Skybound Darkest Dungeon 2 Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Roguelike game with road trip elements set in a dying world
• New token system for deeper gameplay decisions
• Unique stories and abilities for each hero
• Expeditions last between 30 minutes and several hours
• Resources are collected even in case of early failure
• Interactions between heroes affect stress and synergies
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skybound Darkest Dungeon 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Darkest Dungeon 2 (Nintendo Switch) 25-1TUA-ITZF
The ground-breaking genre-defining combat from Darkest Dungeon returns, but everything from stats to rules has been refined and improved; the all new Token System helps make your decisions impactful while adding even more depth of play Darkest Dungeon’s genre-defining art now improved with no expense spared on 3D visuals, animation, and visual FX Each expedition lasts from 30 minutes to several hours; even an untimely end will arm you with resources that can be spent to improve your next journey Uncover and experience the tragic origin stories of each hero; unlock their full potential via new skills, paths, items, and more In addition to the base game, this physical copy includes an intricate build-your-own stagecoach model and a redemption code for the haunting Darkest Dungeon II soundtrack, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£28.38
Shipping: Free
Darkest Dungeon 2 (Nintendo Switch) B0DD4JPXCB
Das bahnbrechende, für das Genre maßgebliche Kampfsystem aus Darkest Dungeon kehrt zurück, aber alles von den Werten bis hin zu den Regeln wurde optimiert. Das neue Token-System ermöglicht wirkungsvolle Entscheidungen und verleiht dem Gameplay mehr Tiefe. Decke die tragischen Geschichten aller Helden auf. Schöpfe ihr gesamtes Potenzial mit neuen Fähigkeiten, Heldenpfaden, Gegenständen und mehr aus. Eine Expedition kann 30 Minuten oder mehrere Stunden dauern. Selbst wenn du vorzeitig scheiterst, erhältst du Ressourcen, die dich für die nächste Reise stärken. Erkunde ein umfassendes System mit Verbesserungen und Boni, die dir mit jeder Expedition neue Strategien eröffnen. Konzentriere dich auf das, was dir wichtig ist, um den Berg in Angriff zu nehmen. Im Lauf der Reise kommen Helden sich näher oder gehen einander auf die Nerven, was zu benötigten Kampfsynergien oder katastrophaler Zerrüttung führt. Nimm Einfluss auf ihren Stress und ihre Interaktionen, damit das Team bis zum bitteren Ende durchhält., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
Darkest Dungeon 2: Anniversary Edition (Nintendo Switch) B0FLQG1F3Z
Celebrate the legacy of Darkest Dungeon II with this Anniversary Edition - COMING Q4, 2025 - PRE-ORDER NOW 'Darkest Dungeon II' is a single-player roguelike road trip of the damned. This sequel to the highly acclaimed 'Darkest Dungeon' invites you to form a party, equip your stagecoach, and set off across the decaying landscape on a last-gasp quest to avert the apocalypse. Tried and True Turn-based Combat, Improved & Unforgettable Heroes Roguelike Runs, Each With Its Own Emerging Story In addition to the base game, the Anniversary Edition includes a combat pop-up diorama, a Steelbook featuring key art, a stagecoach papercraft, a playable deck of cards showcasing in-game characters, redemption codes for the original base game soundtrack (over 20 tracks) as well as the newly released Kingdoms OST, and three DLCs, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£70.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Roguelike game with road trip elements set in a dying world
New token system for deeper gameplay decisions
Unique stories and abilities for each hero
Expeditions last between 30 minutes and several hours
Resources are collected even in case of early failure
Interactions between heroes affect stress and synergies
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Skybound Darkest Dungeon 2 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Fitness Boxing Switch
£23.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Tetris 99 Switch
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Switch
£27.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Milestone MotoGP 25 Day One Edition Switch
£25.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Koch Media Sonic Colours Ultimate Switch
£23.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Get it Together! Switch
£29.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£28.38
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£30.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel