Splash About Sleeved Floatsuit

Price History

1M 3M
Splash About Sleeved Floatsuit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Went to Sea, 4-6 Years B0C46PXSG8
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138-1: 2014. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Sea Life, 4-6 Years B0C46PB3X7
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138-1: 2014. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Sea Life, 1-2 Years B0C46PHCDF
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138-1: 2014. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Tug Boats, 1-2 Years B0C46Q31MW
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138 - 1: 2021. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Went to Sea, 1-2 Years B0C46PV635
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138 - 1: 2021. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Went to Sea, 2-4 Years B0C46Q2SHH
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138-1: 2014. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Tug Boats, 2-4 Years B0C46QCTVG
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138 - 1: 2021. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Sea Life, 2-4 Years B0C46P3QTT
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138-1: 2014. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
Splash About Unisex Kid's Sleeved Floatsuit One Piece Swimsuit, Tug Boats, 1-2 Years SLFSTB1
LEARN TO SWIM – The Sleeved Floatsuit is a lightweight learn to swim aid that holds children in the correct position for learning to swim. It removes the need for bulky armbands and allows children to move freely without the restriction of inflatable swim aids. The Sleeved Floatsuit will naturally tip the child forward with their shoulders towards the water to allow them to get used to the swimming position and help them find their water balance and confidence SUN PROTECTION – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been designed to provide maximum coverage over the areas most vulnerable to the sun. Made from UPF 50+ fabric, the elbow length sleeves and knee length legs ensure the tops of the arms and thighs are covered, whilst a high neckline covers the neck and shoulders. 16 PIECE FLOAT SYSTEM – The Sleeved Floatsuit contains 16 float bars, that are secured in pockets inside the suit. The full 16 floats give the maximum buoyancy, which helps children starting their swimming journey to find their own water balance. The floats can be removed 2 by 2 as the child’s ability grows, and can be removed altogether once the child can swim confidently. HIGH QUALITY FABRICS – Splash About use only the highest quality fabrics. The Nylon/Polyester blend of this Floatsuit is chlorine resistant so it will last wear after wear. It is also wind and sand resistant so will keep children comfortable during days on the beach. SAFETY IS PARAMOUNT – The Sleeved Floatsuit has been tested and conforms to the CE European standard: EN 13138 - 1: 2021. It must be used under adult supervision and is not a life saving device. Not to be used in place of a life jacket
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Splash About Sleeved Floatsuit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Intex Mega Swan Island
£27.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scubapro Fish hook
£26.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mares Rash Guard Short Sleeve Trilastic Men
£26.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Scubapro Spectra Snorkel
£27.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Helly Hansen Sport II Life Jacket
£26.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jobe Rash Guard
£21.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Speedo Fastskin Speedsocket 2 Mirror
£25.56
Compare Prices
12 offers
Aqua Sphere Microfin
£25.52
Compare Prices
15 offers
Speedo Mariner Mirror
£25.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cressi Pluma
£28.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel