Smeg KBT700XE

Manufacturer: Smeg
Smeg KBT700XE
from £419.00to £529.006 offersManufacturer: Smeg
• Chimney hood
• Hood Type: Wall-mounted hood
• Power: 230 W
• Fan Performance: 463 m³/h
• Dimensions: W70 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
• MPN: KBT700XE
• EPREL: 1,311,748
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KBT700XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smeg KBT700XE 70cm Slimline Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
The KBT700XE 70cm flat cooker hood from Smeg boasts 3 speed settings and an intensive mode with up to 713 m³/hr extraction rate ideal for larger kitchens.The two 1.3W LED lights on the KBT700XE give great illumination whilst consuming less energy than an incandescent or halogen bulb and all 3 aluminium grease filters are dishwasher safe. LightsAll cooker hoods feature lights to illuminate the cooking area or add to the ambience of the kitchen. FiltersModel has filters to help remove grease from the steam emanating from the pans during cooking. Electronic controlsEasy to use electronic controls allow the appliance to be programmed at the touch of a button. Intensive/turbo settingwhen extra fast extraction is required. Key Features . Ducted or re-circulation extraction options3 speeds + intensive speedExtraction range 256-688 m³/hrBoost 713 m³/hrNoise range 48-72 dB(A)Energy rating AElectronic controls2 Aluminium grease filters2 x 1.3 W LED lightsVent outlet ø 150 mm (6)Nominal power 230 W1 motor 230 W .
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg KBT700XE 70cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A Rated
Extraction Rate (m3/h) - 463 Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating 70 cm breadth hood 3 speed levels, 2 LED lights Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 520 x 700 x 450
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Smeg 70cm Slimline Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel KBT700XE
Smeg 70cm Slimline Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel KBT700XE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Oven & Cooker Hoods
prodImage
£459.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Smeg KBT700XE_SS
Product OverviewWhether you're prepping for guests or clearing away the lingering aroma of a Sunday roast, this built-in cooker hood from Smeg is a practical addition to your kitchen. Perfectly suited for a standard-sized hob, it boasts a maximum extraction rate of 463m³/hour, making it ideal for keeping medium-sized kitchens fresh. Need to banish stubborn odours in a hurry? The Boost Mode works wonders, clearing the air in just 5 minutes. Plus, the easy-to-use push buttons ensure hassle-free operation, so you can sit back and relax after enjoying your meal.Key Features- Suitable for use above a standard-sized hob- Quickly clears the air in a medium-sized kitchen- Clear cooking smells quickly with theboost mode- Easy-to-use push button controls
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£476.00
£496.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Smeg KBT700XE 70cm Slimline Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£509.97
£531.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Smeg KBT700XE 70cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel 74697
Smeg KBT700XE Integrated Cooker Hood in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 Centimetre x H52 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
Weight:14 kg
MPN
KBT700XE
Specification
EPREL:1,311,748
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Energy Consumption:54 kWh/year
Hood Type:Wall-mounted hood
Hood Operating Mode:Exhaust air operation, Recirculation mode
Power Levels:3
Power:230 W
Fan Performance:463 m³/h
Air Flow Intensive Setting:688 m³/h
Sound Pressure :63 dB
Filter Type:Aluminum filter
Filter Saturation Indicator:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Integrated Lighting:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg KBT700XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg KTR110XE
£689.00
Smeg KTR110XECompare 3 Prices
Smeg KBT600XE
£479.00
Smeg KBT600XECompare 5 Prices
Smeg KPF9OR
£739.00
Smeg KPF9ORCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KBT900XE
£465.00
Smeg KBT900XECompare 5 Prices
Smeg KPF9YW
£649.00
Smeg KPF9YWCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9BL
£729.00
Smeg KPF9BLCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9OG
£649.00
Smeg KPF9OGCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9WH
£628.00
Smeg KPF9WHCompare 2 Prices
Smeg KI90XE
£885.00
Smeg KI90XECompare 2 Prices
Smeg KPF9RD
£749.00
Smeg KPF9RDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Franke Format 45 FDF EV8 60 XS (325.0599.575)
source: Amazon
Franke Format 45 FDF EV8 60 XS (325.0599.575)
£399.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neff N 30 D83IDK1S0
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG DKB5660HM
£364.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Series 2 DWK85DK60B
source: Marks Electrical
Bosch Series 2 DWK85DK60B
£399.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AEG DTB3954M
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
AEG DTB3954M
£440.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung NK24M7070VS/UR
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser A 6315 ElfEm Eco
source: Wilko
Kaiser A 6315 ElfEm Eco
£441.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kaiser A 6423 ElfBE Eco
£494.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG DTB3654M
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
AEG DTB3654M
£370.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
source: Currys
Russell Hobbs RHICH904DB
£369.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg KBT700XE
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£459.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£476.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel