Shimano Fishing Cardiff 401 A

Manufacturer: Shimano Fishing
from £104.99to £119.994 offersManufacturer: Shimano Fishing
• Multi-role
• Material: Aluminum
• Number of ball bearings in rollers: 5
• Gear ratio: 5.2 :1
• Weight: 337 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing Cardiff 401 A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shimano Cardiff 401A Round Freshwater Fishing Reel Left Hand 11447048
The Cardiff A Series Casting Reels offer all the amazing features of a round reel without sacrificing the benefits of a flat design Weight: 337g Thanks to the recessed reel base, the reel can sit close to the fishing rod; so it can be handmade like a low profile reel, while the high line capacity of a round roll This reel with its larger spool diameter is necessary to cast large baits in a long way, fits perfectly with a large bait rod. Max. Pulling Force 5kg / Gear ratio: 5.2:1 / Weight: 12 ounces / Line retracting: 22 inches / Bearing: 4BB + 1RB - PowerPro Line Cap: 50/305; 65/180; 80/160 - Mono Line Cap: 12/330; 14/250; 17/220; 20. /165 - Retr ieve: Left. Line capacity: 12/330, 14/250, 17/220, 20/165. Maximum pulling force: 5 kg. Ball bearings: 4 ball bearings / 1 roller bearing. Gear ratio: 5.2:1 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Shimano Cardiff 401A / Fishing Reel CDF401A
Shimano Cardiff 401A / Fishing Reel, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Shimano Cardiff 401A CDF401A
Shimano Cardiff 401A, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Shimano Cardiff 201A CDF401A
Shimano Cardiff 201A, Sporting Goods > Fishing > Reels
prodImage
£119.99
£123.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:337 g
Other
Material:Aluminum
Number of ball bearings in rollers: 5
Gear ratio: 5.2 :1

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Fishing Cardiff 401 A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Savage Gear CCS Parabellum 307 cm 12-32 g
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Matrix XL Extendable Side Tray
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Matrix Freeflow MKII Double
£116.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Medium Carryall
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Rage Voyager Camo Large Stacker
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
great-fishing-tackle
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £2.99
anglers-corner
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £2.99
alansangling
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel