Pirelli PZero 245/50 ZR18 100Y

Price History
• Car Tires
• Tire for: 18inch rim
• Tire Width: 245 mm
• Tire Height: 50%
• Tire Speed Index: Y = 300 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pirelli PZero 245/50 ZR18 100Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pirelli P ZERO 245/50 R18 100Y Tyres f8dd4d17-99f9-4f38-b01c-824b5ddb1a34
Tyre Width: 245; Width: 245; Tyre Cross Section: 50; Height: 50; Type: ZR; Type: zr; Tyre Size: 18; Diameter: 18; Load index: 100; Load index: 100; Speed Index: Y; Speed rating: y; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 11.990000; Tyre sizes: 245-50-18; Product line: P ZERO; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 594700; M+S: No
prodImage
£198.99
£200.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Lowest total price
Pirelli P Zero 8483003
FASTER THAN YOUR MIND "A milestone in the development of the Pirelli range, P ZERO™ has been chosen as original equipment for the most performance orientated and powerful models on the market. A reference point for the ultra high performance segment, it is characterised by an asymmetric tread pattern. Ideal for all top of the range sports and high-powered cars, it can also be considered for powerful mid-range vehicles." Advantages: Enhanced handling performance for sports driving Safety and control in aquaplaning Best braking and traction performance Tyre description: It is a ultra high performance tyre, technologically the most advanced.A tyre designed for the most prestigious OE fitments on premium new models.Another milestone in a continuous story of succes.The new tread design offers superior handling and braking performance on both dry and wet surfaces.The new high grip coumpund with nano-composites in the perfect solution for an enhanced driving stability and sensitive steering control.Three wide longitudinal grooves ensure an high aquaplaning resistance, while the s-shaped sipesare deigned to reduce rolling noise.The external area with large, rigid blocks is the ideal support to exalt handling characteristics when driving on the limit.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£200.81
Shipping: Free
245/50 ZR18 (100Y) Pirelli P Zero - 245 50 18 - New Tyre x1
245/50 ZR18 (100Y) Pirelli P Zero - 245 50 18 - New Tyre x1, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£234.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £234.09 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:245 mm
Tire Height:50%
Tire Speed Index:Y = 300 km/h
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Rolling Noise Level:71 dB
Tire for
18inch rim

Price History

1M
Pirelli PZero 245/50 ZR18 100Y
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bridgestone Alenza 001 265/50 R19 110W XL
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Dueler H/P Sport 235/50 R18 97V
£196.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 255/40 R18 99Y XL
£195.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 285/45 R19 111Y XL
£192.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pirelli P Zero 265/50 R19 110Y XL N0
£202.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 255/45 R20 105Y
£203.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bridgestone Potenza Sport 235/40 R20 96Y
£183.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pirelli Cinturato P7 245/50 R18 100Y (24677)
£203.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli PZero 245/50 ZR18 100Y
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£200.81
Shipping: Free
tyresdirect
prodImage
£234.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £234.09 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel