PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-SB)

Price History
• Graphics Card
• Interface: PCIe 4.0 x16
• GPU: NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation
• GPU Clock Speed: 1,635 MHz
• GPU Cooling: Fan
• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Type: GDDR6
• Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY RTX2000 Ada NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada 16 GB GDDR6 VCNRTX2000ADA-SB
Unleashing RTX Power for Every WorkstationThe NVIDIA RTX™ 2000 Ada Generation brings the cutting-edge Ada Lovelace architecture to more professionals. whether they use compact workstations or expansive full-sized towers. offering faster performance. advanced features. and up to 16GB of GPU memory. With its compact. power-efficient form factor. you can do your life’s work on a wide range of systems and free from limitations.NVIDIA Ada Lovelace Architecture-Based CUDA Cores1.5X the speed of the previous generation for single-precision floating-point (FP32) operations provides significant performance improvements for graphics and simulation workflows on the desktop. such as complex 3D computer-aided design (CAD) and computer-aided engineering (CAE).Third-Generation RT Cores With up to 1.7X the throughput over the previous generation. third-generation RT Cores deliver massive speedups for workloads like photorealistic rendering of movie content. architectural design evaluations. and virtual prototyping of product designs. This technology also accelerates the rendering of ray-traced motion blur with greater visual accuracy.Fourth-Generation Tensor Cores Fourth-generation Tensor Cores deliver up to 1.8X the AI performance of the previous generation. These Tensor Cores support acceleration of the FP8 precision data type and provide independent floating-point and integer data paths to speed up execution of mixed floating-point and integer calculations.16GB of GPU MemoryWith 16GB GDDR6 memory. RTX 2000 gives designers. engineers. and creative professionals the large memory needed to work with large models. datasets. and workloads like rendering. product design. and virtual reality.AV1 EncodersEighth-generation dedicated hardware encoder (NVENC) with AV1 encoding unlocks new opportunities for streamers. broadcasters. and video conferencing. It’s 40% more efficient than H.264. allowing users streaming at 1080p to increase their resolution to 1440p while running at the same bit rate and quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£515.68
Shipping: Free
PNY RTX2000 Ada NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada 16 GB GDDR6 359904
Performance for endless possibilities.   Generative AI has revolutionized creative and technical workflows ushering in a new era of computing. Its impact spans industries from language processing to digital biology manufacturing and robotics. NVIDIA RTX leverages AI and ray tracing to deliver unprecedented levels of realism in graphics while DLSS 3 introduces breakthroughs in AI-powered graphics. Additionally NVIDIA Omniverse Enterprise bridges the gap between physical and digital worlds enabling software-defined industries and fostering collaboration among large highly skilled teams.   As professionals navigate this transformative wave of generative AI and accelerated computing equipping them with powerful solutions becomes paramount. NVIDIA RTX solutions enable professionals to harness the full potential of AI and graphics driving innovation and pushing the boundaries of what is possible. By providing professionals with the necessary tools and technologies they can confidently take on this next wave of AI and graphics unlocking new levels of creativity and productivity.   The NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation brings the cutting-edge Ada Lovelace architecture to more professionals whether they use compact workstations or expansive full-sized towers offering faster performance advanced features and up to 16GB of GPU memory. With its powerful low-profile dual-slot form factor you can do your life's work on a wide range of systems and free from limitations.       NVIDIA Ada Lovelace Architecture The NVIDIA RTX™ 2000 Ada Generation based on the Ada Lovelace architecture gives professionals the power of the latest RTX technology for accelerated ray tracing and AI to drive advanced visualization creative and design workflows for mainstream applications.   CUDA Cores The NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture-based CUDA Cores deliver up to 1.5X the single-precision floating-point (FP32) throughput compared to the previous generation providing significant performance improvements for graphics workflows such as 3D model development and single-precision compute for workloads like desktop simulation for CAE.   Third-Generation RT Cores Third-generation RT cores in the RTX 2000 provide up to 1.7X faster ray tracing performance over the previous generation significantly boosting rendering speeds for content creation design reviews and virtual manufacturing prototyping. Enhanced RT cores and Shader Execution Reordering (SER) technology optimize shader performance further accelerating ray traced image rendering.   Fourth-Generation Tensor Cores Fourth-generation Tensor Cores provide support for the new FP8 data format for inference providing up to 1.8X higher throughput for tensor matrix operations than the previous generation and reducing data memory usage by half compared to the FP16 data format for more efficient execution of workloads using a mix of computation and addressing calculations.   PCIe Gen 4 The RTX 2000 supports PCIe Gen 4 which doubles the bandwidth of PCIe Gen3 from 15.75GB/sec to 31.5 GB/sec for x8 connections improving data transfer speeds from CPU memory for data-intensive tasks such as AI data science and creating 3D models from large datasets. RTX 2000 Ada Generation utilizes a full-length PCIe Gen 4 x8 interface.   Higher Speed GDDR6 Memory The RTX 2000 features 16GB of GDDR6 memory providing the memory needed for rendering data science engineering simulation and other GPU memory-intensive applications. Support for ECC memory delivers uncompromised computing accuracy and reliability for mission-critical applications.   Error Correcting Code (ECC) on Graphics Memory ECC on graphics memory detects and corrects data corruption in memory meeting strict data integrity requirements for mission-critical applications with uncompromised computing accuracy and reliability for workstations.   Fifth-Generation NVDEC Engine NVDEC is well-suited for transcoding and video playback applications for real-time decoding. The following codecs ar
prodImage
£584.14
Shipping: Free
PNY Nvidia Quadro RTX2000 Ada Professional 16GB DDR6 Graphics Card - OEM VGA7109
Pny
prodImage
£649.06
Shipping: Free
PNY VCNRTX2000ADA-SB Rtx2000 Ada Nvidia Rtx 2000
PNY VCNRTX2000ADA-SB Rtx2000 Ada Nvidia Rtx 2000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Graphics/Video Cards
prodImage
£790.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Mini DisplayPort Output
Dimensions
Slot Width:Dual-Slot
Dimensions:L167.64 Millimetre x H68.58 mm
GPU
GPU:NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation
GPU Clock Speed:1,635 MHz
GPU Boost Clock Speed:2,115 MHz
GPU Cooling:Fan
Interface
PCIe 4.0 x16
Memory
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Type:GDDR6
Memory Clock Speed:1,750 MHz
Effective Memory Clock:14,000 MHz
Memory Interface:128 bit
Other
Max. Consumption:70 W
HDCP Support:Yes
AI Acceleration:Yes
CUDA:Yes
Ray Tracing:Yes
Shaders
Shader Model:SM 6.7 (DX 12.2)

Price History

1M 3M
PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-SB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-SB)
prodImage
£515.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£584.14
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£649.06
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£790.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel