Royal Canin Indoor 27 2 kg

Price History
• Cat kibble
• Feed Type: Dental care food, Dietary food, Feed Supplement, Mineral feed
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Indoor 27 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Cat Food Indoor 27 Dry Mix 2 kg zoo_13470.17
For cats living indoors from 1 to 10 years old. Reduction of stool odour Maintaining ideal weight Hairball regulation
prodImage
£20.89
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Cat Food Indoor 27 Dry Mix 2 kg Z-13470.17-2kg
For cats living indoors from 1 to 10 years old. Reduction of stool odour Maintaining ideal weight Hairball regulation
prodImage
£21.18
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Indoor 27 Adult Dry Cat Food, 2kg 12863AWUK
Indoor adult cats like yours tend to get less exercise than outdoor cats, that’s why a balanced and complete diet containing beneficial nutrients is important for optimal health. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 contains a highly digestible protein (L.I.P.) that’s specifically selected for its very high digestibility. This protein also helps to reduce the quantity of your cat’s stool, as well as reducing the smelly stool odour that occurs when cats have a lower intestinal transit due to a lack of exercise. This food has a moderate fat content in order to ensure that your cat’s calorie intake is aligned with its level of activity – the calorie content also contributes to the maintenance of a healthy weight. It’s common for indoor cats to spend long periods of time grooming themselves. Thanks to the inclusion of specific dietary fibres, such as psyllium, this food also helps to stimulate the clearance of ingested hair – resulting in a significantly reduced amount of hairballs. Variations of ROYAL CANIN® Indoor dry food are also available depending on your cat’s lifestyle, appearance, and age: Indoor Appetite Control, Indoor Long Hair, and Indoor 7+.Stool Odour ReductionA lack of exercise may lead to a slower intestinal transit and smelly stools. INDOOR 27® contains highly digestible protein (L.I.P.*) and helps regulate the quantity and odour of stools. *L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high digestibility.Moderate CalorieA moderate fat content adapted to the lower activity of indoor cats.Hairball ReductionHelps stimulate the elimination of ingested hair thanks to specific fibres including psyllium.Urinary HealthFormulated to help maintain health of an adult cat’s urinary system.Indoor adult cats like yours tend to get less exercise than outdoor cats, that’s why a balanced and complete diet containing beneficial nutrients is important for optimal health. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 is specially formulated with the nutritional needs of your adult indoor cat in mind. ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 contains a highly digestible protein (L.I.P.) that’s specifically selected for its very high digestibility. This protein also helps to reduce the quantity of your cat’s stool, as well as reducing the smelly stool odour that occurs when cats have a lower intestinal transit due to a lack of exercise. Your indoor cat’s activity levels are less than that of an outdoor cat, ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 food has a moderate fat content in order to ensure that your cat’s calorie intake is aligned with its level of activity – the calorie content also contributes to the maintenance of a healthy weight. It’s common for indoor cats to spend long periods of time grooming themselves. Thanks to the inclusion of specific dietary fibres, such as psyllium, this food also helps to stimulate the clearance of ingested hair – resulting in a significantly reduced amount of hairballs. What’s more, ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27 food also contributes to the health and maintenance of your adult cat’s urinary system. Variations of ROYAL CANIN® Indoor dry food are also available depending on your cat’s lifestyle, appearance, and age: Indoor Appetite Control, Indoor Long Hair, and Indoor 7+. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats ROYAL CANIN® Indoor 27, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 13500 IU, Vitamin D3: 700 IU, E1 (Iron): 42 mg, E2 (Iodine): 4,2 mg, E4 (Copper): 13 mg, E5 (Manganese): 55 mg, E6 (Zinc): 164 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0,09 mg.Compostion: Dehydrated poultry protein, rice, wheat, maize, vegetable protein isolate*, animal fats, hydrolysed animal proteins, wheat flour, vegetable fibres, beet pulp, yeasts and parts thereof, soya oil, minerals, fructo-oligo-saccharides, fish oil, psyllium hu
3 Days
prodImage
£23.49
£27.44
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Dried Cat Food Royal Canin Food Specifically For Indoor Adult Cats Dry Mix 2kg RC-2452020
Dried Cat Food Royal Canin Food Specifically For Indoor Adult Cats Dry Mix 2kg, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£27.89
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Indoor 27 Cat Food
A complete feed for indoor cats ranging from 1 to 7 years of age. A very useful function of this food is the reduction in faecal smell. Indoor uses...
prodImage
£29.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Royal Canin Cat Food Indoor 27 Dry Mix 2 kg SHR-ZP-13470.17
For cats living indoors from 1 to 10 years old. Reduction of stool odour Maintaining ideal weight Hairball regulation
prodImage
£21.50
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Cat Food Indoor 27 Dry Mix 2 kg 13470--
For cats living indoors from 1 to 10 years old. Reduction of stool odour Maintaining ideal weight Hairball regulation
prodImage
£21.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dental care food, Dietary food, Feed Supplement, Mineral feed

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Indoor 27 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£78.95
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kg
£73.80
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kgCompare 3 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£63.01
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 6 Prices
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kg
£36.73
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kgCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Oral Care 1.5 kg
£20.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Bengal Adult 2 kg
£21.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised 37 2 kg
£21.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Fit 32 2 kg
£22.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Royal Canin Sensitivity Control 12 x 100 g
£18.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 2 kg
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Indoor +7 1.5 kg
£18.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Royal Canin Renal Feline 2 kg
£18.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised +7 1.5 kg
£22.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Digestive Care 2 kg
£23.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Indoor 27 2 kg
Dory Trade Ltd
prodImage
£20.89
Shipping: Free
Wholesale Ways
prodImage
£21.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: £3.95
blackcatmedicines
prodImage
£27.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel