Ruark Audio R2 MK4

• New design with a sleek silhouette
• Supports DAB+, FM, and internet radio
• Compatible with Spotify, Amazon Music, and Deezer
• Bluetooth 5 receiver
• USB-C playback/charging port
• High-contrast LCD display with automatic dimming
• Dimensions: H185 x W340 x D150 mm, Weight: 2.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R2 MK4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruark Audio R2 MK4 Music System - Espresso RUARK-R2-MK4-ESP
DAB Radio Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.2 Internet radio, Spotify Connect, Deezer, Amazon Music Color LCD display
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark Audio R2 MK4 Music System - Light Cream R2 MK4 Light Cream
Superb, stereo sound Stream your favourite music SmartRadio Tuner Wireless Bluetooth connection Connect USB-C, 3.5mm and headphones
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R2 DAB/DAB+/FM and Internet Radio - Brown 4549907
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 9W minimum and 9W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Ruark R2 DAB, DAB, FM and Internet Radio is a complete music system combining traditional radio and modern streaming in a stylish unit for kitchen or living room. With DAB, DAB, FM tuners, and internet radio, thousands of stations are at your fingertips, stored in presets for easy access. It supports Spotify, Amazon Music, and Deezer directly, while the Bluetooth receiver lets you stream from your mobile. Bluetooth integrates with your phone's volume controls, so you can adjust sound without reaching for the radio. Sound-wise, it delivers 9 watts RMS with bass and treble controls that let you tweak the audio to suit your room or mood. The USB-C port handles both charging your devices and playback, and there's an auxiliary input for connecting an iPod or MP3 player, plus a headphone socket for private listening. The alarm and sleep timer make it a proper bedside companion, with auto time update and RDS scrolling text keeping you informed. It's compact enough to fit most surfaces without taking over. Mains operated and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. Generates 9 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H18.5, W34, D15cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060637250143.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
RUARK R2 MK4 DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Espresso Lacquer, Brown,Black 10297069
You'll be spoilt for choice with the Ruark R2 internet radio, letting you tune into thousands of stations and podcasts from around the world. Its DAB+ and FM radio means you can enjoy plenty of local favourites too. You can also stream playlists straight from your phone with Amazon Music, Spotify Connect and Deezer. And the auto-dimming TFT display stays easy on your eyes. Good to know - Dual alarms and a snooze function help you wake up the way you like - USB Type-C port lets you charge your phone and play MP3s - Aux-in and headphone jack make it simple to plug and play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Smart Music System - Sea Mist Lacquer LIMITED EDITION R2DX-MST
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Smart Music System - Sea Mist Lacquer LIMITED EDITION
1-3 Days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Espresso R2DX-ESP
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Espresso
1-3 Days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Espresso R2DX-ESP
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Espresso
1-3 Days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Smart Music System - Sea Mist Lacquer LIMITED EDITION R2DX-MST
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Smart Music System - Sea Mist Lacquer LIMITED EDITION
1-3 Days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Light Cream R2DX-LCR
Ruark R2 MK4 Wireless Music System - Light Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
New design with a sleek silhouette
Supports DAB+, FM, and internet radio
Compatible with Spotify, Amazon Music, and Deezer
Bluetooth 5 receiver
USB-C playback/charging port
High-contrast LCD display with automatic dimming
Dimensions: H185 x W340 x D150 mm, Weight: 2.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R2 MK4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Ruark Audio R2 MK4
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Weybridge Audio Ltd
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel