StarTech.com ARMSTSLG

Price History
• Sit-Stand Desk Converter
• Height adjustable from 160mm to 560mm
• Large work surface of 90 x 53 cm
• Stable keyboard tray for keyboard and mouse
• Compatible with monitor arms for multiple screens
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMSTSLG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Sit Stand Desk Converter with Keyboard Tray - Large 35” x ARMSTSLG
Work in comfort and enhance productivity. by turning your desk into a spacious sit-stand workspaceThis sit-stand desk converter. featuring a large work surface. lets you change your working position with ease. to enhance your comfort and productivity.Go from sitting to standing. with one smooth motionWith a simple squeeze of a paddle. you can easily switch your position to sitting or standing. to keep a balanced level of movement. The workstation features a pneumatic spring arm that provides effortless movement - you simply raise or lower the platform with one squeeze of the lever. You can adjust the standing desk to match your exact height requirements. with a height adjustment range of 15.7" (399 mm).A cost-effective ergonomic solutionCreate an ergonomic work space at a fraction of the cost of a standing desk. Simply place the sit-stand desk converter on your existing work surface (minimum 26" depth). to enjoy the benefits of a height-adjustable standing desk.Flexible setupWith a large 35" (wide) work surface. the sit-stand workstation gives you plenty of setup options. supporting two monitors (up to 24" each). or one monitor (up to 30"); with a generous weight capacity of 12.7 kg (28.1 lb.).You can also use the grommet hole and provided hardware to mount a monitor arm to the workstation. It supports many StarTech.com monitor arms including ARMDUAL. ARMPIVOT and ARMSLIM.The ARMSTSLG is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£350.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Sit Stand Desk Converter with Keyboard Tray - Large 35 x 21" Surface - Height Adjustable Ergonomic Desktop/Tabletop Standing Workstation - Holds 2 Monitors - Pre-Assembled Black 76.2 cm (30") 12.7 kg 2.3 kg Rectangular shape 56 cm 105624
Work in comfort and enhance productivity by turning your desk into a spacious sit-stand workspace This sit-stand desk converter featuring alarge work surface lets you change your working position with ease to enhance your comfort and productivity. Go from sitting to standingwith one smooth motion The sit-stand workstation is designed to support your ergonomic needs. With one touch you can switch your position to sitting or standing to keep a balanced level of movement. The workstation features an advanced pneumaticarm that provides effortless movement - you simply raise or lower the platform with one touch of the lever. You can adjust the standing desk to match your exact height requirements with a height adjustment range of 15.7 (399 mm). A cost-effective ergonomic solution Create an ergonomic work space at a fraction of the cost of a standing desk. Simply place the sit-stand desk converter on your existing work surface (minimum 26 depth) to enjoy the benefits of a height-adjustable standing desk. Flexiblesetup With a large 35 (wide) work surface the sit-stand workstation gives you plenty of setup options supporting two monitors (up to 24 each) or one monitor (up to 30) with a generous weight capacity of 12.7 kg (28.1 lb.). You can also use the grommet hole and provided hardware to mount a monitor arm to the workstation. It supports many StarTech.com monitor arms including ARMDUAL ARMPIVOT and ARMSLIM. The ARMSTSLG is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - SIT STAND DESK CONVERTER: Equipped w/ a lever-controlled pneumatic spring and smooth adjustable height that can be locked at any position between 6.3" and 22" (160mm 560mm) from the desk's surface - NO ASSEMBLY: Convert desktop/tabletop into a sit-stand workstation w/large 35.4"x20.9" surface that has space for two 24" monitors on standard stands; Requires 35.4"x26" surface holds 28lb (12.7kg) - STURDY KEYBOARD TRAY: The surface area of 26.8" x 10.4" and weight capacity of 5lb can fit a full size keyboard and mouse; w/ the included tools it can be adjusted to the users ideal position
prodImage
£414.22
Shipping: Free
Startech Sit Stand Desk Converter Keyboard Tray Height Adjustable Ergonomic Desk ARMSTSLG
Startech Sit Stand Desk Converter Keyboard Tray Height Adjustable Ergonomic Desk, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£435.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Sit Stand Desk Converter for 21in, Holds 2 Monitors (ARMSTSLG) B078YBGPSJ
SIT STAND DESK CONVERTER: Equipped w/ a lever-controlled pneumatic spring and smooth adjustable height that can be locked at any position between 6.3" and 22" (160mm & 560mm) from the desk's surface NO ASSEMBLY: Convert desktop/tabletop into a sit-stand workstation w/large 35.4"x20.9" surface that has space for two 24" monitors on standard stands; Requires 35.4"x26" surface, holds 28lb (12.7kg) STURDY KEYBOARD TRAY: The surface area of 26.8" x 10.4" and weight capacity of 5lb, can fit a full size keyboard and mouse; w/ the included tools it can be adjusted to the user’s ideal position GROMMET MONITOR MOUNTING: Ergonomic stand up desk converter w/incl grommet mounting hardware is compatible w/monitor arms like ARMDUAL/ARMPIVOT/ARMSLIM to support multiple displays (28lb total weight) CABLE MANAGEMENT: Standing desk converter w/ multiple integrated cable management loops to ensure cables are organized; Grommet hole cap with an entry point incl. for additional cable management
prodImage
£462.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech Sit Stand Desk Converter Pneumatic with Keyboard Tray Black (ARMSTSLG)
StarTech Sit Stand Desk Converter Pneumatic with Keyboard Tray Black (ARMSTSLG), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£481.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £481.27 / Unit
Product Details
Sit-Stand Desk Converter
Height adjustable from 160mm to 560mm
Large work surface of 90 x 53 cm
Stable keyboard tray for keyboard and mouse
Compatible with monitor arms for multiple screens

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ARMSTSLG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY Atlas L
£371.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vicco Berdi Desk 110 x 45 cm
£373.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergotron WorkFit-TL
£326.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ergotron WorkFit-T sit-stand desk
£300.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Durable System computer trolley 75 FH (3796)
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMSTSLG
prodImage
£350.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£414.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£435.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£462.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel