Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 91H

• Winter Tires (M+S)
• Tire for: 17inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 45%
• Tire Speed Index: H = 210 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Winter tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): C
• Wet Grip (A-E) : C
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£75.88
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sava ESKIMO HP 2 225/45 R17 91H Tyres 87178b04-358d-472b-983d-efa237926c5c
Tyre Width: 225; Width: 225; Tyre Cross Section: 45; Height: 45; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 17; Diameter: 17; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: H; Speed rating: h; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: Wi; Season: wi; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : C; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 72; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 12.500000; Tyre sizes: 225-45-17; Product line: ESKIMO HP 2; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 612559; Snow grip: 1; M+S: Yes
prodImage
£63.49
£65.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sava Eskimo HP2 2457784
Sava Eskimo HP2 The new high performance winter tire for control on snow and ice Effective acceleration and handling on snow Excellent contact on wet roads Exceptional dry handling and braking for a winter tire Hook-rib design Effective acceleration and handling on snow. Hook shaped ribs bits the snow covered roads. Circumferential Grooves at optimum position Excellent contact on wet roads. Absorbs and Disperse water and slush quickly out of the tread. Solid Outside Blocks Exceptional dry handling and braking for a winter tire. More straight, robust blocks have better force transfer capability. Mutli-Radius Tire Contour Provide an outstanding road contact patch on ice covered roads for better control. Generates a long and wide footprint with even pressure distribution between tire and road.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Winter tires
EPREL
612,559
MPN
531964
Size
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:45%
Tire Speed Index:H = 210 km/h
Tire for
17inch rim
Tyre Labelling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):C
Wet Grip (A-E) :C
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B

More from Sava

Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98H
£76.39
Sava Eskimo HP2 215/65 R16 98HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP 2 215/60 R16 99H XL
£80.49
Sava Eskimo HP 2 215/60 R16 99H XLCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XL
£53.39
Sava Eskimo S3+ 185/60 R15 88T XLCompare 1 Prices
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81T
£48.70
Sava Perfecta 165/70 R14 81TCompare 1 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91H
£63.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/55 R16 91HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£70.49
Sava Eskimo HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 2 Prices
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XL
£78.69
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 94V XLCompare 2 Prices
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92H
£76.79
Sava Intensa HP2 205/60 R16 92HCompare 1 Prices
Sava Intensa HP 2 195/65 R15 91V
£51.20
Sava Intensa HP 2 195/65 R15 91VCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nexen Winguard SnowG WH2 215/65 R16 98H 4PR
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal WinterExpert 185/60 R15 88T XL
£57.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Response 2 175/65 R14 82T
£62.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal WinterExpert 185/60 R15 84T
£62.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Falken Eurowinter HS02 205/55 R16 91H
£64.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Imperial Snowdragon HP 185/60 R15 88T XL
£64.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nankang Activa SV-3 195/65 R15 91T
£64.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sava Eskimo HP2 225/45 R17 91H
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel