Ergotron WorkFit-T sit-stand desk
- Sit-stand desk
- Height adjustment up to 38.0 cm
- Material: MDF, Metal
- Dimensions: W88.9 Centimetre x H50.8 Centimetre x D58.4 Centimetre
- Weight: 15.9 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Ergotron WorkFit-T sit-stand desk
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Ergotron WorkFit-TL
£326.14

VCM Linzia Corner Desk
£107.90

Germania GW-Lioni Desk 4157
£360.69

Digitus DA-90380-1
£180.50

Arozzi Arena Gaming Desk
£236.00
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Ergotron WorkFit-T Black 33-397-085
Available mid-April 2015 Presenting an ultra easy standing desk solution. which quickly converts a tabletop into a healthy sit-stand workstation. Simply place the WorkFit-T on an open surface and you’re ready to work!WorkFit-T saves space because it moves straight up and down. always staying within the footprint of your desktop. The platform is extremely stable throughout its range of motion—one can freely lean on it while working without worry of tip or height-drop.- Add an accessory monitor mount kit: Attach your display(s) with a riser to provide independent screen adjustment while clearing worksurface space- Modify an existing office space or cubicle by simply adding a WorkFit-T to an open tabletop. without the cost of expensive professional installers- Ships fully assembled. Sits directly on top of desk—no special mounting or tool-adjustments required for installation- Provides 15 inches (38 cm) of vertical adjustment- Instantly move to sit or stand as you work: Simply release hand-brake levers on either side of unit to position the surface higher or lower- No cranks or motors to engage: Counterbalancing mechanism uses CF™ technology to facilitate quick height adjustment- Extremely stable and solid platform- Space-saving design does not protrude beyond tabletop
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£300.89
Shipping: Free
Ergotron WorkFit-T Black 38208
Available mid-April 2015 Presenting an ultra easy standing desk solution which quickly converts a tabletop into a healthy sit-stand workstation. Simply place the WorkFit-T on an open surface and youre ready to work! WorkFit-T saves space because it moves straight up and down always staying within the footprint of your desktop. The platform is extremely stable throughout its range of motionone can freely lean on it while working without worry of tip or height-drop. - Add an accessory monitor mount kit: Attach your display(s) with a riser to provide independent screen adjustment while clearing worksurface space - Modify an existing office space or cubicle by simply adding a WorkFit-T to an open tabletop without the cost of expensive professional installers - Ships fully assembled. Sits directly on top of deskno special mounting or tool-adjustments required for installation - Provides 15 inches (38 cm) of vertical adjustment - Instantly move to sit or stand as you work: Simply release hand-brake levers on either side of unit to position the surface higher or lower - No cranks or motors to engage: Counterbalancing mechanism uses CF technology to facilitate quick height adjustment - Extremely stable and solid platform - Space-saving design does not protrude beyond tabletop

£350.55
Shipping: Free
Ergotron STAND TABLE TOP WORKFIT-T BLK 33-397-085
STAND TABLE TOP WORKFIT-T BLK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands

£386.15
Shipping: Free
Ergotron WorkFit-T Sit-Stand Desktop Workstation - Stand for LCD display / keyboard / mouse / notebook - black - screen size: up to 30" - desktop IG_33-397-085
Ergotron 33-397-062/WorkFit-T Sit-Stand Desktop Reliable Product Brilliant Design

£396.60
Shipping: Free
Ergotron WorkFit-T Sit-Stand Desktop Workstation - Stand for LCD display / keyboard / mouse / notebook - black - screen size: up to 30" - desktop 33-397-085>>Ergotron
Ergotron 33-397-062/WorkFit-T Sit-Stand Desktop Reliable Product Brilliant Design

£397.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W88.9 Centimetre x H50.8 Centimetre x D58.4 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 15.9 kg |
| Height adjustment up to 38.0 cm | |
| Material: | MDF, Metal |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Ergotron WorkFit-T sit-stand desk
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products