NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB (900-5G172-2580-000)

Manufacturer: NVIDIA
NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB (900-5G172-2580-000)
from £420.00to £604.717 offersManufacturer: NVIDIA
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x8
• GPU: NVIDIA RTX A1000
• GPU Clock Speed: 727 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,500 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB (900-5G172-2580-000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NVIDIA RTX A1000 TD-RTX A1000-0206260312
3rd generation Tensor core and 2nd generation RT core provide 1.5 times more graphic CAD performance and 3 times more rendering and generating AI performance than previous model T1000 It delivers up to twice the real-time lay-tracing performance of previous generations, allowing you to perform complex 3D model processing and more realistic image processing in half the time Up to 3.6 times higher generation AI performance than previous generations, creating high-quality images/videos, and generating 3D assets quickly Equipped with 4 Mini DisplayPort connectors for increased productivity for multi-application workflow. 8K output can also output 2 screens simultaneously
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
NVIDIA RTX A1000 SY_900-5G172-2580-000
3rd generation Tensor core and 2nd generation RT core provide 1.5 times more graphic CAD performance and 3 times more rendering and generating AI performance than previous model T1000 It delivers up to twice the real-time lay-tracing performance of previous generations, allowing you to perform complex 3D model processing and more realistic image processing in half the time Up to 3.6 times higher generation AI performance than previous generations, creating high-quality images/videos, and generating 3D assets quickly Equipped with 4 Mini DisplayPort connectors for increased productivity for multi-application workflow. 8K output can also output 2 screens simultaneously
prodImage
£424.45
Shipping: Free
Nvidia RTX A1000 8 GB GDDR6 900-5G172-2580-000
Nvidia RTX A1000 8 GB GDDR6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Not Defined Nvidia A1000 Graphics Cards
Nvidia A1000 Graphics Cards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£446.60
£451.59
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
More offers
NVIDIA RTX A1000 900-5G172-2580-000>>Nvidia
3rd generation Tensor core and 2nd generation RT core provide 1.5 times more graphic CAD performance and 3 times more rendering and generating AI performance than previous model T1000 It delivers up to twice the real-time lay-tracing performance of previous generations, allowing you to perform complex 3D model processing and more realistic image processing in half the time Up to 3.6 times higher generation AI performance than previous generations, creating high-quality images/videos, and generating 3D assets quickly Equipped with 4 Mini DisplayPort connectors for increased productivity for multi-application workflow. 8K output can also output 2 screens simultaneously
prodImage
£427.83
Shipping: Free
NVIDIA RTX - Graphics card - RTX A1000 - 8 GB 900-5G172-2580-000
NVIDIA RTX - Graphics card - RTX A1000 - 8 GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£545.83
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Nvidia Rtx A1000 Low Profile Graphics Card 8Gb Gddr6 Pci4.0 X8 4X M... NEW
Nvidia Rtx A1000 Low Profile Graphics Card 8Gb Gddr6 Pci4.0 X8 4X M... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£604.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Mini DisplayPort Output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Single-Slot
Dimensions:L162.6 Millimetre x H68.6 mm
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA RTX A1000
GPU Clock Speed:727 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:1,462 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x8
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,500 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:12,000 MHz
Memory Interface:128 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:50 W
HDCP Support:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)

Price History

1M 3M
NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB (900-5G172-2580-000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB (900-5G172-2580-000)
Webnise Ltd
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£424.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£446.60
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel