Simplehuman Corner shower caddy (BT1064)

Price History
• Corner shower caddy
• Material: stainless steel, aluminum
• Adjustable feet for stable standing
• Adjustable shelves made of stainless steel
• Includes soap dish, holder, and hooks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Corner shower caddy (BT1064)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
simplehuman BT1064 Corner Shower Caddy, Free Standing Bathroom Shelf Storage Organiser, Rustproof, Storage Hooks, Adjustable Shelves and Feet, Matt Stainless Steel + Anodised Aluminium
Adjustable: shelves slide up and down to make room for tall bottles Fits optimally in corners: designed to maximise storage space in the corner of your shower Adjustable feet: adjustable feet accommodate uneven floors
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy HMN1021
The simplehuman corrosion-resistant stainless steel corner shower caddy maximises your storage space in corners. It has adjustable wire-frame shelves that slide up and down a reinforced aluminium pole. And together with a soap dish, a toothbrush/razor holder and two hooks to hang a sponge or washcloth, these shelves hold all your shower essentials. Its adjustable pronged feet ensure the caddy will be stable - even on uneven floors. simplehuman
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy
Maximize your shower storage with the space-saving Simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy. Crafted from durable, corrosion-resistant stainless steel and a reinforced aluminum pole, this caddy is built to last. Its adjustable wire-frame shelves easily slide up and down the sturdy spine to accommodate tall shampoo bottles and large containers. For added stability on uneven surfaces, the caddy features adjustable pronged feet.Organization is effortless with the included soap dish and convenient storage hooks for holding razors, loofahs, or toothbrushes. The rustproof materials ensure easy cleaning and long-lasting performance, making it a practical and stylish addition to any bathroom. Keep your essentials neatly organized and within easy reach.
2 days
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy shopify_GB_9116425421039_47004958621935
Key Benefits Features adjustable wire-frame shelves for flexible storage. Built from stainless steel and anodised aluminium for rust resistance. Designed to fit modern bath accessories and tools. Maximises corner space with a sleek, compact structure. Corner Shower Caddy combines function and durability to keep bathroom essentials neatly organised. It features adjustable wire-frame shelves that slide up or down to accommodate bottles of varying heights, allowing flexible storage customisation. The rust-proof construction, made from stainless steel and anodised aluminium, ensures lasting strength and resistance to moisture, maintaining its clean, polished appearance over time. The design supports today’s larger and uniquely shaped shower accessories, offering dedicated space for bottles, soaps, and grooming tools. Its corner-fitting structure makes efficient use of bathroom space while maintaining a minimalist, modern aesthetic. Engineered for stability and longevity, Corner Shower Caddy delivers a practical and stylish solution for everyday shower organisation. simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Corner Shower Caddy - Stainless Steel 7739446
Make the most of your shower space with this corner caddy that keeps all your essentials neatly organised and within easy reach. Made from corrosion-resistant stainless steel and aluminium, it's built to handle daily splashes and steam without rusting or losing its shine. The adjustable wire-frame shelves slide up and down a reinforced aluminium pole so you can position them exactly where you need them. With a soap crockeries, toothbrush and razor holder, plus two hooks for your sponge or washcloth, there's a proper spot for everything. The adjustable pronged feet keep it steady, even on uneven shower floors, so it won't wobble or tip. It arrives fully assembled with all the fixtures and fittings included, making setup straightforward. At 77.4cm tall, it fits neatly into most shower corners without taking up floor space, and the two storage sections give you plenty of room to store bottles, bars and bits. Plus, it comes with a manufacturer's five-year guarantee for peace of mind. 2 storage sections. Aluminium. Size H77.4, W33.6, D21.6cm. Fixtures and fittings included. Fully assembled. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 838810012667.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Corner shower caddy
Material: stainless steel, aluminum
Adjustable feet for stable standing
Adjustable shelves made of stainless steel
Includes soap dish, holder, and hooks

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Corner shower caddy (BT1064)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

909 Reviews

Latest
Great Caddy | Can Use More Features
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2024
|
Great caddy! Excellent quality and materials, except for the following: 1. The plastic (gray) pieces are not removable. They need to be redesigned so they can also be placed at the opposite end of the caddy. This would benefit...View More "lefties", handicapped individuals, and those who have an odd shower stall configuration. 2. The caddy does not incorporate hooks (for sponges, scrubbies, etc.) along the lower shelves. There is only one knub for a scrubbie at the bottom section of the mainView Less
Bracket Repeatedy Fails Without Fail
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/05/2024
|
The caddy’s size and adjustable shelves work well for holding everything in our shower. However, at least once per year, the bracket holding it to the shower head breaks and we have to go through the tedious warranty process to...View More replace it (many times someone else breaks when the caddy falls so that has to be replaced as well). As this is the same bracket used on the large and extra-large caddies, it can’t be the weight of the bottles (which are at most 4 one liter bottles) causing the breakageView Less
Fantastic!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2024
|
Been using this caddy since 2017 and not only has it not rusted but it works attached to the curtain rod because we have a claw foot tub so there is no way to hang it from the shower head. It’s easy to clean and very convenient...View More for different sized bottled as the shelves are height adjustable. It’s a total winner.View Less
Great for uneven floor
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Easy to adjust shelves. Fits well in a corner. Stable on floor that slopes since legs are adjustable.
Buy this one. Worth the extra money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2024
|
I bought one of these and a cheap one for a new house with two showers. The cheap one was unstable and rubbish and I have replaced with a 2nd one of these. Really well made.
With reviews from

Simplehuman Corner shower caddy (BT1064) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 909 reviews
5
705
4
81
3
45
2
24
1
54

More from Simplehuman

Simplehuman Pulse dispenser (KT1188)
£47.99
Simplehuman Pulse dispenser (KT1188)Compare 1 Prices
Simplehuman Pulse Dispenser (KT1183)
£40.00
Simplehuman Pulse Dispenser (KT1183)Compare 2 Prices
Simplehuman Tension Caddy (BT1062)
£126.75
Simplehuman Tension Caddy (BT1062)Compare 3 Prices
simplehuman®
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel