Steelcase Gesture

Price History
• Office Chair
• Office Chair Features: Armrests adjustable, Casters for hard floors, Ergonomic, Height adjustable, Lumbar support, Rotatable, Synchro Mechanism
• Load Capacity: 135 kg
• 3D LiveBack backrest
• 360° armrests
• Seat Height: 42 Centimetre - 52 Centimetre
• Seat Depth: 39.5 cm - 45.5 cm
• Seat Depth: 46 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelcase Gesture
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Taupe; Made in Europe B0FX348XXT
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£980.22
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Dark Green; Made in Europe B0FX5FQ26P
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£980.70
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Dark Brown; Made in Europe B0FX3BGXNG
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£982.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Night Blue; Made in Europe B0DGLRNWHR
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£983.14
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Mocca; Made in Europe B0B339QKCC
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,015.55
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Light Grey; Made in Europe B0FQPGHPXB
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,069.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests And 3D Live Back Lumbar Support Grey ; Made in Europe B0B32VV5MY
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,069.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Taupe; Made in Europe B0FX3B21H8
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£1,165.34
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Light Grey; Made in Europe B0FQPM7GY5
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,179.58
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Dark Green; Made in Europe B0FX31JCM1
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£1,184.44
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Mocca; Made in Europe, 66 x 62.5 x 107 B0B33JGPBW
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,198.77
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Night Blue; Made in Europe B0DGLR94B3
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£1,223.85
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Grey ; Made in Europe, 66 x 62.5 x 107
Ergonomic chair – features include adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable arms, adjustable lumbar, pneumatic seat height adjustment, recline tension adjustment, 4 position recline lock, wrapped upholstered back and seat All day comfort and back support - Gesture’s seat and back move as a synchronized system, following your body as you move throughout the day to ensure long-term support Fame Fabric is 95% Wool, 5% Polyamide (OEKO-TEX and EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles EU Flower certified), Abrasion Martindale 120000 cycles Wheels: best suitable for hard floors (parquet, tiles, etc.) or soft floors (carpets) Easy to assemble: 12 years manufacturer warranty; Made in France
prodImage
£1,289.00
Shipping: Free
Steelcase Gesture Ergonomic Office Chair With 360° Armrests, 3D Live Back Lumbar Support, Adjustable Headrest Dark Brown; Made in Europe
Ergonomic chair with highest level of adjustability – includes adjustable seat depth, fully adjustable lumbar support, pneumatic seat height, recline tension, 4-position recline lock, and 360° armrests that move however you like All-day comfort and back support – Gesture’s seat and back move in sync, following your body’s natural movements to deliver long-term ergonomic support and comfort Premium sustainable fabric – Fame fabric (95% Wool, 5% Polyamide) is OEKO-TEX and EU Ecolabel certified; abrasion-resistant with 120,000 Martindale cycles Wheels for every floor type – Choose the ideal casters for either hard floors (parquet, tile, etc.) or soft floors (carpet) Easy assembly and long-term durability – 12-year manufacturer warranty; made in France with high-quality materials and expert craftsmanship
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Seat Height:42 Centimetre - 52 Centimetre
Seat Depth:39.5 cm - 45.5 cm
Seat Depth:46 Centimetre
Seat Area Width:49.5 Centimetre
Dimensions:W88 Centimetre x H103 Centimetre x D62.5 Centimetre
Specifications
Office Chair Features:Armrests adjustable, Casters for hard floors, Ergonomic, Height adjustable, Lumbar support, Rotatable, Synchro Mechanism
Load Capacity:135 kg
3D LiveBack backrest
360° armrests

Price History

1M 3M
Steelcase Gesture
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Best chair ever!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2025
|
Best chair ever!! So comfortable on my back and seat and so easy to build - literally 2 minutes! Love the micro adjustments and ease of adjustment. It is totally worth the money!!!
Great chair.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2025
|
Great chair. Fast delivery.
Comfortable and good support
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/06/2025
|
Fully supportive of my spine and lower back. Love it. Only Negative: Arms tend to move out of position with minimum pressure. Sturdy and stands up well to daily use. Very well constructed and comfortable.
Great Chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2025
|
Great chair, sturdy and super comfy, worth every penny
Not possible to return (despite return policy)
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/04/2025
|
Not worth the price. Better buy a Hermann miller embody, which is a bit more expensive, but WAY better. The gesture is very hard, and becomes uncomfortable over time. I wanted to return the chair, but the return policy was not...View More being honored. Once you assemble the chair, you cannot disassemble it without tools (hammer or clamp, which might leave marks / damage the chair). So the chair will not fit back in its packaging. Due to that I was not sure how to return it. I asked Amazon support, and theyView Less
With reviews from

Steelcase Gesture Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
14
4
3
1
2
0
1
Steelcase Gesture
prodImage
£980.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£980.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£982.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£983.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel