Ring Alarm outdoor siren

Price History
• Alarm Outdoor Siren
• Features: Flashing LED lights, weather-resistant
• Volume: User-adjustable
• Requires Ring Base Station
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm outdoor siren
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren 98164
Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren B08HGYR7JC Smart Alarm in Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren 9441873
Make sure everyone knows when there's an emergency at your property with the Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren. Designed to work with your Ring Alarm system, it emits a powerful siren and flashing LED lights when triggered, alerting neighbours and helping emergency services locate your home quickly. Weather-resistant construction keeps it reliable in rain, wind or freezing temperatures. You can hardwire it for continuous power or use the 3 included D batteries for flexible placement. Setup is seamless through the Ring app, compatible with Android and iOS devices. The Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren connects via Wi-Fi through your wireless router and works with Alexa for smart home integration. You're in full control of the siren volume and duration through customisable settings in the app, so you can tailor the alert to suit your needs. It's compact enough to mount discreetly outside your home whilst still delivering a loud, attention-grabbing alert. In the box you'll find the Outdoor Siren, mounting bracket, 3 D batteries, and all the installation accessories you need. It's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Alexa compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: Ring App. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Suitable for outdoor use. Batteries required 3 x D (included). Size H23.5, W23.5, D5.7cm. In the box: Outdoor Siren, Mounting Bracket, 3 x D Batteries, Installation accessories. Manufacturer's 2 Year (1 year fabric) guarantee. EAN: 0840080519814.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.00
£73.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren B08HGYR7JC Smart Alarm - Blue
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
RING DOORBELL AND LOUD SIREN 100 DBFOR RING ALARM SYSTEM Z-WAVE WIRELESS
RING DOORBELL AND LOUD SIREN 100 DBFOR RING ALARM SYSTEM Z-WAVE WIRELESS, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Sirens
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.00 / Unit
Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren A Brand New Add-on to your Ring System
Add Ring Alarm Outdoor Siren outside so you can alert others when an emergency arises at your home. If Ring Alarm is triggered, Ring Alarm Outdoor...
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Alarm Outdoor Siren
Features: Flashing LED lights, weather-resistant
Volume: User-adjustable
Requires Ring Base Station

Price History

1M 3M
Ring Alarm outdoor siren
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/03/2026
|
Perfect. Love Ring Alarm and Outdoor Cameras.
Easy to install and properly loud – a must with Ring Alarm
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2026
|
I’m a big fan of Ring devices and, as usual, the setup is straightforward. This was easy to install and integrates perfectly with the Ring Alarm system.The siren itself is loud, which is exactly what you want from an outdoor...View More unit. In my opinion, this is a must-have if you’re running a Ring Alarm base unit, as the internal siren alone isn’t likely to be heard by neighbours.I’ve had this installed for a couple of years now and the battery life is still going strong, which is reassuring forView Less
Working perfectly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
Out door siren doesn’t come with charger need to buy separately but easy to install
Loud, reliable, and worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2025
|
We added the Ring alarm outdoor siren to our home security setup, and it’s been a great addition. The siren is loud enough to be heard clearly from the street, which gives us peace of mind knowing it’ll grab attention if...View More needed.Installation was mostly straightforward — the instructions are clear, and it integrates seamlessly with the Ring app. The only hiccup I had was reaching the mounting spot. We didn’t have a long ladder, so getting it up high enough took a bit of improvisation. Once it wasView Less
I just love the Ring alarm products.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2025
|
After a recent shed break in, which Ring was spot on - alarm went off as soon as the garden gate was open (outdoor gate sensor) and woke me up at 3am BUT stupidly I had no outdoor siren because I decided no one listens to them...View More anyway... But actually, the thieves didn't want to hang around long and I'm positive if a siren was blaring they would have ran away as soon as it went off.So, I installed the Ring siren outside, great bit of kit super easy to pair to the Ring system & veryView Less
With reviews from

Ring Alarm outdoor siren Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
6
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Abus 7010
£68.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phoenix Safe Cygnus KS0031E
£70.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus XP20SN 35/30 mm
£70.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus KeySafe 729
£70.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blomus Velio key cabinet 14 hooks
£80.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus DF88 B
£71.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus KLT512 FS
£66.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus WBA100 granite
£63.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
cashandxchange
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £75.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel