Philips Avent SCD881

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Avent SCD881
from £99.99to £360.006 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Baby monitor with 2.4 GHz connection
• Infrared camera for clear images
• VOX and ECO modes, intercom function
• Rechargeable parent unit, 12 hours battery life
• 6 lullabies, white noise, range up to 300 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Avent SCD881
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor - Private and Secure SCD881/05
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor - Private and Secure SCD881/05, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor - Private and Secure Baby Monitor with Camera and Audio in Coral Cream, 2.8" (7.1 cm) Display, x2 Zoom, Night Vision, 2 way Audio, Lullabies (Model SCD881/05) B0CGVC77K1
Private and Secure: unique baby monitor handset pairing for a private, secure connection to your baby with 2.4 GHz wireless connection technology for minimal interference Reassurance: see your baby day and night with the infra-red camera that automatically switches on in the dark, and take advantage of the x 2 digital zoom and pan on our 2.8" (7.1 cm) screen Parent your way: use the baby monitor the way that works best for you with VOX and ECO modes, adjustable volume levels, talkback function and a temperature sensor, plus it can be wall mounted Peace of mind: always stay close to your baby for up to 12 hours within a range of 300 m outdoors, thanks to the baby monitor that can connect with your baby in a single click Soothe your baby: from any room in the house, you can select one of 6 relaxing white noises or lullabies to help your baby drift off to sleep in no time, giving you more free time
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Avent SCD881/05 Video Baby Monitor - Coral Cream 10289086
Keep a watchful eye over your little angel with this Philips Avent video baby monitor. Its 2.4 GHz wireless technology gives you a private, secure connection with minimal interference. That means you can relax knowing your little one is safe. The 2.8"" colour screen with 2x zoom and infra-red night vision lets you see your baby clearly, day or night. And you'll hear every giggle, gurgle and hiccup thanks to its crystal-clear sound. There's even a talk back function so you can soothe your baby from anywhere in your home.Good to know- With a range of up to 300 m, you can stay connected even when you're outside or in another room- The ECO mode saves power by switching off the audio and video when it's quiet- Choose from six lullabies and white noises to help your baby sleep soundly- The rechargeable parent unit lasts up to 12 hours on a single charge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor SCD881/05 - Coral Cream
Keep a watchful eye on your little one with the Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor. Designed for parents of newborns and infants, this dedicated system provides a secure 2.4 GHz private wireless connection, offering a reliable and interference-free link with a 300m range for full home coverage—no Wi-Fi or app required. The parent unit features a clear 2.8” colour display with 2x digital zoom and pan, along with infrared night vision for sharp visibility even in complete darkness.Stay connected through sound with two-way audio, allowing you to hear your baby and soothe them with your voice from another room. You can also choose from six preloaded calming lullabies and white noise sounds to help them settle. For exceptional portability, the parent unit boasts a rechargeable battery offering up to 12 hours of monitoring. ECO mode further optimises power usage for extended battery life. Please note: this product comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug. An essential tool for calm and confident parenting.
2 days
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor - Private and Secure Baby Monitor with SCD881/05
Philips Avent Advanced Video Baby Monitor - Private and Secure Baby Monitor with, Baby > Safety > Baby Monitors
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Baby Monitor SCD881/26 digital video shopify_IT_15007283544388_54456361713988
Una baby monitor to always have your baby close by bambino| Are you looking for a modo To be able to constantly check on your baby? The digital video baby monitor Philips Avent The SCD881/26 Baby Monitor will allow you to do this. This device provides a clear image during the day and, thanks to night vision, even at night. Furthermore, thanks to the excellent sound quality, you will easily understand if your baby is bambino he's laughing or crying – and you can choose whether to calm him down with una soft light, una lullaby or una two-way communication, all things that the baby monitor can do.
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Baby monitor with 2.4 GHz connection
Infrared camera for clear images
VOX and ECO modes, intercom function
Rechargeable parent unit, 12 hours battery life
6 lullabies, white noise, range up to 300 m

Price History

1M
Philips Avent SCD881
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Avent SCY900/02
£12.95
Philips Avent SCY900/02Compare 5 Prices
Philips Avent SCF358
£44.99
Philips Avent SCF358Compare 7 Prices
Philips Avent SCF293
£89.90
Philips Avent SCF293Compare 8 Prices
Philips Avent SCY903/02
£14.95
Philips Avent SCY903/02Compare 4 Prices
Philips Avent SCY906/02
£20.89
Philips Avent SCY906/02Compare 5 Prices
Philips Avent SCD838/11
£24.59
Philips Avent SCD838/11Compare 14 Prices
Philips Avent SCY670/02
£14.29
Philips Avent SCY670/02Compare 11 Prices
Philips Avent SCD657/11
£31.99
Philips Avent SCD657/11Compare 9 Prices
Philips Avent SCF883/01
£220.30
Philips Avent SCF883/01Compare 1 Prices
Philips Avent SCY903/03
£18.68
Philips Avent SCY903/03Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Truelife NannyCam H32 Pro
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer BY 33
£91.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Truelife NannyCam V24
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola VM50G
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Avent SCD881
cjworldonline
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel