Royal Canin Digestive Care 400 g

Price History
• Dry food for cats with sensitive digestion
• Contains highly digestible proteins, prebiotics, and special fibers
• Ring-shaped kibbles slow down food intake and encourage chewing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Digestive Care 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Digestive Care Adult Dry Cat Food, 0.4kg 12916AWUK
A cat’s sensitive stomach and digestive tract can contribute to a large volume of poor quality faeces, which can be an indicator of poor digestion. ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care is a precisely-balanced nutritional formula that supports digestive health through specially tailored nutrients and a unique kibble design. The ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care formula contains highly digestible proteins (L.I.P) to make digestion easier for your cat, which ultimately contributes to its overall good health. ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care also contains a specific blend of prebiotics and fibres (including psyllium) to help support a balance in the intestinal flora and regulate intestinal transit. The amount of protein contained is very high and is of a high quality to help maintain internal muscle strength throughout your cat’s body and keep stool consistent in quality, which also helps to regulate and reduce its toilet time. Additionally, ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care supports healthy digestion with ring-shaped kibble that naturally slows the eating and chewing process down, minimising the risk of indigestion. ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care has achieved clinically proven results: the exclusive use of Digestive Care was effective after just 10 days – resulting in 49% less stool production thanks to substantially optimised nutrient consumption and digestion. To cater to each cat’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care is also available as wet food in either delicious gravy or a soft and tasty loaf. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit.Easy To DigestThe Digestive Care formula contains highly digestible proteins (L.I.P.*). It is based on a blend of prebiotics (FOS: fructo-oligo-saccharides) and fibres (including psyllium) to help support a balance in the intestinal flora and regulate intestinal transit.Promotes Chewing And Slower EatingThe Digestive Care ring-shaped kibble helps the cat eat more slowly and chew thoroughly for good digestion. L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high digestibility (more than 90%), for digestive health and stool quality.Proven ResultsThe exclusive use of Digestive Care is effective after 10 days: 49%* less stool production thanks to improved digestion and nutrient absorption. *Royal Canin internal study, 2014 - Compared to a maintenance feed for adult cats.Urinary HealthFormulated with a balance of minerals to help maintain the health of an adult cat’s urinary system.A cat’s sensitive stomach and digestive tract can contribute to a large volume of poor quality faeces, which can be an indicator of poor digestion. ROYAL CANIN® Care Digestive is a precisely-balanced nutritional formula which supports digestive health through specially tailored nutrients and a unique kibble design. The ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care formula contains highly digestible proteins (L.I.P) to make digestion easier for your cat, which ultimately contributes to its overall good health. ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care also contains a specific blend of prebiotics and fibres (including psyllium) to help support a balance in the intestinal flora and regulate intestinal transit. The amount of protein contained is very high and is of a high quality to help maintain internal muscle strength throughout your cat’s body and keep stool consistent in quality, which also helps to regulate and reduce its toilet time. Also included is an added fat content, as well as multiple vitamins and minerals, to complete an optimal balance of nutritional sustenance for your cat. Additionally, ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care supports healthy digestion with ring-shaped kibble that naturally slows the eating and chewing process down, minimising the risk of indigestion. ROYAL CANIN® Digestive Care has achieved clinically proven results: the exclusive use of Digestive Care was effective after just 10 days – resulting in 49% less stool production thanks to s
3 Days
prodImage
£6.89
£10.84
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Royal Canin Digestive Care Complete Dry Adult Cat Food 400g H7-2TFL-KYDV
Home, decor and DIY.. Brand: Royal Canin Dimensions: 10x10x10 cm
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dry food for cats with sensitive digestion
Contains highly digestible proteins, prebiotics, and special fibers
Ring-shaped kibbles slow down food intake and encourage chewing

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Digestive Care 400 g
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 11 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£64.94
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kg
£73.30
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kgCompare 3 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 5 Prices
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kg
£36.73
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kgCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Persian Adult 400 g
£6.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Babycat 34 400 g
£6.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 0.4 kg
£6.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Applaws Kitten Multipack 6 x 70 g
source: Amazon
Applaws Kitten Multipack 6 x 70 g
£7.19
Compare Prices
1 offers
Royal Canin Oral Care 400 g
£6.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Hairball Care 400 g
£6.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin British Shorthair Adult 400 g
£5.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£6.89
Shipping: £3.95
Maltbys Stores
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel