Simplehuman Round sensor mirror (ST3052)

Price History
• Sensor mirror
• Material: Brushed stainless steel
• Tru-lux lighting system: 800 Lux, CRI 95, reveals every detail
• Sensor on/off: switches on automatically
• 5x magnification, touch brightness control
• Two light settings: sunlight or candlelight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Round sensor mirror (ST3052)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
simplehuman ST3052 20cm Sensor Mirror with Touch-Control Brightness, Light Up Makeup Magnifying Mirror, 5x Magnification, LED Tru-Lux Light, Dual Light Setting, Rechargeable, Brushed Stainless Steel
Tru-lux Light System: With 800 lux and a colour rendering index (CRI) of 95, the tru-lux light system precisely simulates the entire color spectrum of natural sunlight and shows every detail. Sensor On/Off: Automatically turns on when approaching the mirror, no need to touch any buttons. 5X Magnification: Allows you to see an exceptional detail but you can still see your whole face. Touch brightness control - fast, intuitive control of the continuous brightness range from 100 to 800 lux TWO LIGHT SETTINGS Check your appearance under lifelike sunlight or candle light., Weight: 3.1 Pounds, Manufacturer: Simplehuman
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Sensor Mirror W/ Touch-Control Brightness And Dual Light Setting HMN10018_103118450
The simplehuman sensor mirror lights up automatically as your face approaches. Its tru-lux light system simulates natural sunlight, allowing you to see full colour variation, so you'll know when your makeup is colour-correct and flawless. It also has a candlelight setting, so you can check your look in low light before you go. The touch-control brightness gives you fast, intuitive control over a continuous range of brightness. And unlike traditional makeup vanity mirrors' bulb lighting, our long-lasting LEDs won't burn out or diminish even after years of use. The mirror is cordless and rechargeable with included USB-C cord one charge lasts up to 5 weeks. 5x magnification - ideal for providing exceptional detail while still allowing you to see your entire face at once. simplehuman Finish: Stainless Steel
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Beauty Sensor Mirror 5x Magnified - Brushed 3125470
This sensor mirror lights up automatically the moment your face approaches, perfect for flawless make-up application when sunlight is hard to come by. The tru-lux light system mimics sunlight so you can see true-to-life colour, ensuring your make-up is always colour-correct. Switch to the candlelight setting to see how your look holds up in dim lighting, and use the touch-control bar to adjust brightness exactly how you need it. With 5x magnification for close-up detail work, rechargeable power that lasts up to 5 weeks on a single charge, and LEDs that will not fade or burn out over time, this is your go-to mirror for precise make-up application every single day. The sensor activation lights up as you approach, ideal for daily routines at your dressing table. Touch-control brightness adjusts across a full range to suit any task, while long-lasting LEDs stay bright even after years of use. Includes a 5-year manufacturer guarantee. 1 sided mirror. Made from stainless steel. Rechargeable . Size H38.35, W23.11, D11.94cm. Diameter 20cm. Product weight 1.41g. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 838810024196.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
SIMPLEHUMAN ST3052 LED Make-Up Mirror - Brushed, Silver/Grey 10271886
- This Simplehuman make-up mirror has an integrated LED ring light so you can easily perfect your contours during the day or night - With 5x magnification you'll be able to see every pore - great for tweezing facial hair or removing blackheads - Adjust the height and tilt to see your face from different angles and get your make-up on point - The auto shut-off makes sure it turns off by itself if you've left it on in a hurry - It's USB rechargeable so you won't have to keep changing batteries all the time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£200.00
£205.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Sensor mirror
Material: Brushed stainless steel
Tru-lux lighting system: 800 Lux, CRI 95, reveals every detail
Sensor on/off: switches on automatically
5x magnification, touch brightness control
Two light settings: sunlight or candlelight

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Round sensor mirror (ST3052)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

866 Reviews

Latest
They don’t last!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/06/2024
|
Incredibly expensive and they last about a year. My wife is on mirror #3. I sent #2 into service under warranty 2 months ago, and they haven’t contacted me once. Terrible customer service and the warranty is useless!
LOVE THE MIRROR
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
I had this mirror that originally could be hardwired or plugged in to charge. I always plugged in. It broke after about 6 years and that option is no longer available. I love the fact that it is auto turn on & off so went...View More with the hardwire and my husband installed. The hardest part was feeding the wire through the hole other than that it was easy.View Less
No cord
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Didn’t come with the charging cord. Luckily I have the larger mirror and that cord works with the smaller model.
Won't stay on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
I returned the first one for the same problem. Only stays on for a couple of seconds or does not turn off at all. Very disappointed in the quality.
Excellent mirror. Heavy, very bright light.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
The optical properties and build quality of this mirror are exceptional, like most SImplehuman products. It's the best magnifying mirror I've ever seen. It does not work for me, for two reasons. One, the light is very...View More bright. It provides a clean and natural light. But it is too bright for my eyes. I am very light sensitive and sunlight bothers my eyes too. Second, it is heavy - too heavy for me to pack in a carry-on bag where weight is very important. Otherwise, it's a greatView Less
With reviews from

Simplehuman Round sensor mirror (ST3052) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 866 reviews
5
477
4
76
3
68
2
70
1
175

More from Simplehuman

Simplehuman Pulse dispenser (KT1188)
£47.99
Simplehuman Pulse dispenser (KT1188)Compare 1 Prices
Simplehuman Pulse Dispenser (KT1183)
£40.00
Simplehuman Pulse Dispenser (KT1183)Compare 2 Prices
Simplehuman Tension Caddy (BT1062)
£126.75
Simplehuman Tension Caddy (BT1062)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

simplehuman®
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel