls for you. OPEN-EAR BONE CONDUCTION TECH - SUUNTO Wing open-ear headset uses bone conduction technology to transmit sound waves without leakage issues, keeping your ear canals open to listen to audio and hear the surroundings to reduce the risk of accidents effectively. And compared to traditional in-ear or over-ear headphones, the open-ear headphones won't damage your eardrums or hearing with prolonged use. HEAD MOVEMENT CONTROL - Featuring the user-friendly head movement control, you can free up your hands to control the headphones without pressing any buttons. Even while climbing or cycling, it's possible to answer a call and control the audio playback just by nodding and shaking your head. EXTENDED BLUETOOTH CONNECTION - The SUUNTO Wing wireless headphone communicates with compatible devices via Bluetooth 5.2, and it can connect to two Bluetooth devices at the same time. With the help of dual dual-device connection, you can easily switch to your phone for answering a call while listening to the audio from your computer. ALWAYS ON THE GO - With the SUUNTO bone conduction headphones, you can immerse yourself in 10 hours of non-stop music. The included charging stand not only makes charging more portable, but also provides your headphones with an additional 20-hour battery life for a total of 30 hours! Furthermore, this headset comes with a fast charging feature that charges in 10 minutes for 3-hour endurance and fills up in 1 hour. BORN FOR SPORTS - Titanium and silicone materials ensure lightweight, and the ergonomic design provides a comfortable and stable wearing experience. The red LED safety lights on both sides make you visible in a night run. With an IP67 rating, the headphones are resistant to water, sweat and dust for running and workouts.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Head movement control
Adaptive equalizer
Adjustable LED lighting
Charging via magnetic charging cable
Includes external power bank
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
10 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
6 Ω
Range
10 m
Sensitivity
117 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
33 g

Price History

1M
Suunto Wing
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Suunto Wing
Suunto UK
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Suunto UK
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£193.18
Shipping: Free
Suunto UK
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel