Sirui Traveler 5AX

Manufacturer: Sirui
Sirui Traveler 5AX
from £97.33to £131.753 offersManufacturer: Sirui
• Compact aluminum tripod for compact and system cameras
• Folded height of 33 cm and weight of 1.05 kg
• Max. working height of 160 cm, lowerable to 16 cm without center column
• Ball head for easy camera rotation
• Versatile use for various shots
• Load capacity up to 4 kg
• Includes bag, ball head, and quick-release plate
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sirui Traveler 5AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIRUI Traveler 5AX 52″Aluminum Camera Tripod, 360° Panorama B-00K Ball Head and Arca Swiss Quick Release Plate, Folded Height 12.4", Load up to 6kg/13.2lbs B07KD42P3M
Aluminum Construction - High quality aluminum camera tripod, construction for maximum lightness and sturdiness. Center column with hook for hanging goods to increase stability. Max. loading Capacity: 8.8lbs/4kg. Tripod weighs only 1.9lbs/0.87kg(without head). Adjustable and Extendable - 5 section aluminum legs with quick release twist-locks allow you to adjust the working height from 3.54" to 51.97" in seconds, while with a folded height of 12.4". 3-position leg angle adjustment system can provide flexible shooting for different photography scenarios and conditions. 360 Degree Ball-Head and Panoramic View - With two independent control knobs, the specially designed ball-head can rotate 360° allows you to take photos at any angle in horizontal and vertical directions, making it easy to take panoramic photos and video shooting. Quick release plate with standard 1/4" screw for fast camera connection, compatible with almost all camera such as Canon, Nikon, Sony, Olympus, Fujifilm and more. Multi angle Shooting - The center column removable function ensures extreme low angle photography and macro shooting. When the center column attached to the tripod, twist the column lock to adjust the column for additional working heights. Easy to Carry - Light-weight but durable, the portable tripod legs can be inverted and folded back 180 degrees, saving length to 12.4" compact storage size, also comes with a portable bag, which is easy to carry and pack for travel.
prodImage
£97.33
£110.20
Shipping: £12.87
with shipping: £12.87
SIRUI Traveler 5AX 52″Aluminum Camera Tripod, 360° Panorama B-00K Ball Head and Arca Swiss Quick Release Plate, Folded Height 12.4", Load up to 6kg/13.2lbs ELELAB07KD42P3M
prodImage
£128.59
Shipping: Free
SIRUI Traveler 5AX 52Aluminum Camera Tripod Reiziger 5AX
...
prodImage
£131.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact aluminum tripod for compact and system cameras
Folded height of 33 cm and weight of 1.05 kg
Max. working height of 160 cm, lowerable to 16 cm without center column
Ball head for easy camera rotation
Versatile use for various shots
Load capacity up to 4 kg
Includes bag, ball head, and quick-release plate

Price History

1M
Sirui Traveler 5AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sirui

Sirui VA-5
£94.03
Sirui VA-5Compare 4 Prices
Sirui FD-01
£159.00
Sirui FD-01Compare 1 Prices
Sirui PH-20
£237.87
Sirui PH-20Compare 2 Prices
Sirui PH-10
£227.00
Sirui PH-10Compare 4 Prices
Sirui P-306
£71.64
Sirui P-306Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 5CX
£99.00
Sirui Traveler 5CXCompare 2 Prices
Sirui T-005SK
£81.37
Sirui T-005SKCompare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5
£199.00
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5
£193.51
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui ST-124
£194.32
Sirui ST-124Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cullmann Nando 580 MC RB8.5
£98.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GripTight Pro Video Mount + Gorillapod
£74.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKELMII4BK-BH
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Slik Pro 400 DX
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui K-10X
£94.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Ball 30
£93.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo CM-264
£90.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Benro MMA28C
£102.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr DV-1580
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo 2 235AP
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui Traveler 5AX
Amazon US
prodImage
£97.33
Shipping: £12.87
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£128.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel