PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 (P2861)
- Screen protector glass for iPhone 16 and iPhone 15
- Type: tempered glass
- Provides privacy protection
- High scratch resistance
- Easy application
- High transparency
- Material: glass
Price History
1M 3M
PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 (P2861)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PanzerGlass ® 2-Way Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 16 | 15 | Ultra-Wi P2861
Powerful meets privacy! With this PanzerGlass® privacy screen protector made of 60% recycled glass. your personal info is safe from the prying eyes of people sitting next to you on the train. in the coffee shop. or at the office. The specially designed privacy filter renders the content of your screen virtually invisible to everyone except you. It even has a smudge-free coating that reduces traces of fingerprints and grease to give you a clear – but still private – view of your screen. And the screen protection? It’s outstanding! With high-level scratch resistance. this screen protector shields your phone screen from accidental bumps. crushing falls. and other hazards of everyday life. Or to put it in more sustainable terms: It prolongs the lifetime of your phone. postponing the need to produce new phones. This is one way of working toward a more sustainable future. Another is to use less packaging: In 2024. we reduced the amount of paper in our PanzerGlass® core product packaging design by an average of 66%*. So. of course. this product comes in a recyclable FSC™-certified box. With the enclosed EasyAligner made of 100% recycled plastic. installation is a piece of cake (seriously!). To make it even easier. we’ve included step-by-step instructions as well as a QR code for quick access to our online how-to video. And remember: Once installed. you’ll never again fear your phone falling screen-first. This might not happen. but then again … it might! The screen protector is Ultra-Wide Fit. This means it covers the front surface of your phone. providing a complete view of your screen while leaving a little room around the edges for a PanzerGlass® case. for example. a fearlessly fashionable case from CARE by PanzerGlass®. And if you’re thinking: “What if my camera lenses get scratched?” Well. help is just a few clicks away: Combine your screen protector and case with PanzerGlass® PicturePerfect or Hoops®. *Reduction from 2022-2024 measured by comparing selected products from the PanzerGlass® core range.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£19.48
Shipping: Free
PanzerGlass 2-Way Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 16 | 15 | Ultra-Wide Fit w. EasyAligner Apple Apple - iPhone 16 Apple - iPhone 15 Dry application Scratch resistant Shock resistant Transparent 1 pc(s) 391549
Powerful meets privacy! With this PanzerGlass privacy screen protector made of 60% recycled glass your personal info is safe from the prying eyes of people sitting next to you on the train in the coffee shop or at the office. The specially designed privacy filter renders the content of your screen virtually invisible to everyone except you. It even has a smudge-free coating that reduces traces of fingerprints and grease to give you a clear but still private view of your screen. And the screen protection? Its outstanding! With high-level scratch resistance this screen protector shields your phone screen from accidental bumps crushing falls and other hazards of everyday life. Or to put it in more sustainable terms: It prolongs the lifetime of your phone postponing the need to produce new phones. This is one way of working toward a more sustainable future. Another is to use less packaging: In 2024 we reduced the amount of paper in our PanzerGlass core product packaging design by an average of 66%*. So of course this product comes in a recyclable FSC-certified box. With the enclosed EasyAligner made of 100% recycled plastic installation is a piece of cake (seriously!). To make it even easier weve included step-by-step instructions as well as a QR code for quick access to our online how-to video. And remember: Once installed youll never again fear your phone falling screen-first. This might not happen but then again it might! The screen protector is Ultra-Wide Fit. This means it covers the front surface of your phone providing a complete view of your screen while leaving a little room around the edges for a PanzerGlass case for example a fearlessly fashionable case from CARE by PanzerGlass. And if youre thinking: What if my camera lenses get scratched? Well help is just a few clicks away: Combine your screen protector and case with PanzerGlass PicturePerfect or Hoops. *Reduction from 2022-2024 measured by comparing selected products from the PanzerGlass core range.

£19.93
Shipping: Free
PanzerGlass ® Privacy Screen Protector iPhone 16 | 15 | Ultra-Wide Fit
Protect your privacy and your iPhone with the PanzerGlass® Privacy Screen Protector, designed for the iPhone 16 and 15 series. Engineered with 60% recycled glass, this Ultra-Wide Fit protector shields your screen from prying eyes with a specialised privacy filter, ensuring only you can view your content—even in crowded places like trains, coffee shops, or the office. The smudge-free coating keeps your display free from fingerprints and greasy marks, guaranteeing a clear and private viewing experience.PanzerGlass® delivers outstanding screen protection with high-level scratch resistance, safeguarding your device from everyday hazards such as accidental drops and impacts. Extend the life of your phone and contribute to a more sustainable future with packaging that uses an average of 66% less paper and is 100% FSC™-certified and recyclable.Installation is quick and simple with the enclosed EasyAligner, made from 100% recycled plastic, along with step-by-step instructions and a QR code for an online how-to video. The Ultra-Wide Fit design offers edge-to-edge coverage, while leaving space for your favourite PanzerGlass® case. For complete protection, pair it with PanzerGlass® PicturePerfect or Hoops™ camera lens protectors. Choose PanzerGlass® for sustainable, worry-free privacy and screen protection.
2 days

£20.50
£24.49
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Panzer Glass Privacy iPhone 16 P2861 INGCL10486
Compatible with: iPhone 16 iPhone 15 Type: Screen Protector

£20.57
Shipping: Free
Panzer Glass Privacy iPhone 16 P2861 INGCL10486
Compatible with: iPhone 16 iPhone 15 Type: Screen Protector

£27.98
Shipping: Free
Panzer Glass Privacy iPhone 16 P2861 B0DGSHVS1C
Compatible with: iPhone 16 iPhone 15 Type: Screen Protector

£34.93
Shipping: Free
PanzerGlass Apple iPhone 15/16 Privacy Screen Protector 7579149
Keep your screen private while out and about. The PanzerGlass Apple iPhone 15 and 16 Privacy Screen Protector is for anyone who prioritises discretion, whether checking messages on the train, answering emails in a coffee house, or scrolling through personal content at work. The privacy filter makes your screen virtually invisible to anyone beside you, so your information stays yours. It's scratch resistant, so everyday knocks won't leave marks, and the smudge-free coating keeps fingerprints and grease away for a clear view without constant wiping. Installing it is straightforward, and once it's on, you'll barely notice it's there except when you glance sideways and realise no one else can see a thing. It's compatible with both iPhone 15 and iPhone 16 models, so if you upgrade, you're covered. The screen protector keeps your display safe from scratches caused by keys, coins and all the other hazards that come with everyday life. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a simple addition that delivers proper peace of mind without adding bulk or fuss to your phone. Compatible with Apple iPhone 15/16. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5715685002458.
3 to 5 day

£34.95
£39.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
| Screen protector glass for iPhone 16 and iPhone 15 |
| Type: tempered glass |
| Provides privacy protection |
| High scratch resistance |
| Easy application |
| High transparency |
| Material: glass |
Price History
1M 3M
PanzerGlass Privacy screen protector iPhone 16 (P2861)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products