Pirelli Cinturato P7 runflat 205/55 R16 91W runflat

• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 205 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: W = 270 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
4 to 5 working days
£108.33
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pirelli Cinturato P7 Run Flat 5795887
LONG JOURNEY EMOTION The high performance tyre for medium to high-powered cars. A perfect combination of low rolling resistance, plastic and acoustic comfort, good mileage guaranteeing the Pirelli braking and handling performances. Advantages: Outstanding safety and control Excellent water expulsion Steering response and cornering control Tyre descriptions: Expression of the Pirelli "Green Performance" philosophy: a perfect synergy in terms of performance, safety, driving pleasure and attention to the environment. Cinturato P7™ is the right choice for drivers looking for a high performance and eco-compatible tyre for medium to highpowered cars. Also available in RUN FLAT version. Innovative and advanced hybrid material Balanced pressure distribution. ENERGY™ EFFICIENT: Reduces fuel consumption and CO2 emissions CLEAN AIR: Made from eco-compatible materials that minimise environmental impact, both at the production stage and throughout the life of the tyre HIGH MILEAGE: Longer lasting tyre that maintains high levels of performance and safety LOW NOISE: Already complies with the 2012 EU Regulation on the reduction of noise, resulting in improved driving comfort Even wear: Optimised tread design with specific pitch sequence Reduction of rolling noise. Relaxed and comfortable driving experience. Compact central blocks and robust external area. Reduces tyre distortion during fast cornering Steering response and cornering control. Four wide longitudinal grooves. Excellent water expulsion. Outstanding safety and control in potential aquaplaning situations.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£108.33
Shipping: Free
Pirelli P7CINT*RFT 205/55 R16 91W Tyres
Tyre Width: 205; Width: 205; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: W; Speed rating: w; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: Runflat; Spikes: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : D; Noise Level [dB]: 71; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 10.670000; Tyre sizes: 205-55-16; Product line: P7CINT*RFT; Ice grip: 0; EPREL-id: 594439; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; M+S: No
prodImage
£119.99
£121.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
2 x 205/55R16 91W PIRELLI RUNFLAT 205 55 16 DB71 .
2 x 205/55R16 91W PIRELLI RUNFLAT 205 55 16 DB71 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £116.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:205 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:W = 270 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Pirelli Cinturato P7 runflat 205/55 R16 91W runflat
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Uniroyal RainSport 5 235/50 R19 99V
£108.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Vantra LT RA18 205/75 R14C 109/107R
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 245/50 R18 104W XL
£110.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Continental ContiEcoContact 5 165/60 R15 77H
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/60 R17 99V
£110.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N Fera SU1 235/55 R17 103W XL 4PR RPB
£107.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pirelli Cinturato P7 225/45 R17 91Y runflat
£107.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 215/50 R18 92V
£109.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 205/55 R15 88V
£108.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Cinturato P7 runflat 205/55 R16 91W runflat
prodImage
£108.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £1.99
lobancouk
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £116.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel