Omron C28P

Manufacturer: Omron
Omron C28P
from £51.40to £141.537 offersManufacturer: Omron
• Inhalation device
• Filling Volume: 7 mL
• Max. Nebulization Rate: 0.5 ml/min
• Mean Particle Size: 3 µm
• Operating Noise: 60 dB
• Automatic Shut-Off: No
• Self-Cleaning: No
• Inhaler Accessories: Adult mask, Air hose, Children's mask, Mouthpiece, Noseband, Pocket, Replacement filter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Omron C28P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Omron C28P Nebuliser - White 8193457
The Omron C28P is a nebuliser with Advanced Valve Technology providing you with the treatment your doctor intended. Advanced Valve Technology has been designed by OMRON to maximise the flow of medication while inhaling and makes sure theres no wastage of medication as you breathe out. Suitable for use with a range of medications the nebuliser can be used to treat chronic conditions like Asthma, COPD, Bronchitis, Bronchiolitis or can be used with a saline solution to relieve and treat a cough cold. The versatile device is ideal for multiple users as it comes packed with a comfortable soft-edged mask in adult and child size. A single unit that can be used by the whole family the device is designed for frequent use by multiple members of the family and has been made easy to clean.
prodImage
£51.40
£55.35
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Omron C28P Compressor Nebulizer With Advanced Valve Technology OPC-P8ST7GN-NEW
Omron C28P is a nebuliser with Advanced Valve Technology – providing you with the treatment your doctor intended. Advanced Valve Technology...
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
Omron C28P NE-C105-UK Nebuliser with Advanced Valve Technology 0640202
Take control of your health today with the Omron C28P NE-C105-UK Nebuliser with Advanced Valve Technology. The nebuliser is the perfect device for those who want the treatment their doctor intended. With Advanced Valve Technology, the nebuliser maximises the flow of medication while inhaling and ensures no wastage of medication when exhaling. The device is versatile and can be used to treat various medical conditions, such as asthma, COPD, bronchitis, and bronchiolitis, or even to relieve cough and cold symptoms with a saline solution. The nebuliser comes with a comfortable soft-edged mask for both adult and child sizes, making it ideal for the whole family. It is designed for frequent use by multiple family members and is easy to clean. The durable and versatile design of the nebuliser makes it an excellent investment for your family's health. Please note that medications and saline are not included in the purchase.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
OMRON C28P Compressor Nebuliser, White 10283203
- This Omron C28P nebuliser uses advanced valve technology to give you the right dose of meds as you inhale  - Whether it's asthma, COPD, bronchitis, or just one of those colds, this little machine's got your back - Comes with comfy masks in both adult and child sizes, so everyone from baby to grandad can use it - It works well with saline and most medicines your doctor prescribes- One machine does the job - it's tough enough for the whole family to use it as often as needed
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Omron NE-C28P Compressor Nebuliser, 60 dB 0153541
Shorter inhalation times High respirable output from the VVT nebuliser chamber Compliant with a wide range of medication Simple one-button operation, suitable for use with children Easy assembly, clearly marked parts to avoid wrong assembly To use with doctor prescription
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
OMRON C28P NE-C105-E NEBULISER OPC-PDYJDYJ-NEW
OMRONC28PNE-C105-ENEBULISER
prodImage
£87.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
Omron NE-C28P Compressor Nebulizer - Portable Nebulizer for Respiratory Treatment (Standard size) OPC-P8QY7VN-NEW
Overwiew: Targeted respiratory airways: lower airways Nebulisation rate: 0.5 ml/min Medication quantities: 2-7 ml Sound (dB) 60 dB Particle size...
prodImage
£141.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.87 g
Properties
Filling Volume:7 mL
Max. Nebulization Rate:0.5 ml/min
Mean Particle Size:3 µm
Operating Noise:60 dB
Automatic Shut-Off:No
Self-Cleaning:No
Inhaler Accessories:Adult mask, Air hose, Children's mask, Mouthpiece, Noseband, Pocket, Replacement filter
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M
Omron C28P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Omron

Omron RS7 Intelli IT
£50.00
Omron RS7 Intelli ITCompare 18 Prices
Omron M7 Intelli IT
£77.34
Omron M7 Intelli ITCompare 26 Prices
Omron RS4
£42.35
Omron RS4Compare 11 Prices
Omron X3 Comfort
£39.99
Omron X3 ComfortCompare 12 Prices
Omron Complete
£114.99
Omron CompleteCompare 12 Prices
Omron M3 Comfort AFib
£59.99
Omron M3 Comfort AFibCompare 2 Prices
Omron EVOLV
£77.89
Omron EVOLVCompare 18 Prices
Omron M400 Intelli IT
£66.49
Omron M400 Intelli ITCompare 1 Prices
Omron RS2
£29.99
Omron RS2Compare 25 Prices
Omron X4 Smart
£49.99
Omron X4 SmartCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer IH 58
£53.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer IH 18
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IH 21
£55.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Omron X105 Advanced
£57.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Omron CompAir C801
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Omron C28P
prodImage
£51.40
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel