PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-PB)
from £524.582 offers
Price History- Graphics Card
- Interface: PCIe 4.0 x8
- GPU: NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation
- GPU Clock Speed: 1,635 MHz
- GPU Cooling: Fan
- Memory Size: 16 GB
- Memory Type: GDDR6
- Memory Clock Speed: 1,750 MHz
Popular Products
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PNY NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16 GB GDDR6 VCNRTX2000ADA-PB
Performance for endless possibilities.Generative AI has revolutionized creative and technical workflows. ushering in a new era of computing. Its impact spans industries. from language processing to digital biology. manufacturing. and robotics. NVIDIA RTX™ leverages AI and ray tracing to deliver unprecedented levels of realism in graphics. while DLSS 3 introduces breakthroughs in AI-powered graphics. Additionally. NVIDIA Omniverse™ Enterprise bridges the gap between physical and digital worlds. enabling software-defined industries and fostering collaboration among large. highly skilled teams.As professionals navigate this transformative wave of generative AI and accelerated computing. equipping them with powerful solutions becomes paramount. NVIDIA RTX solutions enable professionals to harness the full potential of AI and graphics. driving innovation and pushing the boundaries of what is possible. By providing professionals with the necessary tools and technologies. they can confidently take on this next wave of AI and graphics. unlocking new levels of creativity and productivity.The NVIDIA RTX™ 2000 Ada Generation brings the cutting-edge Ada Lovelace architecture to more professionals. whether they use compact workstations or expansive full-sized towers. offering faster performance. advanced features. and up to 16GB of GPU memory. With its powerful low-profile. dual-slot form factor. you can do your life’s work on a wide range of systems and free from limitations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£524.58
Shipping: Free
PNY NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16 GB GDDR6 359903
Performance for endless possibilities. Generative AI has revolutionized creative and technical workflows ushering in a new era of computing. Its impact spans industries from language processing to digital biology manufacturing and robotics. NVIDIA RTX leverages AI and ray tracing to deliver unprecedented levels of realism in graphics while DLSS 3 introduces breakthroughs in AI-powered graphics. Additionally NVIDIA Omniverse Enterprise bridges the gap between physical and digital worlds enabling software-defined industries and fostering collaboration among large highly skilled teams. As professionals navigate this transformative wave of generative AI and accelerated computing equipping them with powerful solutions becomes paramount. NVIDIA RTX solutions enable professionals to harness the full potential of AI and graphics driving innovation and pushing the boundaries of what is possible. By providing professionals with the necessary tools and technologies they can confidently take on this next wave of AI and graphics unlocking new levels of creativity and productivity. The NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation brings the cutting-edge Ada Lovelace architecture to more professionals whether they use compact workstations or expansive full-sized towers offering faster performance advanced features and up to 16GB of GPU memory. With its powerful low-profile dual-slot form factor you can do your life's work on a wide range of systems and free from limitations. NVIDIA Ada Lovelace Architecture The NVIDIA RTX™ 2000 Ada Generation based on the Ada Lovelace architecture gives professionals the power of the latest RTX technology for accelerated ray tracing and AI to drive advanced visualization creative and design workflows for mainstream applications. CUDA Cores The NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture-based CUDA Cores deliver up to 1.5X the single-precision floating-point (FP32) throughput compared to the previous generation providing significant performance improvements for graphics workflows such as 3D model development and single-precision compute for workloads like desktop simulation for CAE. Third-Generation RT Cores Third-generation RT cores in the RTX 2000 provide up to 1.7X faster ray tracing performance over the previous generation significantly boosting rendering speeds for content creation design reviews and virtual manufacturing prototyping. Enhanced RT cores and Shader Execution Reordering (SER) technology optimize shader performance further accelerating ray traced image rendering. Fourth-Generation Tensor Cores Fourth-generation Tensor Cores provide support for the new FP8 data format for inference providing up to 1.8X higher throughput for tensor matrix operations than the previous generation and reducing data memory usage by half compared to the FP16 data format for more efficient execution of workloads using a mix of computation and addressing calculations. PCIe Gen 4 The RTX 2000 supports PCIe Gen 4 which doubles the bandwidth of PCIe Gen3 from 15.75GB/sec to 31.5 GB/sec for x8 connections improving data transfer speeds from CPU memory for data-intensive tasks such as AI data science and creating 3D models from large datasets. RTX 2000 Ada Generation utilizes a full-length PCIe Gen 4 x8 interface. Higher Speed GDDR6 Memory The RTX 2000 features 16GB of GDDR6 memory providing the memory needed for rendering data science engineering simulation and other GPU memory-intensive applications. Support for ECC memory delivers uncompromised computing accuracy and reliability for mission-critical applications. Error Correcting Code (ECC) on Graphics Memory ECC on graphics memory detects and corrects data corruption in memory meeting strict data integrity requirements for mission-critical applications with uncompromised computing accuracy and reliability for workstations. Fifth-Generation NVDEC Engine NVDEC is well-suited for transcoding and video playback applications for real-time decoding. The following codecs ar

£614.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | Mini DisplayPort Output |
|---|
| Slot Width: | Dual-Slot |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | W68.58 mm x L167.64 Millimetre |
| GPU: | NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation |
|---|---|
| GPU Clock Speed: | 1,635 MHz |
| GPU Boost Clock Speed: | 2,115 MHz |
| GPU Cooling: | Fan |
| PCIe 4.0 x8 |
| Memory Size: | 16 GB |
|---|---|
| Memory Type: | GDDR6 |
| Memory Clock Speed: | 1,750 MHz |
| Effective Memory Clock: | 14,000 MHz |
| Memory Interface: | 128 bit |
| Max. Consumption: | 70 W |
|---|---|
| HDCP Support: | Yes |
| CUDA: | Yes |
| Ray Tracing: | Yes |
| VR-Ready: | Yes |
| G-Sync: | Yes |
| Shader Model: | SM 6.7 (DX 12.2) |
|---|---|
| Stream Processors: | 2,816 |
Price History
1M 3M
PNY RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB (VCNRTX2000ADA-PB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products