Sennheiser CX 400BT

Price History
• Headphones
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 21 kHz
• Driver: 7 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Accessories: USB cable
• Weight: 49 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser CX 400BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser 508901 CX 400BT True Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones (X)
Sennheiser 508901 CX 400BT True Wireless Earbuds Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones (X), Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser 508901 CX 400BT True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones for Listening to Music and Calling - Passive Noise Cancellation and Adjustable Touch Control, White QA-9KFN-IFLD
Highest priority for excellent sound: Experience great sound quality with the dynamic 7 mm driver and extensive Bluetooth audio codec support Long battery life and comfortable to wear: listen to up to 20 hours of music on a single charge - ergonomic design with four sizes of ear adapters for optimal comfort and a good fit ! Convenient personalisation: customisable controls for music, calls and voice assistant - the integrated audio equalizer adapts the sound to personal preferences Digital control via app: our smart control app for iOS / Android allows you to customize all the functions of these wireless headphones to your personal needs Enjoy excellent sound quality regardless of your mobile device and environment with our wide range of audio codec support including AAC, aptX, SBC and passive noise cancellation Sennheiser Uses its decades of experience to advance the world of audio technology with each product - for new, unique sound experiences Touch and hold both earbuds for 3 seconds to start Bluetooth pairing
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser CX 400BT True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones for Music and Calls - with Passive Noise Cancellation and Customisable Touch Controls, Black B08CZQXLQJ
Highest priority for excellent sound: Experience great sound quality with the dynamic 7 mm driver and extensive Bluetooth audio codec support Long battery life and comfortable to wear: listen to up to 20 hours of music on a single charge - ergonomic design with four sizes of ear adapters for optimal comfort and fit Digital control via app: Our smart control app for iOS/Android allows you to customize all the functions of these wireless headphones to your personal needs. Frequency response (microphone): 100Hz to 10kHz International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£150.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Driver
7 mm
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 21 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
49 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser CX 400BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

315 Reviews

Latest
Absolutely worth the purchase
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
I bought these earphones as an investment. I have never spent this much money before, but Sennheiser was a brand I trusted and I was not disappointed. The build quality of the earphones and the case is reassuringly solid....View More Nothing flimsy or fragile about it, which is nice. Charging indicator showing red orange and green is nicely informative, and you can press a button on the case to see your charge level otherwise so you're not caught out. Earphones fit comfortably in my ears. 4 choices ofView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
I bought these earphones as an investment. I have never spent this much money before, but Sennheiser was a brand I trusted and I was not disappointed. The build quality of the earphones and the case is reassuringly solid....View More Nothing flimsy or fragile about it, which is nice. Charging indicator showing red orange and green is nicely informative, and you can press a button on the case to see your charge level otherwise so you're not caught out. Earphones fit comfortably in my ears. 4 choices ofView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2022
|
Sound quality is clear. Little expensive but worth it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
I bought these after going through mnay review.but it has pathetic battery life my buds are draining batteries in 2 hours. Worst that 1000 rs ear buds. Sound quality is too good but wih 2 hours battery life this is not worth...View More your money.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Best buds for audiophiles. I listen too much instrumental music and if you're one of those people who loves the original sound then you'll like it. I can hear instruments playing in song's background unlike some...View More basshead where the bass blocks most of the instruments. The battery is good enough. Can give you upto 2 days or more depending on usage.View Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser CX 400BT Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 315 reviews
5
178
4
55
3
23
2
23
1
36

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£284.35
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 3 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices
miarta9009
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Fabz World
prodImage
£122.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel