Ooni Karu 2

Manufacturer: Ooni
Ooni Karu 2
from £279.00to £349.003 offersManufacturer: Ooni
• Pizza Oven
• Grill Type: Pedestal grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Thermometer: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Borosilicate glass, Cordierite, Stainless Steel, Steel
• Dimensions: W41.7 Centimetre x H75.4 Centimetre x D72.8 Centimetre
• Weight: 15.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ooni Karu 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ooni Karu 2 Multi-Fuel Portable Outdoor Pizza Oven Gas/Wood/Charcoal for Grilling, Cooking and Baking - Pizza Ready in 60 Seconds UU-P35300
VERSATILITY - Multi fuel pizza oven for all pizza tastes. Cook with wood or charcoal for a distinctive aroma or choose the comfort of gas with the Ooni Karu 12 gas burner. Ooni Karu 12 gas burner sold separately. Fast baking - The Ooni Karu 2 reaches a baking temperature of 500°C (950°F) within 15 minutes and can bake 30 cm pizzas with perfectly crispy base in just 60 seconds. Improved experience - Our first 30 cm pizza oven with a borosilicate glass door so you have a clear view of your pizza creations. The built-in analogue thermometer shows the ambient temperature of the oven and makes pizza baking precise. Easy to carry - The Ooni Karu 2 is a compact outdoor pizza oven that weighs only 15 kg and can be used both at home and outdoors. To the next pizza level - Impress your loved ones better with one of the most popular ovens from Ooni and learn how to become a real pizzaiolo. And don't forget that you can also use your pizza oven to cook steak, fish or vegetables in our cast iron cookware. High-performance Ooni pizza oven: the Ooni Karu 2 combines the advantages of a pizza oven gas and a pizza oven wood in one compact device - a real Ooni pizza oven and gas pizza oven for authentic stone oven baking enjoyment.
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
OONI Karu 2 Multi-Fuel Pizza Oven - Black 10299396
The Ooni Karu 2 reaches 500° C, so pizzas cook in about a minute. Its multi-fuel setup means you can cook with wood, charcoal or gas for the flavour you like. And you can watch the cheese bubble and the crust puff up through the glass door without letting the heat out.Good to know- The roomy cooking area fits 12"" pizzas easily- The analogue thermometer lets you check the temperature- The 15 mm cordierite stone holds heat for crisp, even bases- An extra large fuel tray lets you go longer between refills- It's compact so it's easy to take anywhere
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Ooni Karu 2 Pizza Oven - 12 inch - Outdoor Pizza Stove Multi Fuel - 2026 MODEL
Ooni Karu 2 Pizza Oven - 12 inch - Outdoor Pizza Stove Multi Fuel - 2026 MODEL, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Outdoor Pizza Ovens
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41.7 Centimetre x H75.4 Centimetre x D72.8 Centimetre
Weight:15.3 kg
Specification
Grill Type:Pedestal grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Thermometer:Yes
Material:Aluminum, Borosilicate glass, Cordierite, Stainless Steel, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Ooni Karu 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ooni

Ooni Karu 2 Pro
£559.20
Ooni Karu 2 ProCompare 4 Prices
Ooni Volt 2
£499.00
Ooni Volt 2Compare 1 Prices
Ooni Koda 16
£419.00
Ooni Koda 16Compare 2 Prices
Ooni Koda 12
£236.72
Ooni Koda 12Compare 4 Prices
Ooni Karu 16
£649.00
Ooni Karu 16Compare 1 Prices
Ooni Koda 2 Max
£899.00
Ooni Koda 2 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Ooni Karu 12G
£349.00
Ooni Karu 12GCompare 1 Prices
Ooni Karu 2
Ooni Limited
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
purelyoutdoors
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel