NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (900-5G172-2260-000)

Price History
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
• Graphics card NVIDIA RTX A400 with 4 GB GDDR6
• Bus type PCI Express 4.0 x8
• Graphics processor NVIDIA RTX A400 with 768 CUDA cores
• Maximum resolution of 5120 x 2880
• Support for up to 4 monitors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (900-5G172-2260-000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nvidia Rtx A400 Ampere 4Gb Professional Graphics Card 768 Cuda Cores 24 Tensor 6 Rt Single Fan 4X Mini Displayport - Oem 456914
Enhanced Connectivity Equipped With 4 Mini Displayport Interfaces The Nvidia Rtx A400 Graphics Card Ensures Versatile Connectivity Options For A Multi-Monitor Setup Supporting Up To 4 Monitors Simultaneously For An Expansive Visual Workspace. Powerful Performance With A Robust 96 Gbps Memory Bandwidth And 4 Gb Of Gddr6 Sdram This Graphics Card Delivers Fast And Efficient Performance For Demanding Applications And Gaming. Advanced Video Support The Nvidia Rtx A400 Boasts Comprehensive Video Output Capabilities Including Support For Cuda 11. 6 Directx 12 And More Ensuring Compatibility With A Wide Range Of Multimedia Applications And Games Efficient Power Consumption Designed For Efficiency The Nvidia Rtx A400 Has An Operational Power Consumption Of Just 50 W Making It An Energy-Efficient Choice For Your Computing Needs Advanced Graphics Technologies Featuring 24 Nvidia Third-Generation Tensor Cores And 6 Nvidia Second-Generation Rt Cores The A400 Delivers Exceptional Rt Core Performance And Advanced Ai Capabilities For Realistic Gaming Experiences And Professional Applications Bus Type Pci Express 4.0 X8 Graphics Engine Nvidia Rtx A400 Memory 4 Gb Gddr6 Cuda Cores 768 Memory Interface 64-Bit Max Resolution 5120 X 2880 Max Resolution Details Displayport: 4096 X 2160 At 120 Hz / Displayport: 5120 X 2880 At 60 Hz Max Monitors Supported 4 Interfaces Details 4 X Mini Displayport Api Supported Opengl 4.6 Directx 12 Shader Model 6.6 Vulkan 1.3 Cuda 11.6 Opencl 3.0 Directcompute Dimensions (Wxdxh) 16.3 Cm X 6.86 Cm Package Type Oem
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB ATX BSE-002
900-5G172-2260-000
prodImage
£165.55
Shipping: Free
Nvidia RTX A400 Ampere 4GB Professional Graphics Card. 768 CUDA Cores. 900-5G172-2260-000
Enhanced connectivityEquipped with 4 Mini DisplayPort interfaces. the NVIDIA RTX A400 graphics card ensures versatile connectivity options for a multi-monitor setup. supporting up to 4 monitors simultaneously for an expansive visual workspace.Powerful performanceWith a robust 96 GBps memory bandwidth and 4 GB of GDDR6 SDRAM. this graphics card delivers fast and efficient performance for demanding applications and gaming.Advanced video supportThe NVIDIA RTX A400 boasts comprehensive video output capabilities. including support for CUDA 11. 6. DirectX 12. and more. ensuring compatibility with a wide range of multimedia applications and gamesEfficient power consumptionDesigned for efficiency. the NVIDIA RTX A400 has an operational power consumption of just 50 W. making it an energy-efficient choice for your computing needsAdvanced graphics technologiesFeaturing 24 NVIDIA third-generation Tensor Cores and 6 NVIDIA second-generation RT Cores. the A400 delivers exceptional RT Core performance and advanced AI capabilities for realistic gaming experiences and professional applicationsBus TypePCI Express 4.0 x8Graphics EngineNVIDIA RTX A400Memory4 GB GDDR6CUDA Cores768Memory Interface64-bitMax Resolution5120 x 2880Max Resolution DetailsDisplayPort: 4096 x 2160 at 120 Hz / DisplayPort: 5120 x 2880 at 60 HzMax Monitors Supported4Interfaces Details4 x Mini DisplayPortAPI SupportedOpenGL 4.6. DirectX 12. Shader Model 6.6. Vulkan 1.3. CUDA 11.6. OpenCL 3.0. DirectComputeDimensions (WxDxH)16.3 cm x 6.86 cmPackage TypeOEM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.83
Shipping: Free
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB GDDR6 Graphics Card CAD GPU 4x Display Low Profile 900-5G172-2260-000
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB GDDR6 Graphics Card CAD GPU 4x Display Low Profile, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Graphics card NVIDIA RTX A400 with 4 GB GDDR6
Bus type PCI Express 4.0 x8
Graphics processor NVIDIA RTX A400 with 768 CUDA cores
Maximum resolution of 5120 x 2880
Support for up to 4 monitors
Interfaces: 4 x Mini DisplayPort
API support: OpenGL 4.6, DirectX 12, Vulkan 1.3
Memory
Memory Size:4 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,500 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (900-5G172-2260-000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

PNY Quadro P400 V2 DP 2GB PCIe
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (VCNRTXA400ATX-PB)
£128.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB (900-5G172-2260-000)
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
Laptop Spares Shop
prodImage
£165.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.83
Shipping: Free
laptopsparesshop
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel