Rolly Toys Small chess piece

• Chess pieces
• for playing outdoors
• figure height: 20-30 cm
• diameter: 10 cm
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Robbie Toys Large Chess Pieces - Size: 29.5 x 13 x 13 cm - Multi - Rolly Toys - Wilko 0549705
Perfect for the garden, this Large Chess Piece Set from Robbie Toys will make a perfect outdoor game for the whole family. Made of durable plastic, the height of each piece is - king 30cm, queen 29cm, bishop 26cm, knight 21cm, rook 21cm, pawn 20cm. Suitable for ages three years and above, it will offer hours of fun!
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Rolly Childrens Small Chess Pieces Outdoor Toy Garden Games - 30cm 21/891/2
Rolly Childrens Small Chess Pieces Outdoor Toy Garden Games - 30cm, Toys & Games > Outdoor Toys & Activities > Garden Games & Activities
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Rolly Toys Small Chess Pieces
Set = 16x black figures + 16x white figures For outdoor use largest figure with a height of 30 cm and a diameter of approx. 10.5 cm can be used with...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Rolly Large Chess Pieces - Black & White 9638769
These Rolly Toys Large Garden Chess Pieces are made of durable plastic which are suitable for the garden. Great fun for all the family.Piece height sizesKing measures 30cmQueen measures 29cmBishop measures 26cmKnight measures 21 cm.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
for playing outdoors
figure height: 20-30 cm
diameter: 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rolly Toys Small chess piece
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Chessercise
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/03/2016
|
All seems good, may have to attach a small weight (plate) to the base of the pieces to prevent them blowing over
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2016
|
Not as large as they look in the picture!
smaller than picture
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2014
|
I bought these chess pieces hoping they were the giant pieces in the picture, However they were only about 20cm high most disapointing
With reviews from

Rolly Toys Small chess piece Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
1
0
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
toytastictrading
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel