PNY NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (VCNRTXA400ATX-PB)

Manufacturer: PNY
from £162.50to £253.133 offersManufacturer: PNY
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x8
• GPU Clock Speed: 727 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
• Shader Model: SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)
• Connections: Mini DisplayPort Output
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PNY NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (VCNRTXA400ATX-PB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY Nvidia RTX A400 4GB GDDR6 Professional Graphics Card, VCNRTXA400-SB, Single Slot, Low Profile, 768 CUDA Cores, PCI Express 4.0, 4x Mini DisplayPort 1.4a, 50W VCNRTXA400-SB>>PNY
Designed for professional workflows, the PNY Nvidia RTX A400 is a single-slot, low-profile graphics card optimized for compact business systems and professional environments. Powered by Nvidia Ampere architecture and featuring 768 CUDA cores, it delivers exceptional compute power for AI, ray-tracing, and modelling tasks. Equipped with 4GB GDDR6 memory for high-speed data transfer and seamless multitasking across demanding applications like video production and 3D rendering. Supports PCI Express 4.0, providing enhanced bandwidth for next-gen connectivity in modern workstations and business systems. Offers four Mini DisplayPort 1.4a outputs for connecting multiple high-resolution displays (4x 5120 x 2880 @ 60 Hz), ideal for professional video editing and visualization workflows.
prodImage
£162.50
Shipping: Free
PNY VCNRTXA400-SB graphics card NVIDIA RTX A400 4 GB GDDR6
Performance for endless possibilities.The NVIDIA RTX™ A400. built on the NVIDIA Ampere GPU architecture. brings the power of AI and ray-tracing acceleration into the hands of more professionals. The RTX A400 ensures AI-powered workflows and stunning ray-traced visuals are delivered with unprecedented performance in a space-saving design. Plus. you can connect up to four native displays to expand your visual horizons.With its compact form factor. the RTX A400 fits effortlessly into any workstation. providing the necessary performance and capabilities for today’s professional workflows without compromising on efficiency or workspace.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£162.71
Shipping: Free
Quadro 4GB PNY NVIDIA RTX A400 Ampere Low Profile (Small Box)
Quadro4GBPNYNVIDIARTXA400AmpereLowProfile(SmallBox)
prodImage
£253.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Graphics card with 4 GB GDDR6 memory
Graphics processor NVIDIA RTX A400
Bus type PCI Express 4.0 x8
768 CUDA cores
Supports up to 4 monitors
4 x Mini DisplayPort (version 1.4a)
Dimensions: Width 16.3 cm, Depth 6.9 cm
Connections
Connections:Mini DisplayPort Output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Single-Slot
GPU
GPU Clock Speed:727 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x8
Memory
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,500 MHz
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)

Price History

1M 3M
PNY NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (VCNRTXA400ATX-PB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

MoreCoCo
prodImage
£162.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£253.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel