Relaxdays Cold frame aluminum (10022823)

Price History
• Cold frame
• Adjustable lid
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W100 Centimetre x H50 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.73 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Relaxdays Cold frame aluminum (10022823)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Relaxdays Cold Frame Plug In System Translucent Transparent 10022823
Cold Frame Plug In System Translucent Transparent, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Relaxdays Aluminium Cold Frame, Plug-In System, Translucent, Transparent, UV-Protection, Small Greenhouse, HxWxD: 100 x 50 x 50
Quick germination: Isolated greenhouse made of plastic creates warm conditions inside the frame Quality protection: Greenhouse protects plants from...
prodImage
£70.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adjustable lid
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 Centimetre x H50 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
Weight:1.73 kg
Material
Aluminum, Plastic
Weatherproof
Yes

Price History

1M
Relaxdays Cold frame aluminum (10022823)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Expensively overpriced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2021
|
HORRIBLY BAD piece of kit!!! Would not ever buy again. Definitely not worth the money, if its £10 i would give it 5 stars.Assembly instructions poor to none, but hey, if you cannot manage to put it together i am wondering how...View More did you survive that long, no problem there.Sturdiness is the issue, even all assembled with all the corner caps in place it still doesnt seem to stay in its shape. I will probably have to make it permanent fit with some good glue.Overall quality is worse than 99p items,View Less
'Instructions' a waste of paper. Poor quality assurance. Did arrive quickly from Germany
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
I was expecting a lightweight unit so was not disappointed on this front.It is constructed of plastic sheeting with metal extrusions crimped to each edge. Note these extrusions are not joined at the corners and rely on the...View More plastic sheeting to hold everything together.The plastic sheeting has one polythene cover on one side which arrived ripped on several panels. There is no information on the instructions if you should remove this film. I removed it because it was damaged but it takes a razorView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/02/2021
|
Didn't think it would be as flimsy as it was. Plastic corners that don't fit well or hold the panels securely. Without the lid down and locked in place it falls apart on its own, you also need a flat hard floor to put it...View More on so no good if you have to put it on soil. Am planning to screw metal corners on to see if it can be rescued.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
30/01/2021
|
In the end, Protects the plants
get what you pay for
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2021
|
instructions are a little vague
With reviews from

Relaxdays Cold frame aluminum (10022823) Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
3
4
2
3
0
2
4
1
5
Relaxdays Cold frame aluminum (10022823)
95clarksonw
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel