Ooni Karu 12

Price History
• Pizza Oven
• Operating Mode: Coal, charcoal or gas
• Grill Type: Pedestal grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Grill Surface Diameter: Ø 33 Centimetre
• Material: Ceramic, Nylon, Stainless Steel
• Scope of delivery: pizza oven, oven door, chimney, pizza stone, fuel flap, burner tray with burner grate, chimney cap
• Dimensions: W40 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D77 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ooni Karu 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Waterproof Heavy Duty Pizza Oven Cover for Ooni Karu 12 and 16 with Fade Resistant Silver Coating and Handles
Protect your outdoor pizza oven and grill with a heavy duty cover designed for Karu 12 and Karu 16 models. This cover shields equipment from snow,
prodImage
£221.13
Shipping: Free
Ooni Karu 12 Multi-Fuel Outdoor Pizza Oven – Makes 12" Pizzas in 60 Seconds, Portable Wood and Gas Fired Oven with Pizza Stone, Reaches High Temperatures of 500°C UU-P32D00
12 INCH PIZZA IN 60 SECONDS – Fire up the Ooni Karu 12 with wood or charcoal straight out the box, or use with the Ooni Gas Burner attachment (sold separately) to cook with gas. The Karu 12 will be ready to cook in 15 minutes reaching a massive 500°C – Cooking authentic stone baked pizza in just 60 seconds! VERSATILE - From wood-fired wings to seared steaks or meat feast pizzas, the Karu 12’s world-class heat and fuel flexibility offers boatloads of flexibility for what you can cook. HOT FEATURES – A custom designed fuel tray that maximises airflow and delivers a powerful blast of searing flame allows the Ooni Karu 12 pizza oven to maintain the ultra-high temperatures – load it up with real wood or charcoal, with no excess ash to clean PORTABLE – Weighing only 12kg this outdoor pizza oven can be moved around easily but has all the power and heat of a larger wood fired pizza oven. OONI 5 YEAR WARRANTY - At Ooni, we stand by our products. All Ooni products come with a voluntary manufacturer’s warranty for 1 year as standard. We’ll extend the warranty by 5 years when you register the product with us within 60 days of purchase., Weight: 26.45547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Ooni
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ooni Karu 12 Multi-Fuel Outdoor Pizza Oven – Makes 12" Pizzas in 60 Seconds, Portable Wood and Gas Fired Oven with Pizza Stone, Reaches High Temperatures of 500°C UU-P29400
12 INCH PIZZA IN 60 SECONDS – Fire up the Ooni Karu 12 with wood or charcoal straight out the box, or use with the Ooni Gas Burner attachment (sold separately) to cook with gas. The Karu 12 will be ready to cook in 15 minutes reaching a massive 500°C – Cooking authentic stone baked pizza in just 60 seconds! VERSATILE - From wood-fired wings to seared steaks or meat feast pizzas, the Karu 12’s world-class heat and fuel flexibility offers boatloads of flexibility for what you can cook. HOT FEATURES – A custom designed fuel tray that maximises airflow and delivers a powerful blast of searing flame allows the Ooni Karu 12 pizza oven to maintain the ultra-high temperatures – load it up with real wood or charcoal, with no excess ash to clean PORTABLE – Weighing only 12kg this outdoor pizza oven can be moved around easily but has all the power and heat of a larger wood fired pizza oven. OONI 5 YEAR WARRANTY - At Ooni, we stand by our products. All Ooni products come with a voluntary manufacturer’s warranty for 1 year as standard. We’ll extend the warranty by 5 years when you register the product with us within 60 days of purchase.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ooni Karu 12 Multi-fuel Pizza Oven 7615962
Make authentic stone-baked pizza wherever you fancy. The Ooni Karu 12 delivers restaurant-quality results with real multi-fuel flexibility. It heats up to 500 degrees Celsius in just 20 minutes. You'll cook flame-cooked pizzas in as little as 60 seconds. Use wood, charcoal or gas to suit your setup. The portable design means you can take it camping or keep it on your balcony. Lightweight build makes it easy to move around. Constructed from steel for lasting durability and heat retention. Minimal assembly required, so you'll be cooking fast. Multi-fuel capability gives you complete control over flavour and heat. It reaches high temperatures quickly for that authentic stone-baked finish. 5-year manufacturer's guarantee included for peace of mind. Constructed from steel. Overall size H37, W59, D64cm. Size of cooking area 30 x 30cm. Weight 12kg. Minimal assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 5060967392193.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
OONI Karu 12 Multi-Fuel Pizza Oven - Silver 10299392
Enjoy a taste of the pizzeria with this Ooni Karu 12. It heats up to a blazing 500°C in 15 minutes and turns out proper stone-baked pizzas in about 60 seconds. Perfect for quick weeknight dinners or impressing friends at the weekend. At just 12 kg, it's light enough to take anywhere, whether that's the garden, the balcony or a camping trip. And you can cook with wood, charcoal or even switch to gas with the optional burner. That means it's easy to get the flavour and setup you like.Good to know- The cordierite baking stone retains heat, giving you a crispy base every time- Use a cast-iron pan (sold separately) for seared steaks or roasted veggies- The foldable legs make it easy to pack up and store- Its stainless-steel body is built to last and easy to wipe clean
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
H&M Ooni Karu 12" Multi-Fuel Pizza Oven UUP0A100
Ooni Karu 12" Multi-Fuel Pizza Oven, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Outdoor Pizza Ovens
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Ooni Karu 12 Multifuel Outdoor Pizza Oven Portable Wood and Gas Fired
Enhance your outdoor tasks with this ooni karu 12 engineered for practical performance and reliable results. Key details include Wood. Ideal for...
prodImage
£488.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ooni Karu 12 Pizza Ovens, Heated Mini Oven with Wood or Charcoal, Pizza Oven for Garden, Pizza Maker, OON UU-POA100
The pizza oven from Ooni is a wood oven for outdoor use in a practical format with pizza stone and stainless steel housing. It has been designed for real foodies and nature lovers and is the perfect addition to any outdoor kitchen. The oven is heated with wood or charcoal (gas burners are optionally available), which provides an authentic taste. This mini oven has it all: It heats up to 500°C in just 15 minutes and whips up crispy pizzas in 60 seconds Whether pizza, fried meat, fish or vegetables – this small outdoor oven takes the next party to new levels! Number of pieces: 1, Weight: 26.45547144 pounds, Manufacturer: Ooni
prodImage
£414.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ooni Karu Multi Fuel Pizza Oven - Wood, Charcoal OR Gas - 12 Inch
Multiple fuel options for maximum cooking flexibility . Fire up with wood or charcoal right out of the box, or with gas with the Ooni Gas Burner (...
prodImage
£521.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x H80 Centimetre x D77 Centimetre
Weight:12 kg
Specification
Operating Mode:Coal, charcoal or gas
Grill Type:Pedestal grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Grill Surface Diameter:Ø 33 Centimetre
Material:Ceramic, Nylon, Stainless Steel
Scope of delivery: pizza oven, oven door, chimney, pizza stone, fuel flap, burner tray with burner grate, chimney cap

Price History

1M 3M
Ooni Karu 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
DON'T BUY if you plan to use with the Ooni propane burner...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
READ BEFORE BUYING... I've held off leaving this review for as long as possible hoping Ooni would fix their obvious factory defect.  We've recently paid over $1000 for the Ooni Karu with optional gas burner and cover and...View More unfortunately it's 100% unusable if we want to use the propane burner. MANY other reviewers complain of the same issue with the burner, it lights for 5-10 minutes and goes out, triggered by the integrated  FDS or 'thermocouple' sensor.  Ooni sent us aView Less
GREAT, BUT SHORT LIVED PURCHASE
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
I did buy this as a surprise gift for my husband, but he preferred the smaller model for convenience. I did return the product and there was some delay getting a refund but once issue was highlighted to HAS Brands they did a...View More quick turnaround to resolve. That's why I am writing this review to highlight their customer service.View Less
Worth every penny!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2024
|
Super easy to use; restaurant quality results! The gas burner is great, but so is the wood-fired option (lump charcoal with a few kiln-dried hard wood pieces works great). Not sure which option I like more. Very cool to be able...View More to do both. Kinda lame that the gas-burner is sold separately, but not a big enough issue to change my rating. Definitely need a big/stable surface to put in on. It's large and heavy. I've been happy with the 32"x32" Nuuk table.View Less
Love it!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
03/05/2024
|
We love our ooni! We’ve used it a couple of times & have had no issues.
GARBAGE
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
Just light your money on fire instead of waste ing space with this junk oven
With reviews from

Ooni Karu 12 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
17
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
5

More from Ooni

Ooni Karu 2 Pro
£699.00
Ooni Karu 2 ProCompare 3 Prices
Ooni Koda 12
£236.72
Ooni Koda 12Compare 5 Prices
Ooni Karu 2
£349.00
Ooni Karu 2Compare 5 Prices
Ooni Koda 16
£419.00
Ooni Koda 16Compare 3 Prices
Ooni Koda 2 Max
£899.00
Ooni Koda 2 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Ooni Karu 16
£649.00
Ooni Karu 16Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ninja Artisan Outdoor Pizza Oven
source: Appliances Direct
Ninja Artisan Outdoor Pizza Oven
£229.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Outdoor Charcoal Pizza Oven (318145)
£207.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
George Foreman GFWPPO2BPC Wood Pellet Pizza Oven
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
George Foreman GFWPPO2BPC Wood Pellet Pizza Oven
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
George Foreman GFWPPO2SSPC Wood Pellet Pizza Oven
source: Currys
George Foreman GFWPPO2SSPC Wood Pellet Pizza Oven
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Jamie Oliver by JM4168
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ooni Karu 12
prodImage
£221.13
Shipping: Free
Ooni Limited
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Ooni Limited
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel