Royal Canin Kitten 36 4 kg

Price History
• Cat kibbles
• Feed Type: Dental care food, Dry food, Feed Supplement, Mineral feed
• Age Range: 4 month(s) - 12 mo
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Kitten 36 4 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Kitten Dry Food, 4kg 12846AWUK
Growth is an essential stage in your kitten’s life – it’s a time of big changes, significant discoveries and new encounters. During this period, it’s important to make sure your kitten gets the right kind of nutrients to support healthy growth and development. The second age growth stage is a key period for your kitten because its immune system still developing at a gradual pace. ROYAL CANIN® Kitten food helps to support your kitten’s natural defences during this time, thanks particularly to a patented complex of antioxidants, including the highly beneficial vitamin E. ROYAL CANIN® Kitten is suitable for kittens up to 12 months old and has an enhanced digestive tolerance thanks to the inclusion of L.I.P – a protein selected due its 90% digestibility rate. To cater to each cat’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Kitten is also available as wet food in delicious gravy or succulent jelly. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit. Immune System Support Contains nutrients, including vitamins C and E, to support a healthy immune system. Brain Development Enriched with an omega-3 fatty acid (DHA) to support the kitten's brain development. Microbiome Support A combination of prebiotics (MOS) and highly digestible proteins help to support a healthy balance of intestinal flora. When your kitten is around 4 months old, their growth rate might slow, but their activity levels are on the up and up! It’s a time when your kitten needs the right nutrients to support developing bones, muscles, organs, and immune and nervous systems. Very soon, your kitten will also develop 30 adult teeth. ROYAL CANIN® Kitten is specially formulated to support the nutritional needs of kittens in the “consolidation phase” of their growth. This formula is suitable for 4 to 12-month-old kittens as they undergo a period of significant physical and behavioural changes. This tailored diet contains adapted levels of protein, minerals, and vitamins to help satisfy your kitten’s rising energy levels and support growing bones and muscles. It also contains nutrients such as vitamins C and E to support the development of the kitten's natural immune system. ROYAL CANIN® Kitten is also enriched with omega-3 fatty acids (DHA) to support brain development and healthy vision. Thanks to a combination of beneficial prebiotics (MOS) and highly digestible proteins, ROYAL CANIN® Kitten also helps to support a healthy balance of intestinal microbiota (gut flora) for good digestion. The kibble in ROYAL CANIN® Kitten has also been specially designed for your kitten’s tiny mouth. A mechanical brushing effect as your kitten chews helps to support dental health. Did you know that a kitten’s nutritional needs change as they grow? By the time your kitten reaches 12 months old, they will need a diet that’s specially adapted to meet their nutritional needs as a grown cat. At this stage, you can transition them onto the ROYAL CANIN® range of diets for adult cats, available as dry kibble or wet food in loaf, gravy or jelly. At Royal Canin, we’re committed to creating a better world for cats and dogs. For more than 50 years, we’ve worked closely with breeders, vets, and pet experts, sharing specialist knowledge and scientific research to create a dedicated approach to individualised, precise nutritional solutions. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process to guarantee the optimal quality of food. When your kitten eats ROYAL CANIN® Kitten, they’re getting a complete and balanced diet. Additives: Vitamin A: 21000 IU, Vitamin D3: 800 IU, Iron (3b103): 32 mg, Iodine (3b201, 3b202): 3.2 mg, Copper (3b405, 3b406): 10 mg, Manganese (3b502, 3b504): 42 mg, Zinc (3b603, 3b605, 3b606): 126 mg, Selenium (3b801, 3b811, 3b812): 0.05 mg - Technological additives: Clinoptilolite of sedimentary origin: 10 g - Preservatives - Antioxidants. Compostion: Composition: Dehyd
3 Days
prodImage
£44.79
£48.74
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Nutritional Dried Cat Food Royal Canin Essential Dry Food 4kg
Growth is an essential stage in your kitten's life because it's a time of big changes, significant discoveries and new encounters. During...
prodImage
£56.24
£59.73
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dental care food, Dry food, Feed Supplement, Mineral feed
Age Range:4 month(s) - 12 mo

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Kitten 36 4 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£64.94
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£63.01
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 6 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kg
£29.99
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kgCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Vet Diet Fibre Response 4 kg
£45.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sanabelle Grande 10 kg
£46.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal Feline 4 kg
£37.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Renal Select 4 kg
£43.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Diabetic Feline 3.5 kg
£43.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Applaws Adult Cat Chicken with Lamb 7.5 kg
£41.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 4.5 kg
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Light Weight Care 10 kg
£50.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised +7 3.5 kg
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 4 kg
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£56.24
Shipping: £3.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel