Ruark Audio R1S

Price History
• Design DAB+ radio with integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth streaming
• Dimensions: H 17.5 x W 13 x D 13.5 cm, Weight: 1.6 kg
• Comprehensive Wi-Fi streaming with Spotify Connect, Deezer, and Amazon Music
• Latest generation Bluetooth 5 receiver
• Smart radio tuner with Internet radio/DAB/DAB+/FM
• TFT color display with automatic dimming
• Class A-B high-fidelity amplifier and Ruark Neodymium NS+ full-range speaker unit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R1S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ruark Audio R1S Smart Radio - Mid Grey RUAR-R1S-MG
Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.2 FM RDS and DAB+ Internet radio, Spotify Connect, Deezer, Amazon Music OLED display Alarm clock function
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Smart Radio R1SCREAM
Striking and natural sound quality Spotify Connect, Deezer and Amazon Music New generation Bluetooth 5 receiver SmartRadio with Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM tuners Comprehensive dual alarms and sleep function Dedicated podcast source
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark Audio R1S DAB/DAB+/FM Smart Radio - Light Cream 7845907
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 9W minimum and 9W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Ruark Audio R1S DAB and FM Smart Radio is a complete music system combining digital radio, Wi-Fi streaming, and Bluetooth in a compact unit that fits on a kitchen counter, bedside table, or desk. With DAB, DAB and FM bands, you get clear reception and 8 preset stations for your favourite shows. The Composite wood hand-crafted grille and tactile curves give it a fresh contemporary look, while the Roto Dial controller and colour LCD display make switching between stations or streaming services easy. Wi-Fi streaming supports Spotify Connect, Amazon Music, and Deezer, while Bluetooth 5 connects to your mobile for other services and remembers up to 6 devices. It has a USB port, AUX input, and headphone socket. Delivering 9 watts RMS with bass and treble controls, it's ideal for bedside use with alarm, sleep timer, and RDS scrolling text. Mains powered and compact, it includes a charging device and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:iPod compatible. USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 8 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 9 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H13.5, W13, D17.5cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060637250433.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark Audio R1S DAB/DAB+/FM Smart Radio - Satin Charcoal 7845897
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 9W minimum and 9W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Ruark Audio R1S DAB, DAB and FM Smart Radio enhances mornings and evenings by delivering your favourite stations in crisp digital quality while doubling as a music system for Spotify, Amazon Music, and Deezer. With DAB, DAB and FM built in, enjoy clear reception and 8 presets to jump straight to Radio 4, your local station, or streaming services using the trademark Roto Dial controller. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5 let you stream from your mobile easily, with Bluetooth remembering up to 6 devices. The alarm and sleep timer make it a perfect bedside companion, and the colour display is clear across the room. The Composite wood hand-crafted grille and Satin Charcoal finish give it a look that fits beautifully on a bedside table, kitchen counter, or living room shelf without feeling like tech clutter. The 9 watts RMS output fills a room with warm, detailed sound, with bass and treble controls to adjust it to taste. There's a USB port, AUX input for older devices, and a headphone socket for private listening. At 13.5 x 13 x 17.5cm, it's compact enough for any space but substantial enough to feel like quality kit. It's mains operated and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Product features:iPod compatible. USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 8 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 9 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H13.5, W13, D17.5cm. Mains operated. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060637250440.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
RUARK R1S DABﱓ Smart Bluetooth Radio - Light Cream Lacquer, Cream,Black 10297067
You'll be spoilt for choice with the Ruark R1S internet radio, letting you tune into thousands of stations and podcasts from around the world. Its DAB+ and FM radio means you can enjoy plenty of local favourites too. You can also stream playlists straight from your phone with Amazon Music, Spotify Connect and Deezer. Plus, the Oktiv app lets you tweak EQ settings, set sleep timers and more. Good to know - Dual alarms and a snooze function help you wake up the way you like - Auto-dimming TFT display stays easy on your eyes - USB Type-C port lets you charge your phone and play MP3s - Aux-in and headphone jack make it simple to plug and play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
RUARK R1S DABﱓ Smart Bluetooth Radio - Mid Grey Lacquer, Silver/Grey 10297068
You'll be spoilt for choice with the Ruark R1S internet radio, letting you tune into thousands of stations and podcasts from around the world. Its DAB+ and FM radio means you can enjoy plenty of local favourites too. You can also stream playlists straight from your phone with Amazon Music, Spotify Connect and Deezer. Plus, the Oktiv app lets you tweak EQ settings, set sleep timers and more.Good to know - Wake up with the dual alarm or hit snooze for a lie-in - The auto-dimming TFT display stays easy on your eyes - The USB Type-C port lets you charge your phone and play MP3s - Simply plug and play for better audio with its aux-in and headphone jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Radio Mid Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Light Cream R1S-CR
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Light Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Radio Mid Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Charcoal R1S-CHR
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Charcoal
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark Audio Ruark R1S Smart Radio
Ruark R1S Smart Radio Striking and natural sound quality Spotify Connect, Deezer and Amazon Music New generation Bluetooth 5 receiver SmartRadio...
prodImage
£474.88
£477.87
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Ruark R1S Smart Radio RUAR-R1S-CHR
Striking and natural sound quality Spotify Connect, Deezer and Amazon Music New generation Bluetooth 5 receiver SmartRadio with Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM tuners Comprehensive dual alarms and sleep function Dedicated podcast source
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Smart Radio 1 R1DX-LCR
Striking and natural sound quality Spotify Connect, Deezer and Amazon Music New generation Bluetooth 5 receiver SmartRadio with Internet/DAB/DAB+/FM tuners Comprehensive dual alarms and sleep function Dedicated podcast source
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S DAB/DAB+/FM and Internet Radio - Grey 4549897
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 9W minimum and 9W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Ruark R1S is a DAB, DAB and FM radio and Wi-Fi-connected music system, bringing your favourite stations and streaming services into one beautifully designed unit that fits on a shelf or bedside table. With built-in Wi-Fi, you get direct access to Spotify Connect, Amazon Music and Deezer, while Bluetooth 5 opens every other streaming option from your mobile. The LCD display keeps things clear, and the RotoDial controller gives tactile control over your music. Whether waking to Radio 6 Music or winding down with a podcast, the 8 preset stations keep your go-to content a button press away. The 9 watts RMS output delivers clear, room-filling sound with bass and treble controls so you can dial in the tone you prefer. Bluetooth remembers up to 6 devices, so switching between your phone and your partner's is seamless, and the AUX input handles anything with a headphone jack. There's a USB port for external connections, a headphone socket for private listening, and alarm and sleep timer functions if you want it on bedside duty. It's compact enough to sit neatly on a worktop or table, runs on mains power, and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. R1S takes this timeless medium to a new level, but with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth also built in, R1S is more than just a radio, but more so a complete music system that's small enough to fit easily into your home, but capable enough to provide day long entertainment. Product features:USB port for external connection - 1 available. Bluetooth. LCD display. 8 preset stations - allows you to easily switch between your favourite stations. Generates 9 watts RMS. RDS scrolling text for digital radio. Alarm with sleep timer function. Auto time update. Auto tune and auto scan. Auxiliary input connector for iPod or MP3. Headphone socket for personal listening. Bass and treble controls to change audio levels. General information:Size H17.5, W13, D13.5cm. Mains operated. N . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5060637250181.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
RUARK R1S DABﱓ Smart Bluetooth Radio - Satin Charcoal Lacquer, Brown,Black 10297066
You'll be spoilt for choice with the Ruark R1S internet radio, letting you tune into thousands of stations and podcasts from around the world. Its DAB+ and FM radio means you can enjoy plenty of local favourites too. You can also stream playlists straight from your phone with Amazon Music, Spotify Connect and Deezer. Plus, the Oktiv app lets you tweak EQ settings, set sleep timers and more. Good to know - Dual alarms and a snooze function help you wake up the way you like - Auto-dimming TFT display stays easy on your eyes - USB Type-C port lets you charge your phone and play MP3s - Aux-in and headphone jack make it simple to plug and play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
£304.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Charcoal R1S-CHR
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Charcoal
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Light Cream R1S-CR
Ruark R1S Premium DAB DAB+ FM Bluetooth USB Digital Smart Radio Light Cream
1-3 Days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design DAB+ radio with integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth streaming
Dimensions: H 17.5 x W 13 x D 13.5 cm, Weight: 1.6 kg
Comprehensive Wi-Fi streaming with Spotify Connect, Deezer, and Amazon Music
Latest generation Bluetooth 5 receiver
Smart radio tuner with Internet radio/DAB/DAB+/FM
TFT color display with automatic dimming
Class A-B high-fidelity amplifier and Ruark Neodymium NS+ full-range speaker unit

Price History

1M 3M
Ruark Audio R1S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Ruark Audio R1S
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel