Spin Master Beat the Parents

Price History
• Family game for 2 to 6 players
• Contents: 200 quiz and challenge cards, game board, hourglass, 2 playing pieces
• Accessories: dry-erase marker with clip, betting board with stand
• Age group: 6 years and up, for children and parents
• Playing time: Approximately 30 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Beat the Parents
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Spin Master Games Beat The Parents Board Game for Families and Kids Aged Over 5 KA-7EX6-MVPG
NOW WITH UPDATED QUESTIONS, CHALLENGES and includes 1 dry erase marker with clip and 1 wager board with stand PICK A WAGER – WHAT WILL YOU DO? Each team writes a wager before the game begins. What will you do if you lose? Take out the trash? Buy pizza for everyone? The stakes have never been higher KID-FRIENDLY TRIVIA: Kids and parents live in different worlds, so each generation gets their own set of questions. Parents, do you know what your kids know? Kids, just how smart are your parents? For 2 to 6 players, ages 6 and up WHO RULES THE HOUSE? In Beat the Parents, it’s kids vs parents in a fun-filled, action-packed showdown of trivia and challenges. There’s a wager at stake – will your team be champions on family game night? Includes 200 trivia and challenge cards, 1 gameboard, 1 sand timer, 2 player movers, 1 dry erase marker with clip, 1 wager board with stand, and instructions. FUN FOR THE WHOLE FAMILY: Next time you get together with family and friends, bring along a Spin Master game. The perfect activity for memorable game nights, birthdays, dinner parties, vacations, holidays, and any time you just want to have fun, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Spin Master Beat the Parents Board Game
Go head-to-head in a battle of household supremacy with Beat the Parents, the fun-filled family trivia game! Prove who's really the boss in...
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Spin Master Games, Beat the Parents, 2025 Edition with New Challenges & Cards, Friendly Competition Family Game, Fun Activity for Kids, Adults & Family Game Night, 4-8 Players, for Ages 6 & Up B0FHBH87SZ
Rule the Household: In Beat the Parents, it’s kids vs parents in a head-to-head, action-packed showdown of trivia & challenges. With a Winner Coupon at stake, who will win family game night? Competitive Non-Stop Fun: Take on over 100 new, hilarious & viral challenges that test all generations of players on trivia, aiming & throwing, & more, with 3D punch-out pieces that add to the fun Active Family Fun: Make epic family game night memories with 4-8 players as you & your kids take on physical & mental challenges away from screens while battling it out for household supremacy Family Game Night: Keep the fun going with more Spin Master Games to add to your family’s board game shelf: Hedbanz, Beat the Parents, Family Feud, Jumanji, Wicked: The Game, Mind the Gap & more Includes: 120 Standard Cards, 50 Mini Cards, 2 Team Markers, 1 Punchboard, 1 Dry-Erase Marker, 1 Ball, 1 Rack, 1 Gameboard, Instructions Spin Master Games & Toys: Looking for kids’ games, yard games & card games for adults, kids or teens? Find family favourite puzzles & games for family game night, travel games, kids puzzles & more, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£15.00
£19.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Spin Master Games Beat The Parents Lets Roll Electronic Game 7691285
This electronic cube puts kids and parents head-to-head in six active challenges that get everyone off the sofa. It senses movement and impact to trigger dancing, freezing, finding hidden objects and more. Teams compete in Beat Box music battles, Cube-Boom passing games and rhyming contests. The digital twist on Beat the Parents turns family game night into a physical play session. No board needed, just roll the cube and follow the prompts. It suits 2 to 6 players ready to move, shout and laugh together. Six games are built into one compact device that travels easily. Dance competitions test rhythm while scavenger hunts encourage creative thinking. The freeze dance mode catches players mid-move for giggles. Rhyming challenges and other activities balance physical and mental skills. It is suitable for ages 3 and up with adult supervision recommended. This screen-free game brings generations together through movement and friendly competition. 2 or more players. Batteries required: 3 x AAA (included). For ages 3 years and over. Boxed dimensions: H22, W12, D12cm. 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. EAN 681147061125. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£18.00
£22.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Spin Master Beat the Parents, 2025 Edition with New Challenges & Cards, Friendly Competition Family Game
Who will rule the household? Team Kids face off against Team Parents in this fun family game where no one has advantage. Teams play challenges...
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Spin Master Beat The Parents Board Game for Families and Kids aged over 5 6062192
Beat The Parents Board Game for Families and Kids aged over 5, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Family game for 2 to 6 players
Contents: 200 quiz and challenge cards, game board, hourglass, 2 playing pieces
Accessories: dry-erase marker with clip, betting board with stand
Age group: 6 years and up, for children and parents
Playing time: Approximately 30 minutes

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Beat the Parents
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Small Foot Ludo Pastell (11462)
£13.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schmidt Spiele Cockroach salad
£13.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Trade fair
£17.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kosmos Holmes
£14.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Pokémon
£14.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ravensburger Fits
£14.29
Compare Prices
47 offers
Mattel Junior Scrabble
£14.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ravensburger Labyrinth Paw Patrol Junior
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kosmos Save yourself if you can
£11.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Cat Crimes
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel