Solinco Hyper-G string set 12.2 m

Price History
• String set
• Material: Polyester
• Construction of the string: monofilament
• Spin: medium
• Dimensions: L12.2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Solinco Hyper-G string set 12.2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Solinco Hyper G 12m - 1.15 SOL-HYPERG-12M-GREEN-115
Solinco Hyper G is the string you should search for with you and thanks to its square profile. Giant jumps - square shape Top 50 ATP player strings selection Swing without flap. Size - (see description) | Colour - (see description)
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Solinco Heaven Strings Hyper-G Tennis String Set 17g/1.20mm SOL-HYPERG-12M-GREEN-120
Solid spin made from a square Co-Poly. Crisp and medium strength Allows hard knocks without control Ball explodes high spin strings
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green 1920100
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green, Sporting Goods > Tennis > Strings
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green 1920098
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green, Sporting Goods > Tennis > Strings
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Solinco Heaven Strings Hyper-G Tennis String Set-16g/1.30mm 1920098
...
prodImage
£28.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green
Solinco Hyper-G Tennis Racket String 12.2m Set - Green, Sporting Goods > Tennis > Strings
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
Solinco Hyper G 12m - 1.30 SOL-HYPERG-12M-GREEN-130
Gauge: 16 Diameter: 1.30 mm Composition: co-polyester, square shape Length: 12.2 m Colour: green
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: Free
Solinco Hyper-G 16L / 1.25mm Tennis String Set SOL-HYPERG-12M-GREEN-125
Massive Spin from a square shaped co-poly Crisp and medium firm Permits hard hits with no loss of control Ball Explods off strings with high spin
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: Free
Solinco Hyper G 12m - 1.10 SHG110S
Massive Spin from a square shaped co-poly Crisp and medium firm Permits hard hits with no loss of control Ball Explods off strings with high spin
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L12.2 m
Properties
Material:Polyester
Construction of the string: monofilament
Spin: medium

Price History

1M 3M
Solinco Hyper-G string set 12.2 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

726 Reviews

Latest
Durability of the string is good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
Started using the racket with new string, Its good as of now.
54lbs babolat pure drive baseliner UTR 3.0
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2023
|
Not a pro by any means but my son has been trying a couple setups. We have played with 16L on a pure drive tour (315g) racket and was pretty good @ 54lbs Mostly play on a 17g solinco confidential as the benchmark (stiff so...View More wanted to go softer) @ 54lbs First time hitting (3 sets of doubles) and the constant comment was "these strings are NOT good" First time using 18g hyper g on a babolat pure drive (300g) We could not get it to dial in or make it feel right. Will need to cut it out forView Less
My son loves this string
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
My son is a UTR 5.6 and loves this string. He strings his racquets himself. He’s found other string that’s easier to manipulate when stringing the racquet (this one isn’t bad - he’s found much more difficult string to work...View More with). But he loves the performance, so it’s a minor trade off.View Less
VIBRATION
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
Relative to the Luxilon strings and other poly's, this one carries a ton of vibration. For some reason there is no vibration dampening embedded in the string. Same rackets strung with Lux and with Solinco have very different...View More vibration results. Solinco has unpleasant 'vibes' I guess ;-) With regard to the seller, delivery was quick, all was great. But the string, I'll pass.View Less
VIBRATION
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
Relative to the Luxilon strings and other poly's, this one carries a ton of vibration. For some reason there is no vibration dampening embedded in the string. Same rackets strung with Lux and with Solinco have very different...View More vibration results. Solinco has unpleasant 'vibes' I guess ;-) With regard to the seller, delivery was quick, all was great. But the string, I'll pass.View Less
With reviews from

Solinco Hyper-G string set 12.2 m Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 726 reviews
5
568
4
92
3
26
2
25
1
15

Similar Priced Products

Tecnifibre Razor Code 12 m
£12.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Head Club Basic Skirt Girl
£12.07
Compare Prices
25 offers
Head Club Tech T-shirt Child
£9.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kirschbaum Gut Feeling 12 m
£14.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Club tank top women
£14.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Head Club Ann Shorts Women
£12.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dunlop Fort Clay Court
£10.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Club Rock Women
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Lightweight Crew Tennis Sock
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Adidas Club T-shirt child
£15.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
STRINGTOUR
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
STRINGTOUR
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
stringtour
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
stringtour
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel